Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 27 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 31 contractor selection plans with a total of 60 bidding packages, of which 31 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 7 packages (with 8 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 54 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 48 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 13 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 12 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.17 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 87.50%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 12.50%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 6,636,231,750 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 6,608,460,883 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.42%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS as follows:
- Has relationships with 27 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 87.50%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 12.50%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,636,231,750 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,608,460,883 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.42%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 21 contractor selection plans, of which 21 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 8 Tender Notices, of which 7 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 40 bidding packages, of which 38 were won, 2 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 77.89% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.12% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Gia Lai (32), Đồng Nai (2), Lâm Đồng (2), Khánh Hòa (1), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Gia Lai (32), Bình Phước (2), Lâm Đồng (2), Khánh Hòa (1), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 27 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 25 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 6 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted the results of the bidding package Providing car rental services for general activities in 2025 of the investor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS.
- Winning bidder: Lê Thành Thiết
09/06/2025 15:14
The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted the request Providing car rental services for general activities in 2015 of the investor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS with 1 bidding package.
07/06/2025 15:46
The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted the results of the bidding package Design a certification brand logo sample and build a system of tools and means to serve the exploitation, development and enhancement of the value of the "Chu Pah - Gia Lai" certification brand to serve the development of the certification brand of the investor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TBI GIA LAI
25/07/2024 09:38
The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted the request Design a certification brand logo sample and build a system of tools and means to serve the exploitation, development and enhancement of the value of the certification brand "Chu Pah - Gia Lai" of the investor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS with 1 bidding package.
22/07/2024 09:30
The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted the results of the bidding package Design a logo model and build a system of tools and means to serve the exploitation, development and enhancement of the value of the certified brand "Pleiku Vegetables". of the investor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TBI GIA LAI
27/06/2024 09:05
The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted the results of the bidding package Building an information page to support innovative start-up activities for Gia Lai businesses (gialaitechport.vn). of the investor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS.
- Winning bidder: HANH THONG TRADING AND TRANSPORT COMPANY LIMITTED
05/06/2024 14:26
The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted the results of the bidding package Analyze vegetable product samples for indicators: pesticide residues, Pb, Cd, Sallmonela, E. Coli of the investor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS.
- Winning bidder: TRUNG TÂM KỸ THUẬT TIÊU CHUẨN ĐO LƯỜNG CHẤT LƯỢNG TỈNH GIA LAI
23/05/2024 16:06
The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted the request Selecting a service contractor to perform the task: Building and protecting the certification brand "Pleiku Vegetables" of the investor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS with 3 bidding package.
16/05/2024 09:29
The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted the request Selecting a service contractor to perform the task: Building and protecting the certification brand "Pleiku Vegetables" of the investor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS with 3 bidding package.
13/05/2024 11:01
The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted the request Building an information page to support innovative start-up activities for Gia Lai businesses (gialaitechport.vn). of the investor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS with 1 bidding package.
04/05/2024 16:43
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS announced the results of the bid package Providing car rental services for general activities in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Lê Thành Thiết
09/06/2025 15:14
GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS publishes the plan Providing car rental services for general activities in 2015 with 1 bidding package .
07/06/2025 15:46
GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS announced the results of the bid package Design a certification brand logo sample and build a system of tools and means to serve the exploitation, development and enhancement of the value of the "Chu Pah - Gia Lai" certification brand to serve the development of the certification brand .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TBI GIA LAI
25/07/2024 09:38
GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS publishes the plan Design a certification brand logo sample and build a system of tools and means to serve the exploitation, development and enhancement of the value of the certification brand "Chu Pah - Gia Lai" with 1 bidding package .
22/07/2024 09:30
GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS announced the results of the bid package Design a logo model and build a system of tools and means to serve the exploitation, development and enhancement of the value of the certified brand "Pleiku Vegetables". .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TBI GIA LAI
27/06/2024 09:05
GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS announced the results of the bid package Building an information page to support innovative start-up activities for Gia Lai businesses (gialaitechport.vn). .
- Winning bidder: HANH THONG TRADING AND TRANSPORT COMPANY LIMITTED
05/06/2024 14:26
GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS announced the results of the bid package Analyze vegetable product samples for indicators: pesticide residues, Pb, Cd, Sallmonela, E. Coli .
- Winning bidder: TRUNG TÂM KỸ THUẬT TIÊU CHUẨN ĐO LƯỜNG CHẤT LƯỢNG TỈNH GIA LAI
23/05/2024 16:06
GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS publishes the plan Selecting a service contractor to perform the task: Building and protecting the certification brand "Pleiku Vegetables" with 3 bidding package .
16/05/2024 09:29
GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS publishes the plan Selecting a service contractor to perform the task: Building and protecting the certification brand "Pleiku Vegetables" with 3 bidding package .
13/05/2024 11:01
GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS publishes the plan Building an information page to support innovative start-up activities for Gia Lai businesses (gialaitechport.vn). with 1 bidding package .
04/05/2024 16:43
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted the results of the bidding package Providing car rental services for general activities in 2025 of the investor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS.
- Winning bidder: Lê Thành Thiết
09/06/2025 15:14
The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted the request Providing car rental services for general activities in 2015 of the investor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS with 1 bidding package.
07/06/2025 15:46
The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted the results of the bidding package Design a certification brand logo sample and build a system of tools and means to serve the exploitation, development and enhancement of the value of the "Chu Pah - Gia Lai" certification brand to serve the development of the certification brand of the investor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TBI GIA LAI
25/07/2024 09:38
The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted the request Design a certification brand logo sample and build a system of tools and means to serve the exploitation, development and enhancement of the value of the certification brand "Chu Pah - Gia Lai" of the investor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS with 1 bidding package.
22/07/2024 09:30
The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted the results of the bidding package Design a logo model and build a system of tools and means to serve the exploitation, development and enhancement of the value of the certified brand "Pleiku Vegetables". of the investor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TBI GIA LAI
27/06/2024 09:05
The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted the results of the bidding package Building an information page to support innovative start-up activities for Gia Lai businesses (gialaitechport.vn). of the investor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS.
- Winning bidder: HANH THONG TRADING AND TRANSPORT COMPANY LIMITTED
05/06/2024 14:26
The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted the results of the bidding package Analyze vegetable product samples for indicators: pesticide residues, Pb, Cd, Sallmonela, E. Coli of the investor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS.
- Winning bidder: TRUNG TÂM KỸ THUẬT TIÊU CHUẨN ĐO LƯỜNG CHẤT LƯỢNG TỈNH GIA LAI
23/05/2024 16:06
The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted the request Selecting a service contractor to perform the task: Building and protecting the certification brand "Pleiku Vegetables" of the investor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS with 3 bidding package.
16/05/2024 09:29
The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted the request Selecting a service contractor to perform the task: Building and protecting the certification brand "Pleiku Vegetables" of the investor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS with 3 bidding package.
13/05/2024 11:01
The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted the request Building an information page to support innovative start-up activities for Gia Lai businesses (gialaitechport.vn). of the investor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS with 1 bidding package.
04/05/2024 16:43
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted 31 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 60 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted 8 Tender Notices in 7 bidding packages. Among these, 7 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has posted 54 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 54 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 48 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has a relationship with 27 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has a relationship with 1 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects