Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 7 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 26 contractor selection plans with a total of 41 bidding packages, of which 26 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 11 packages (with 12 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 14 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 4 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 27 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 26 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 3,761,407,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 3,751,567,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.26%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER as follows:
- Has relationships with 7 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,761,407,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,751,567,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.26%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 30 contractor selection plans, of which 25 were self-published, and 5 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 12 Tender Notices, of which 12 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 43 bidding packages, of which 39 were won, 3 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 64.67% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.67% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thái Nguyên (6), Hà Nội (6), Bắc Ninh (5), Lào Cai (4), Cao Bằng (2), Phú Thọ (2), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (17)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thái Nguyên (6), Hà Nội (6), Bắc Giang (4), Yên Bái (4), Cao Bằng (2), Vĩnh Phúc (2), Hải Dương (1), Undefined (18)
- Has relationships with 24 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 22 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 16 contractors in 12 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER announced the results of the bid package Purchase raw materials in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH VẬT TƯ NÔNG NGHIỆP HÒA THỊNH THUẬN
28/08/2026 17:03
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER publishes the plan Research and Development Project under the Provincial Science and Technology Program: Experimentation of developing "Hung Yen Egg" variety of watermelon in several growing areas in southern Hưng Yên province in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 11:16
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER announced the results of the bid package Buy agricultural supplies (fertilizers, pesticides) .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH một thành viên vật tư nông nghiệp Thanh Bình
12/06/2026 11:44
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER publishes the plan Agricultural planning under the Central Agricultural Extension Project: Building a model of transplanting, improving, and intensively cultivating early-ripening lychees according to VietGAP in some Northern provinces in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
04/06/2026 08:51
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: Renting halls and rooms for students .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG NAM HẢI
14/05/2026 18:05
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Printing labels and cartons .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Đầu tư thương mại và tư vấn dịch vụ An Bình Phát
08/05/2026 17:46
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER publishes the plan Agricultural planning under the agricultural extension project: Building a grafting model to improve and intensively cultivate early ripening lychees according to VietGAP in some Northern provinces in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
08/05/2026 17:19
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER publishes the plan KHLCNT under the Project "Building a model of transplanting, improving, and intensively cultivating early-ripening lychees according to VietGAP in some Northern provinces" in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
29/04/2026 17:11
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER announced the results of the bid package Purchase raw materials in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: NGOCKY MANUFACTURE AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
31/01/2026 19:35
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER publishes the plan Science and technology under the provincial Science and Technology task using state budget: Research and development of some new custard apple varieties in Hung Yen province in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
21/01/2026 16:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Buy graft eyes and agricultural materials (fertilizer, pesticide, practical tools ....) .
- Winning bidder: NGOCKY MANUFACTURE AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
09/06/2025 08:39
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER announced the results of the bidding package Package 1: Buy graft eyes and agricultural materials (fertilizer, pesticide, practical tools ....) with 1 participating contractors .
26/05/2025 16:42
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER publishes Tender Notice Package 1: Buy graft eyes and agricultural materials (fertilizer, pesticide, practical tools ....) in the form Competitive Offer .
19/05/2025 16:43
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER publishes Tender Notice Package 1: Buy graft eyes and agricultural materials (fertilizer, pesticide, practical tools ....) in the form Competitive Offer .
13/05/2025 08:58
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER announced the results of the bid package Buy whole, materials in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH VẬT TƯ NÔNG NGHIỆP HÒA THỊNH THUẬN
29/04/2025 19:11
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Consulting and evaluating VietGAP certification .
- Winning bidder: INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/04/2025 16:59
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER publishes the plan KHLCNT is under the provincial scientific and technological tasks using the state budget: Researching and developing a number of new Na varieties in Hung Yen province in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
11/04/2025 11:42
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER publishes the plan Project KHLC: Building a model of improving and intensive fabric grafting according to VietGAP in some northern provinces "in 2025 with 2 bidding package .
03/04/2025 20:48
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER publishes the plan Implementation of the project: Building a model of grafting and intensive cultivation of early ripening fabric according to VietGAP in some northern provinces "in 2025 with 2 bidding package .
03/04/2025 20:39
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER announced the results of the bid package Purchasing raw materials in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH VẬT TƯ NÔNG NGHIỆP HÒA THỊNH THUẬN
08/11/2024 17:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER announced the results of the bid package Purchase raw materials in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH VẬT TƯ NÔNG NGHIỆP HÒA THỊNH THUẬN
28/08/2026 17:03
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER publishes the plan Research and Development Project under the Provincial Science and Technology Program: Experimentation of developing "Hung Yen Egg" variety of watermelon in several growing areas in southern Hưng Yên province in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 11:16
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER announced the results of the bid package Buy agricultural supplies (fertilizers, pesticides) .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH một thành viên vật tư nông nghiệp Thanh Bình
12/06/2026 11:44
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER publishes the plan Agricultural planning under the Central Agricultural Extension Project: Building a model of transplanting, improving, and intensively cultivating early-ripening lychees according to VietGAP in some Northern provinces in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
04/06/2026 08:51
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: Renting halls and rooms for students .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG NAM HẢI
14/05/2026 18:05
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Printing labels and cartons .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Đầu tư thương mại và tư vấn dịch vụ An Bình Phát
08/05/2026 17:46
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER publishes the plan Agricultural planning under the agricultural extension project: Building a grafting model to improve and intensively cultivate early ripening lychees according to VietGAP in some Northern provinces in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
08/05/2026 17:19
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER publishes the plan KHLCNT under the Project "Building a model of transplanting, improving, and intensively cultivating early-ripening lychees according to VietGAP in some Northern provinces" in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
29/04/2026 17:11
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER announced the results of the bid package Purchase raw materials in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: NGOCKY MANUFACTURE AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
31/01/2026 19:35
GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER publishes the plan Science and technology under the provincial Science and Technology task using state budget: Research and development of some new custard apple varieties in Hung Yen province in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
21/01/2026 16:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER has posted 26 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 41 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER has posted 12 Tender Notices in 11 bidding packages. Among these, 12 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER has posted 14 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 14 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 4 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER has a relationship with 7 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER has a relationship with 4 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity GIALAM HORTICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects