Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 378 contractor.
- Announced 393 investment development project, of which 52 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 502 contractor selection plans with a total of 738 bidding packages, of which 242 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 496 packages (with 577 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 17 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 496 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 28 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 247 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 231 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.65 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 14.38%, Construction 46.97%, Consultancy 34.49%, Non-consultancy 3.81%, Mixed 0.35%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,878,462,096,348 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,798,003,272,513 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.28%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 378 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.65 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.38%, Construction 46.97%, Consulting 34.49%, Non-consulting 3.81%, Mixed 0.35%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,878,462,096,348 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,798,003,272,513 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.28%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION are as follows:
- Is the investor of 393 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 802 contractor selection plans, of which 375 were self-published, and 427 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 1078 Tender Notices, of which 575 were self-invited, and 503 were invited by other entities.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC HƯNG YÊN – CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00053589
- Issuer:
- Fields:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình công nghiệp năng lượng (đường dây điện và trạm biến áp).
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát thi công công tác xây dựng công trình công nghiệp năng lượng (đường dây điện và trạm biến áp).
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Repairing additional medium voltage power grids in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 17:45
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Purchasing equipment and tools for business operations - Round 4 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH HOÀNG VĂN HẢI
28/08/2026 11:29
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Repairing additional medium voltage power grids in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI ĐTPT BÌNH MINH
28/08/2026 09:22
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Procurement of IT equipment, electronic devices, and accessories for business operations in 2026. in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 08:23
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Providing protection services for 12 110kV substations in Hung Yen province; Company headquarters and warehouse of materials and equipment in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ BẢO VỆ MINH CHÂU
28/08/2026 08:04
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 01 - Survey consulting, preparation of economic and financial statements .
- Winning bidder: NAM VIET ENERGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 09:39
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes the plan Procurement of IT equipment, electronic devices, and accessories for business operations in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 07:31
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 04 - Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: INFRASTRUCTURE TECHNICAL & ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 16:23
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Repairing additional medium and low voltage power grids in 2026 (Thai Thuy) in the form Open bidding .
24/08/2026 15:24
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Repairing additional medium and low voltage power grids in 2026 (Kim Dong - 2nd time) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY LẮP HC HÀ NỘI
21/08/2026 09:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package WC repair and auxiliary items for production operators of Hung Yen Power Company .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI THT TRADING DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/08/2025 07:58
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 03 – Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: SAO MAI CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRIAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
31/07/2025 09:57
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 02 - Construction .
- Winning bidder: TAM HUNG JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/07/2025 09:50
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 01 – Survey consultancy, preparation of economic and financial statements .
- Winning bidder: CHAULONG INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
29/07/2025 13:55
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Buying stationery and office tools for production and business in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH HOÀNG VĂN HẢI
24/07/2025 09:20
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Surveying and preparing PAKE-DT the additional SCL Lower voltage grid (phase 2) in 2025 in An Thi district, Khoai Chau district, Tien Lu district, Phu Cu district .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH HỒNG HƯNG HƯNG YÊN
17/07/2025 14:25
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Surveying and creating Pakt-dt all additional SCL grid SCL (phase 2) in 2025 in the area of Hien Street, Kim Dong District and My Hao Town .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐIỆN YÊN HƯNG
16/07/2025 14:44
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bidding package Package 01 – Survey consultancy, preparation of economic and financial statements with 1 participating contractors .
11/07/2025 09:25
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bidding package Surveying and preparing PAKE-DT the additional SCL Lower voltage grid (phase 2) in 2025 in An Thi district, Khoai Chau district, Tien Lu district, Phu Cu district with 1 participating contractors .
11/07/2025 08:11
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Surveying and creating Pakt-dt all additional SCL Lower voltage grid (phase 2) in 2025 in the area of Van Giang district, Van Lam, Yen My province, Hung Yen province .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH BÁCH KHOA
08/07/2025 16:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Repairing additional medium voltage power grids in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 17:45
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Purchasing equipment and tools for business operations - Round 4 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH HOÀNG VĂN HẢI
28/08/2026 11:29
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Repairing additional medium voltage power grids in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI ĐTPT BÌNH MINH
28/08/2026 09:22
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Procurement of IT equipment, electronic devices, and accessories for business operations in 2026. in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 08:23
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Providing protection services for 12 110kV substations in Hung Yen province; Company headquarters and warehouse of materials and equipment in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ BẢO VỆ MINH CHÂU
28/08/2026 08:04
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 01 - Survey consulting, preparation of economic and financial statements .
- Winning bidder: NAM VIET ENERGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 09:39
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes the plan Procurement of IT equipment, electronic devices, and accessories for business operations in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 07:31
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 04 - Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: INFRASTRUCTURE TECHNICAL & ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 16:23
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Repairing additional medium and low voltage power grids in 2026 (Thai Thuy) in the form Open bidding .
24/08/2026 15:24
HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Repairing additional medium and low voltage power grids in 2026 (Kim Dong - 2nd time) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY LẮP HC HÀ NỘI
21/08/2026 09:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted 502 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 738 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted 577 Tender Notices in 496 bidding packages. Among these, 576 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted 496 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 496 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 28 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has a relationship with 378 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has a relationship with 100 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity HUNG YEN POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects