Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 16:58 30/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tho Loc secondary school, Tho Long commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Tho Loc secondary school, Tho Long commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thọ Long, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
16:00 10/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
916/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/06/2026 16:51
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ THỌ LONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:54 30/06/2026
to
16:00 10/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 10/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại H&H Group Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Xuân Tín, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Đức Mạnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Thọ Xuân, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Khánh An TH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 52 MBQH 1636, Phường Hạc Thành, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02/33 Cù Chính Lan, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Khánh An TH E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 52 MBQH 1636, Phường Hạc Thành, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
6 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02/33 Cù Chính Lan, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3
1
2
Ô tô tải; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Tải trọng ≥ 5T; Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực;
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Dung tích trộn ≥ 380 L
2
4
Máy hàn điện; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Công suất ≥ 05 Kw
2
5
Máy đầm bàn ; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Công suất ≥ 2,5 Kw
2
6
Máy đầm dùi; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Công suất ≥ 1,5 Kw
2
7
Máy khoan; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Công suất ≥ 1,1 Kw
2
8
Máy cắt thép; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Công suất ≥ 02 Kw
1
9
Máy trộn vữa; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Dung tích trộn ≥ 250 L
1
10
Máy đục bê tông ; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu;
2
11
Máy cắt gạch đá ; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Công suất ≥ 1.2 Kw
1
12
Máy tời; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Công suất ≥ 20 Kw
2
13
Máy mài; Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu; Công suất ≥ 0,8 Kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 8 PHÒNG
2
PHẦN MÓNG
3
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
6.2689
100m3
4
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6
30.8764
m3
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.2415
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
3.2565
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
5.3305
tấn
8
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
2.0052
100m2
9
Bê tông móng M250, đá 1x2
129.8292
m3
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0864
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.327
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm
1.6762
tấn
13
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.6427
100m2
14
Bê tông cột, M250, đá 1x2
5.4288
m3
15
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
57.7003
m3
16
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.5399
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0998
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.635
tấn
19
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M250, đá 1x2
5.9407
m3
20
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (tận dụng đất đào)
6.7237
100m3
21
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2
33.504
m3
22
PHẦN KẾT CẤU
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5902
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.7551
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm
3.7431
tấn
26
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.753
100m2
27
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, M250, đá 1x2
17.6331
m3
28
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
3.5766
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.9711
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
3.8151
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
3.8126
tấn
32
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M250, đá 1x2
42.0569
m3
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm
12.3106
tấn
34
Ván khuôn sàn mái
9.1483
100m2
35
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
101.6302
m3
36
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.5073
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm
0.6659
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm
0.1586
tấn
39
Bê tông cầu thang thường, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
4.9449
m3
40
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.7361
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1831
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm
0.2667
tấn
43
PHẦN HOÀN THIỆN
44
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
4.3924
m3
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
162.9337
m3
46
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
7.9968
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, vữa XM M75
25.7022
m3
48
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
2.3055
m3
49
Trát tường ngoài, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
707.9536
m2
50
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
83.1
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second