Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | Trung Tâm Khoa Học Công Nghệ UMP |
|
| International name | UMP Science and Technology Center | |
| Views | 305 | |
| Business Tax ID | 0301775346 | |
| Tax ID issue date | 13/08/1999 | |
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |
| Business Registration ID | vn0301775346 | |
| Trading address | 41 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh | |
| Company Address | 41 Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Sài Gòn, City Hồ Chí Minh | |
| Form of Business | Administrative units, non-business units | |
| Company Establishment Date | 26/10/1993 | |
| The number of workers | 9 | |
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 01/06/2022 | |
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. |
|
| Legal representative | Phan Thanh Dũng | |
| Position | Director | |
Business industry of Trung Tâm Khoa Học Công Nghệ UMP |
||
|
Expand
|
||
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
10:04 AM 10/12/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:08 AM 06/05/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:50 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:33 AM 11/27/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:36 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
7:05 AM 04/01/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
8:42 AM 04/01/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:19 PM 04/01/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors UMP Science and Technology Center are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 6 bidding packages, of which 6 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 72.46% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.81% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Gia Lai (1), Cần Thơ (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Gia Lai (1), Cần Thơ (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 6 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Published contractor selection plan of 4 project with a total of 8 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 4 package (with 4 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 4 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors SAIGON PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CENTER are as follows:
- As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 2 Contractor Selection Plan, including 2 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 3 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 3, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| 0% | 4 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 6 | 100% |
UMP Science and Technology Center Won the bidding for the Bidding package for testing samples under the topic "Standardization of medicinal sources and extracts of Physalis angulata L.) collected in Kien Giang province - Direction of hypoglycemic effects and preparation of products to support the treatment of diabetes" with funding from Kien Giang province's science and technology career from Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy package, which was invited for bidding by the Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
31/10/2025 10:56
UMP Science and Technology Center Won the bidding for the Package No. 3. package, which was invited for bidding by the TRƯỜNG ĐẠI HỌC CÔNG NGHỆ SÀI GÒN through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/04/2025 16:18
UMP Science and Technology Center Won the bidding for the Tested on mouse and rabbit models package, which was invited for bidding by the BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
05/12/2024 11:21
UMP Science and Technology Center Won the bidding for the Package No. 3: Mouse tests package, which was invited for bidding by the Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/08/2024 16:36
UMP Science and Technology Center Won the bidding for the Basic standard appraisal package, which was invited for bidding by the through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/03/2021 09:42
UMP Science and Technology Center Won the bidding for the Cost of outsourcing services package, which was invited for bidding by the GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
18/01/2021 13:23
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder UMP Science and Technology Center participated in 6 package, of which 6 package was won, failed 0 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor UMP Science and Technology Center is related to 4 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor UMP Science and Technology Center has a relationship with 5 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor UMP Science and Technology Center participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor UMP Science and Technology Center participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor