Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors 790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 40 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 45 contractor selection plans with a total of 51 bidding packages, of which 43 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 41 packages (with 50 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 54 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 13 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 0 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 0 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.47 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 12.00%, Construction 22.00%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 62.00%, Mixed 4.00%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 220,706,294,917 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 214,326,280,341 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.89%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors 790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH as follows:
- Has relationships with 40 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.47 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.00%, Construction 22.00%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 62.00%, Mixed 4.00%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 220,706,294,917 VND, in which the total winning value is: 214,326,280,341 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.89%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor 790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 50 contractor selection plans, of which 36 were self-published, and 14 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 58 Tender Notices, of which 46 were self-invited, and 12 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 01: Hazardous Waste Disposal Costs .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TÁI SINH - TCN
25/08/2026 08:56
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH publishes the plan Supplemental plan for outsourcing blast furnace construction, tender year 2026 with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2026 14:10
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH publishes the plan Estimation and planning for contractor selection for the packages under the regular environmental cost scheme (Phase 1) in 2026 – Company 790. with 2 bidding package .
14/08/2026 14:58
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Reinforcement to prevent flooding in the area of industrial yard and mine gate in Northwest Khe Cham under the plan to reinforce and prevent flooding in the area of industrial yard and mine gate in Northwest Khe Cham - Company 790 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHOÁNG SẢN MINH TRÍ
31/07/2026 14:42
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for package No. 01: Reinforcement to prevent flooding in the area of industrial yard and mine gate in Northwest Khe Cham under the plan to reinforce and prevent flooding in the area of industrial yard and mine gate in Northwest Khe Cham - Company 790 with 1 bidding package .
20/07/2026 09:26
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Outsourcing loading, transportation, processing and consumption of imported coal in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHOÁNG SẢN MINH TRÍ
13/05/2026 14:40
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 04: Outsource excavation of CBSX mine in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHOÁNG SẢN MINH TRÍ
06/05/2026 16:15
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Outsourcing loading, transportation, processing and consumption of imported coal in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
24/04/2026 16:26
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH publishes the plan Plan to outsource processing, mixing, and consumption of imported coal in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
23/04/2026 15:24
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Outsourcing loading, transportation, and processing of coal purchased from Cam Pha Port and Logistics Company - Vinacomin in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHOÁNG SẢN MINH TRÍ
17/04/2026 15:27
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Outsourcing loading, transporting stone waste after sieve .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ HẢI DƯƠNG HD
15/05/2025 16:19
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Outsourcing, transportation, processing and processing of soil and coal and waste stone after sieve .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHOÁNG SẢN MINH TRÍ
15/05/2025 10:38
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 03: Outsourcing loading, transporting stone waste after sieve with 1 participating contractors .
09/05/2025 11:24
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 04: Outsourcing, transportation, processing and processing of soil and coal and waste stone after sieve with 1 participating contractors .
05/05/2025 11:14
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Outsourcing, transportation, processing and processing of soil and coal and waste stone after sieve in the form Open bidding .
24/04/2025 15:59
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Construction of Prosectical-TKCN works under the construction plan .
- Winning bidder: TRUONG SA ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/04/2025 16:00
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Outsourcing loading, transporting soil and coal .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHOÁNG SẢN MINH TRÍ
22/04/2025 08:16
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Outsourcing, transportation, processing, processing coal source purchased by Cam Pha Logistics Company and Cam Pha Port - Vinacomin in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHOÁNG SẢN MINH TRÍ
21/04/2025 13:50
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 02: Outsourcing loading, transporting soil and coal with 1 participating contractors .
16/04/2025 16:59
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Construction of Prosectical-TKCN works under the construction plan with 1 participating contractors .
15/04/2025 11:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 01: Hazardous Waste Disposal Costs .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TÁI SINH - TCN
25/08/2026 08:56
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH publishes the plan Supplemental plan for outsourcing blast furnace construction, tender year 2026 with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2026 14:10
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH publishes the plan Estimation and planning for contractor selection for the packages under the regular environmental cost scheme (Phase 1) in 2026 – Company 790. with 2 bidding package .
14/08/2026 14:58
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Reinforcement to prevent flooding in the area of industrial yard and mine gate in Northwest Khe Cham under the plan to reinforce and prevent flooding in the area of industrial yard and mine gate in Northwest Khe Cham - Company 790 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHOÁNG SẢN MINH TRÍ
31/07/2026 14:42
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for package No. 01: Reinforcement to prevent flooding in the area of industrial yard and mine gate in Northwest Khe Cham under the plan to reinforce and prevent flooding in the area of industrial yard and mine gate in Northwest Khe Cham - Company 790 with 1 bidding package .
20/07/2026 09:26
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Outsourcing loading, transportation, processing and consumption of imported coal in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHOÁNG SẢN MINH TRÍ
13/05/2026 14:40
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 04: Outsource excavation of CBSX mine in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHOÁNG SẢN MINH TRÍ
06/05/2026 16:15
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Outsourcing loading, transportation, processing and consumption of imported coal in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
24/04/2026 16:26
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH publishes the plan Plan to outsource processing, mixing, and consumption of imported coal in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
23/04/2026 15:24
790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Outsourcing loading, transportation, and processing of coal purchased from Cam Pha Port and Logistics Company - Vinacomin in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHOÁNG SẢN MINH TRÍ
17/04/2026 15:27
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s 790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH has posted 45 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 51 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor 790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH has posted 50 Tender Notices in 41 bidding packages. Among these, 48 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 2 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor 790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH has posted 54 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 54 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 13 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor 790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH has a relationship with 40 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor 790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity 790 COMPANY - DONG BAC CORPORATION BRANCH has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects