Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Academy of Policy and Development as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 57 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 30 contractor selection plans with a total of 41 bidding packages, of which 30 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 15 packages (with 16 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 41 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 26 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 2 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 2 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 12.50%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 25.00%, Non-consultancy 62.50%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 22,457,226,921 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 20,807,777,719 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.34%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Academy of Policy and Development as follows:
- Has relationships with 57 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.50%, Construction 0%, Consulting 25.00%, Non-consulting 62.50%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 22,457,226,921 VND, in which the total winning value is: 20,807,777,719 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.34%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Academy of Policy and Development are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 46 contractor selection plans, of which 30 were self-published, and 16 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 21 Tender Notices, of which 16 were self-invited, and 5 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 14 bidding packages, of which 12 were won, 2 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 84.49% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.96% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Thọ (3), Hà Nội (3), Nghệ An (1), Gia Lai (1), Quảng Trị (1), Undefined (5)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Vĩnh Phúc (3), Hà Nội (3), Nghệ An (1), Bình Định (1), Quảng Bình (1), Undefined (5)
- Has relationships with 10 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 10 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 4 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 5 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Academy of Policy and Development publishes Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 2: Support for Consulting Services for Small and Medium-sized Enterprises (SMEs) in the form Open bidding .
26/08/2026 14:19
Academy of Policy and Development publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Support training and human resource development for SMEs in the form Open bidding .
26/08/2026 11:21
Academy of Policy and Development announced the results of the bid package Lot 6: Hiring consultants for E-HSMT and KQLCNT (construction quality control) assessment of Lot 2. .
- Winning bidder: TLV INVESTMENTAND DEVERLOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 23:25
Academy of Policy and Development announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 4: Hiring E-HSMT appraisal consultancy and appraisal of business results of package 1 .
- Winning bidder: TLV INVESTMENTAND DEVERLOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 23:23
Academy of Policy and Development announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 5: Hiring consulting for E-HSMT and E-HSDT evaluation of package 2 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Xây dựng HP OCEAN
21/08/2026 23:16
Academy of Policy and Development announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 3: Hiring consulting for E-HSMT and E-HSDT evaluation of package 1 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Xây dựng HP OCEAN
21/08/2026 23:09
Academy of Policy and Development publishes the plan The procurement plan outlines the process for selecting contractors to assist small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) in utilizing funds from the central government budget allocated for the Academy of Policy and Development in 2026. with 6 bidding package .
14/08/2026 10:26
Academy of Policy and Development publishes the plan The procurement plan outlines the process for selecting contractors to assist small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) in utilizing funds from the central government budget allocated for the Academy of Policy and Development in 2026. with 6 bidding package .
14/08/2026 10:15
Academy of Policy and Development announced the results of the bid package Leasing service providing internet leased line at the Academy of Policy and Development .
- Winning bidder: VIETTEL GROUP
13/08/2026 14:06
Academy of Policy and Development announced the results of the bid package Provide catering and accommodation services for faculty and staff of the Academy for Policy and Development during their summer vacation in 2026 at Thiên Cầm, Ha Tinh. .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần Thiên Ý 2
06/08/2026 16:50
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Academy of Policy and Development announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Providing catering services .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THỰC PHẨM TỐT T - FOOD
03/07/2025 19:44
Academy of Policy and Development announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 2: Support advice for SMEs .
- Winning bidder: FIBI COMPANY LIMITED
12/06/2025 20:54
Academy of Policy and Development announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Quality testing 08 training programs .
- Winning bidder: TRUNG TÂM KIỂM ĐỊNH CHẤT LƯỢNG GIÁO DỤC- ĐẠI HỌC QUỐC GIA HÀ NỘI
02/06/2025 14:58
Academy of Policy and Development announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Stationery for self -assessment and evaluation outside 08 training programs .
- Winning bidder: MINH CHAU MTV INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED
26/05/2025 09:14
Academy of Policy and Development announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Support training and human resource development for SMEs .
- Winning bidder: Vietnam Chamber of Commerce and Industry
14/05/2025 09:39
Academy of Policy and Development announced the results of the bid package Supply, design and print the Journal of Policy Research and Development in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Hai Dang Printing house and trading joint stock company
13/05/2025 10:03
Academy of Policy and Development announced the results of the bidding package Package 04: Quality testing 08 training programs with 1 participating contractors .
10/05/2025 09:49
Academy of Policy and Development publishes the plan Providing bidding packages for designing and printing Journal of Addiction to Policy and Development in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
09/05/2025 10:35
Academy of Policy and Development publishes Tender Notice Package 04: Quality testing 08 training programs in the form Open bidding .
22/04/2025 16:28
Academy of Policy and Development announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 2: Consulting support for SMEs with 2 participating contractors .
18/04/2025 13:30
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Academy of Policy and Development publishes Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 2: Support for Consulting Services for Small and Medium-sized Enterprises (SMEs) in the form Open bidding .
26/08/2026 14:19
Academy of Policy and Development publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Support training and human resource development for SMEs in the form Open bidding .
26/08/2026 11:21
Academy of Policy and Development announced the results of the bid package Lot 6: Hiring consultants for E-HSMT and KQLCNT (construction quality control) assessment of Lot 2. .
- Winning bidder: TLV INVESTMENTAND DEVERLOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 23:25
Academy of Policy and Development announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 4: Hiring E-HSMT appraisal consultancy and appraisal of business results of package 1 .
- Winning bidder: TLV INVESTMENTAND DEVERLOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 23:23
Academy of Policy and Development announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 5: Hiring consulting for E-HSMT and E-HSDT evaluation of package 2 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Xây dựng HP OCEAN
21/08/2026 23:16
Academy of Policy and Development announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 3: Hiring consulting for E-HSMT and E-HSDT evaluation of package 1 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Xây dựng HP OCEAN
21/08/2026 23:09
Academy of Policy and Development publishes the plan The procurement plan outlines the process for selecting contractors to assist small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) in utilizing funds from the central government budget allocated for the Academy of Policy and Development in 2026. with 6 bidding package .
14/08/2026 10:26
Academy of Policy and Development publishes the plan The procurement plan outlines the process for selecting contractors to assist small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) in utilizing funds from the central government budget allocated for the Academy of Policy and Development in 2026. with 6 bidding package .
14/08/2026 10:15
Academy of Policy and Development announced the results of the bid package Leasing service providing internet leased line at the Academy of Policy and Development .
- Winning bidder: VIETTEL GROUP
13/08/2026 14:06
Academy of Policy and Development announced the results of the bid package Provide catering and accommodation services for faculty and staff of the Academy for Policy and Development during their summer vacation in 2026 at Thiên Cầm, Ha Tinh. .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần Thiên Ý 2
06/08/2026 16:50
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Academy of Policy and Development has posted 30 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 41 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Academy of Policy and Development has posted 16 Tender Notices in 15 bidding packages. Among these, 16 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Academy of Policy and Development has posted 41 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 41 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 26 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Academy of Policy and Development has a relationship with 57 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Academy of Policy and Development has a relationship with 15 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Academy of Policy and Development has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects