Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited as follows:
- Has relationships with 5 project owners.
- Has relationships with 100 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 8 contractor selection plans with a total of 38 bidding packages, of which 6 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 166 packages (with 167 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 101 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 5 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 27 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 27 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.88 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 23.95%, Construction 49.10%, Consultancy 20.96%, Non-consultancy 4.79%, Mixed 1.20%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,091,200,017,402 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,071,019,382,576 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.85%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited as follows:
- Has relationships with 100 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.88 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 23.95%, Construction 49.10%, Consulting 20.96%, Non-consulting 4.79%, Mixed 1.20%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,091,200,017,402 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,071,019,382,576 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.85%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 3 contractor selection plans, of which 3 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 19 Tender Notices, of which 14 were self-invited, and 5 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 5 bidding packages, of which 5 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 75.09% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 87.58% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (5)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (5)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted the results of the bidding package Installing a long gate rack with integrated traffic signal lights, surveillance cameras and warning lights flashing yellow at the top of the median on Nguyen Huu Canh street of the investor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH HỆ THỐNG THÔNG TIN FPT
19/09/2022 09:06
The Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted the results of the bidding package Planting trees and installing lighting systems of the investor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited.
20/12/2019 17:20
The Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted the results of the bidding package Construction insurance of the investor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited.
16/09/2019 19:30
The Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted the results of the bidding package Construction supervision consultancy of the investor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited.
05/09/2019 09:19
Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted Tender Notice Construction insurance of the investor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited with the form National Competitive Bidding.
09/08/2019 09:42
The Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation from Km0+00 to Km2+422.99 of the investor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited.
24/07/2019 14:46
The Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation from Km2+422.99 to the end of the project of the investor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited.
- Winning bidder: TỔNG CÔNG TY 319 BỘ QUỐC PHÒNG
22/07/2019 10:01
Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted Tender Notice Construction supervision consultancy of the investor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited with the form National competitive bidding.
05/07/2019 14:09
Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted Tender Notice Construction and installation from Km2+422.99 to the end of the project of the investor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited with the form National competitive bidding.
17/05/2019 15:29
Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted Tender Notice Construction and installation from Km0+00 to Km2+422.99 of the investor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited with the form National competitive bidding.
17/05/2019 15:27
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited announced the results of the bid package Installing a long gate rack with integrated traffic signal lights, surveillance cameras and warning lights flashing yellow at the top of the median on Nguyen Huu Canh street .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CƠ KHÍ ĐIỆN LỮ GIA, CÔNG TY TNHH HỆ THỐNG THÔNG TIN FPT
19/09/2022 09:06
Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited announced the results of the bidding package Installing a long gate rack with integrated traffic signal lights, surveillance cameras and warning lights flashing yellow at the top of the median on Nguyen Huu Canh street with 1 participating contractors .
06/08/2022 11:00
Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited publishes Tender Notice Installing a long gate rack with integrated traffic signal lights, surveillance cameras and warning lights flashing yellow at the top of the median on Nguyen Huu Canh street in the form National competitive bidding .
26/07/2022 11:31
Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited publishes the plan Repairing Nguyen Huu Canh Street, District 1 and Binh Thanh District with 1 bidding package .
06/07/2022 14:33
Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited announced the results of the bid package Planting trees and installing lighting systems .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG MÔI TRƯỜNG XANH, CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CƠ KHÍ ĐIỆN LỮ GIA
20/12/2019 17:20
Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited publishes Tender Notice Planting trees and installing lighting systems in the form National competitive bidding .
19/11/2019 16:11
Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited publishes the plan Approving the adjustment of the contractor selection plan for the Nguyen Huu Canh road repair project in District 1, Binh Thanh District with 1 bidding package .
19/11/2019 10:01
Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited announced the results of the bid package Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty Bảo hiểm Bảo Việt, Tổng Công ty Bảo hiểm PVI
16/09/2019 19:30
Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG SÀI GÒN
05/09/2019 09:19
Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited publishes Tender Notice Construction insurance in the form National Competitive Bidding .
09/08/2019 09:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted the results of the bidding package Installing a long gate rack with integrated traffic signal lights, surveillance cameras and warning lights flashing yellow at the top of the median on Nguyen Huu Canh street of the investor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH HỆ THỐNG THÔNG TIN FPT
19/09/2022 09:06
The Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted the results of the bidding package Planting trees and installing lighting systems of the investor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited.
20/12/2019 17:20
The Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted the results of the bidding package Construction insurance of the investor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited.
16/09/2019 19:30
The Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted the results of the bidding package Construction supervision consultancy of the investor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited.
05/09/2019 09:19
Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted Tender Notice Construction insurance of the investor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited with the form National Competitive Bidding.
09/08/2019 09:42
The Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation from Km0+00 to Km2+422.99 of the investor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited.
24/07/2019 14:46
The Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation from Km2+422.99 to the end of the project of the investor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited.
- Winning bidder: TỔNG CÔNG TY 319 BỘ QUỐC PHÒNG
22/07/2019 10:01
Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted Tender Notice Construction supervision consultancy of the investor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited with the form National competitive bidding.
05/07/2019 14:09
Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted Tender Notice Construction and installation from Km2+422.99 to the end of the project of the investor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited with the form National competitive bidding.
17/05/2019 15:29
Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted Tender Notice Construction and installation from Km0+00 to Km2+422.99 of the investor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited with the form National competitive bidding.
17/05/2019 15:27
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted 8 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 38 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted 167 Tender Notices in 166 bidding packages. Among these, 161 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 6 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has posted 101 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 101 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 5 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has a relationship with 100 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Cuu Long Investment Consultancy and Construction Company Limited has a relationship with 5 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects