Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Academy of Public Administration and Governance as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 211 contractor.
- Announced 9 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 189 contractor selection plans with a total of 372 bidding packages, of which 175 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 144 packages (with 156 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 4 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 258 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 160 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 103 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 86 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.03 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 28.21%, Construction 30.13%, Consultancy 13.46%, Non-consultancy 28.21%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 158,083,923,533 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 152,124,399,554 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.77%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Academy of Public Administration and Governance as follows:
- Has relationships with 211 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.03 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 28.21%, Construction 30.13%, Consulting 13.46%, Non-consulting 28.21%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 158,083,923,533 VND, in which the total winning value is: 152,124,399,554 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.77%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Academy of Public Administration and Governance are as follows:
- Is the investor of 9 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 247 contractor selection plans, of which 177 were self-published, and 70 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 136 Tender Notices, of which 127 were self-invited, and 9 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 106 bidding packages, of which 104 were won, 1 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 10% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.32% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (26), Hải Phòng (6), Phú Thọ (5), Ninh Bình (4), Gia Lai (4), Bắc Ninh (3), Tây Ninh (3), Khánh Hòa (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Thái Nguyên (2), Tuyên Quang (2), Lào Cai (2), Outside the territory of Vietnam (2), An Giang (2), Đà Nẵng (2), Quảng Ninh (2), Đồng Tháp (2), Nghệ An (1), Điện Biên (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Undefined (31)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (26), Hải Phòng (6), Bình Định (4), Tây Ninh (3), Khánh Hòa (3), Ninh Bình (2), Bắc Kạn (2), Yên Bái (2), Outside the territory of Vietnam (2), Bắc Giang (2), An Giang (2), Hòa Bình (2), Quảng Ninh (2), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (2), Đồng Tháp (2), Hà Giang (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Nam Định (1), Hà Nam (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Quảng Nam (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Nghệ An (1), Phú Thọ (1), Điện Biên (1), Bình Thuận (1), Undefined (34)
- Has relationships with 51 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 58 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 4 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Academy of Public Administration and Governance publishes the plan Provide security and protection services for the Academy of Public Administration and Governance from September 1, 2026 to September 30, 2026. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 15:17
Academy of Public Administration and Governance publishes the plan Planting ornamental plants and shade trees at the headquarters of the Academy for Public Administration and Digital Governance, located at 77 Nguyen Chi Thanh Street, Giang Vo Ward, Hanoi City. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 14:58
Academy of Public Administration and Governance announced the results of the bid package Repair and reinforcement of student desks at the Xuân La No. 36 Academy branch to add some classrooms to the main campus at No. 77 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, as well as repair and reinforcement of student desks in classrooms used for training activities at the Xuân La No. 36 Academy branch, Xuân Đỉnh Ward, Hanoi. .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Nội thấtBC-07
27/08/2026 15:33
Academy of Public Administration and Governance publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Construction in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 15:11
Academy of Public Administration and Governance publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Construction work in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 15:10
Academy of Public Administration and Governance announced the results of the bid package A4 paper to serve the organization of the final exam in 2026 in Hanoi .
- Winning bidder: TLS Trading service company
22/08/2026 11:12
Academy of Public Administration and Governance announced the results of the bid package Design and installation of identification signage system at 23-storey building of headquarters 77 Nguyen Chi Thanh, Hanoi .
- Winning bidder: MINH LONG ADVERTISEMENT FINE ARTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 16:21
Academy of Public Administration and Governance announced the results of the bid package Buy mandatory fire and explosion insurance for the 23-story building at the headquarters of the Academy of Public Administration and Management No. 77 Nguyen Chi Thanh, Giang Vo, Hanoi .
- Winning bidder: military insurance corporation
20/08/2026 17:21
Academy of Public Administration and Governance announced the results of the bid package Purchase of printing ink and photocopying services for the final exams of undergraduate and postgraduate programs at the Academy of Public Administration and Management. .
- Winning bidder: Hộ kinh doanh trung tâm dịch vụ thương mại Thành Phát
20/08/2026 16:58
Academy of Public Administration and Governance announced the results of the bid package This includes a calendar, a gift bag for the calendar and greeting cards, and envelopes for New Year's greetings from the Government Administration and Management Institute for 2026, as well as the 2026 institute calendar. .
- Winning bidder: THUAN AN CULTURE COMPANY LIMITED
20/08/2026 16:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Academy of Public Administration and Governance publishes the plan Airplane tickets for members participating in the delegation in the Portuguese Republic with 1 bidding package .
17/06/2026 16:29
Academy of Public Administration and Governance announced the results of the bid package Maintenance and repair of public drinking water filters, Administrative Academy and Public Administration in Hanoi .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH TỔNG HỢP YẾN PHƯƠNG
29/07/2025 16:56
Academy of Public Administration and Governance announced the results of the bid package Provide stationery printing services for the Academy of Administration and Public Administration .
- Winning bidder: VANHOC PRINT COMPANY LIMITED
16/07/2025 17:10
Academy of Public Administration and Governance publishes the plan Provide stationery printing services for the Academy of Administration and Public Administration with 1 bidding package .
10/07/2025 11:38
Academy of Public Administration and Governance announced the results of the bid package Sewing the costume for the diploma of the Academy of Public Administration and Public Administration in Hanoi .
- Winning bidder: PHUC KHANG GARMENT AND TRADE COMPANY LIMITED
10/07/2025 11:29
Academy of Public Administration and Governance publishes the plan Sewing the costume for the diploma of the Academy of Public Administration and Public Administration in Hanoi with 1 bidding package .
10/07/2025 11:26
Academy of Public Administration and Governance announced the results of the bid package Maintenance and maintenance of air conditioners for the Academy of Administration and Public Administration in Hanoi in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CONG TY CO PHAN XAY DUNG VA CO DIEN AN PHAT
10/07/2025 11:15
Academy of Public Administration and Governance publishes the plan Maintenance and maintenance of air conditioners for the Academy of Administration and Public Administration in Hanoi in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
10/07/2025 11:03
Academy of Public Administration and Governance publishes the plan Maintenance and repair of public drinking water filters, Administrative Academy and Public Administration in Hanoi with 1 bidding package .
01/07/2025 12:36
Academy of Public Administration and Governance announced the results of the bid package Providing security services for the Academy of Administrative and Public Administration .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ BẢO VỆ CHUYÊN NGHIỆP AN NINH MIỀN BẮC
27/06/2025 17:01
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Academy of Public Administration and Governance publishes the plan Provide security and protection services for the Academy of Public Administration and Governance from September 1, 2026 to September 30, 2026. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 15:17
Academy of Public Administration and Governance publishes the plan Planting ornamental plants and shade trees at the headquarters of the Academy for Public Administration and Digital Governance, located at 77 Nguyen Chi Thanh Street, Giang Vo Ward, Hanoi City. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 14:58
Academy of Public Administration and Governance announced the results of the bid package Repair and reinforcement of student desks at the Xuân La No. 36 Academy branch to add some classrooms to the main campus at No. 77 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, as well as repair and reinforcement of student desks in classrooms used for training activities at the Xuân La No. 36 Academy branch, Xuân Đỉnh Ward, Hanoi. .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Nội thấtBC-07
27/08/2026 15:33
Academy of Public Administration and Governance publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Construction in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 15:11
Academy of Public Administration and Governance publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Construction work in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 15:10
Academy of Public Administration and Governance announced the results of the bid package A4 paper to serve the organization of the final exam in 2026 in Hanoi .
- Winning bidder: TLS Trading service company
22/08/2026 11:12
Academy of Public Administration and Governance announced the results of the bid package Design and installation of identification signage system at 23-storey building of headquarters 77 Nguyen Chi Thanh, Hanoi .
- Winning bidder: MINH LONG ADVERTISEMENT FINE ARTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 16:21
Academy of Public Administration and Governance announced the results of the bid package Buy mandatory fire and explosion insurance for the 23-story building at the headquarters of the Academy of Public Administration and Management No. 77 Nguyen Chi Thanh, Giang Vo, Hanoi .
- Winning bidder: military insurance corporation
20/08/2026 17:21
Academy of Public Administration and Governance announced the results of the bid package Purchase of printing ink and photocopying services for the final exams of undergraduate and postgraduate programs at the Academy of Public Administration and Management. .
- Winning bidder: Hộ kinh doanh trung tâm dịch vụ thương mại Thành Phát
20/08/2026 16:58
Academy of Public Administration and Governance announced the results of the bid package This includes a calendar, a gift bag for the calendar and greeting cards, and envelopes for New Year's greetings from the Government Administration and Management Institute for 2026, as well as the 2026 institute calendar. .
- Winning bidder: THUAN AN CULTURE COMPANY LIMITED
20/08/2026 16:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Academy of Public Administration and Governance has posted 189 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 372 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Academy of Public Administration and Governance has posted 156 Tender Notices in 144 bidding packages. Among these, 118 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 38 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Academy of Public Administration and Governance has posted 258 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 258 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 160 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Academy of Public Administration and Governance has a relationship with 211 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Academy of Public Administration and Governance has a relationship with 67 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Academy of Public Administration and Governance has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects