Search for business information

5900181950 - TRUNG TÂM ỨNG DỤNG TIẾN BỘ KHOA HỌC VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ TỈNH GIA LAI

General contractor information

Company name TRUNG TÂM ỨNG DỤNG TIẾN BỘ KHOA HỌC VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ TỈNH GIA LAI
International name GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS
Views 601
Business Tax ID 5900181950
Tax ID issue country Việt Nam
Business Registration ID vn5900181950
Trading address 98B Phạm Văn Đồng, Phường Hoa Lư, Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai, Việt Nam
Company Address98B Phạm Văn Đồng, Hoa Lư Ward, Pleiku City, Province Gia Lai
Company Address (After merge) Province Gia Lai
Company Website http://gialaicast.vn
Business Goods, Civil Works, Non-consulting, Consulting
Form of Business Administrative units, non-business units
Company Establishment Date 29/07/2019
The number of workers 23
Date of registration on the Public procurement system 06/04/2021
Payment Status Paid but currently expired

According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system.
Legal representative Lê Minh Hải
Position Director
Attached files
Enterprise scale Super small business

Contractor data analysis results

To view full information

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS are as follows:

The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This contractor is also a Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 22 project with a total of 60 of bidding packages.
  • Invitation to bid 7 package (with 8 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
  • Results of 54 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • There are 48 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
DauThau.info software aggregates and analyzes information from the national bidding database

This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS are as follows:

  • As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
  • As the investor of 21 Contractor Selection Plan, including 21 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
  • As the investor of 8 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 7, with 1 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
DauThau.info software could not find this business information on National portal for registration business registration

Ability score of the soliciting entity

The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history and business size. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which bidding party's capacity is stronger or weaker or determine the likelihood of winning a bid. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package and the field and industry of each business. To better understand the scoring criteria, see more in the following article: Set of indicators to evaluate the capacity of the bidding party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Competitiveness
???
Enterprise scale
???
Violation history
???

To view contractor ability score

You need Login or Register to see the bidder's capacity score.

Contractor ranking by criteria (Nationwide scope)

This is the contractor's ranking by criteria that DauThau.info software statistics based on bidding history. Note that this statistic may be completely incorrect due to incomplete data collection from the National Bidding Network System.
Criteria Value National ranking
Total bid packages participated ??? ???
Total bid packages won ??? ???
Total bid packages failed ??? ???
Total winning bidding revenue ??? ???

To view contractor ranking

You need to Login or Register to view detailed contractor ranking.

Data statistics charts

Statistics of bidding packages that contractors have participated in

Tổng số kết quả trúng/trượt thầu qua từng năm được khảo sát

Total winning value and total value of bid packages

Statistics time
Explanation:
  • The expected value is the total value of the bid packages that the bidder bids for (whether it wins or not is unknown).
  • The maximum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in (including joint bid packages).
  • The minimum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in independently!

You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT

Bid Package Price Difference and Winning Bid Price

Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price Number of packages in each group Percentage ratio of total packages
Lower by 20% or more 1 0%
Lower by 10% to 20% 0
Lower by 5% to 10% 1 0%
Lower by 1% to 5% 2 0%
Lower by 0% to 1% 6 0%
0% 28 0%
Higher by 0% to 1% 0
Higher by 1% to 5% 0
Higher by 5% to 10% 0
Higher by 10% or more 0
Unknown 0
Total 38 100%

The chart shows the difference in criteria of contractors in different fields


Contractor Activity TRUNG TÂM ỨNG DỤNG TIẾN BỘ KHOA HỌC VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ TỈNH GIA LAI

Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register

Detailed data statistics tables

List of bid packages participated

No.
Bid Package
Investor
Bid Value
Time
Result
Contractor role
Province / city
No.: 1
Bid Value: 233,670,000 VND
Time: 27/06/2025
Result: Won
Contractor role: Standalone
Province / city: Lâm Đồng
No.: 2
Bid Value: 105,000,000 VND
Time: 09/05/2025
Result: Won
Contractor role: Standalone
Province / city: Gia Lai
No.: 3
Bid Value: 169,676,000 VND
Time: 29/04/2025
Result: Won
Contractor role: Standalone
Province / city: Gia Lai

Summarization: Bidder GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS participated in 40 package, of which 38 package was won, failed 2 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of bid solicitors in which contractors have participated in bidding

No.
Bid Solicitor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
Total winning bid value
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value (*)
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
(*)Based only on packages with published estimate or bid price

Summary: Contractor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS is related to 28 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of investors that the contractor attends

No.
Investor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
Total winning bid value
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value (*)
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
(*)Based only on packages with published estimate or bid price

Summary: Contractor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS has a relationship with 30 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of previous competitors

No.
Contractor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:

Summary: Contractor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS competed with 7 contractors in 39 package, won 38 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of provinces/cities participating in bidding

No.
Province / city
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Total winning bid value
Bids won as a joint venture
Total value of won bids as a joint venture
No.: 1
Province / city: Gia Lai
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:
No.: 2
Province / city: Undefined
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:
No.: 3
Province / city: Đồng Nai
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:

Summary: Contractor GIA LAI CENTER FOR APPICATION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PROGRESS participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

Top contractor who participated the most in the bid

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 8,114
No.: 2
Bid Package: 7,582

NUMBER OF BUSINESSES BY TYPE

Total:

Number of participating contractors by number of bidding packages

There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages

Contractor who won the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 6,367
No.: 2
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 5,777
No.: 3
Bid Package: 5,062

Contractor who lost the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 3,988
No.: 2
Bid Package: 2,682
No.: 3
Bid Package: 2,557
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second