Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HaNoi Center for Disease Control as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 136 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 170 contractor selection plans with a total of 240 bidding packages, of which 168 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 120 packages (with 132 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 160 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 77 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 94 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 79 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.73 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 64.39%, Construction 0.76%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 34.09%, Mixed 0.76%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 474,848,216,970 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 297,045,900,625 VND.
- The savings rate is: 37.44%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HaNoi Center for Disease Control as follows:
- Has relationships with 136 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.73 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 64.39%, Construction 0.76%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 34.09%, Mixed 0.76%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 474,848,216,970 VND, in which the total winning value is: 297,045,900,625 VND.
- The savings rate is: 37.44%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor HaNoi Center for Disease Control are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 163 contractor selection plans, of which 146 were self-published, and 17 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 154 Tender Notices, of which 109 were self-invited, and 45 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 19 bidding packages, of which 17 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 90% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.68% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (9), Undefined (10)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (9), Undefined (10)
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 4 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
HaNoi Center for Disease Control publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Purchase chemicals for testing water and food microbiology services in 2026 from the Hanoi Center for Disease Control in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
28/05/2026 15:11
HaNoi Center for Disease Control publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 2: Purchase chemicals for water chemistry testing in 2026 in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
28/05/2026 15:11
HaNoi Center for Disease Control publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Purchase chemicals for testing water and food microbiology services in 2026 from the Hanoi Center for Disease Control in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
28/05/2026 08:50
HaNoi Center for Disease Control publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 2: Purchase chemicals for water chemistry testing in 2026 in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
28/05/2026 08:50
HaNoi Center for Disease Control publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Purchase chemicals for testing water and food microbiology services in 2026 from the Hanoi Center for Disease Control in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
27/05/2026 15:34
HaNoi Center for Disease Control publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 2: Purchase chemicals for water chemistry testing in 2026 in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
27/05/2026 15:32
HaNoi Center for Disease Control publishes the plan Purchasing chemicals for testing water and food microbiology services in 2026 from the Hanoi Center for Disease Control with 1 bidding package .
26/05/2026 17:00
HaNoi Center for Disease Control publishes the plan Purchasing chemicals for water chemistry testing in 2026 from the Hanoi Center for Disease Control with 1 bidding package .
26/05/2026 11:17
HaNoi Center for Disease Control announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 1: Generic drug bidding package (providing vaccine services in 2026) .
- Winning bidder: HANOI PHARMACEUTICAL AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT IMPORT EXPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/05/2026 18:57
HaNoi Center for Disease Control publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. 1: Generic drug bidding package (providing vaccine services in 2026) in the form Open bidding .
17/04/2026 09:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HaNoi Center for Disease Control announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 1: Package of Generic (providing service vaccine in 2025) .
- Winning bidder: NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA ONE MEMBER LIABILITY COMPANY LIMITED, VIETNAM BIOVACCINE CORPORATION, WINBIO JOINT STOCK COMPANY, ThienY Vacc Co.,LTD, PHUONG ANH MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND BIOLOGICAL VACCINE COMPANY LIMITED, HANOI PHARMACEUTICAL AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT IMPORT EXPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/05/2025 21:51
HaNoi Center for Disease Control announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package 1: Package of Generic (providing service vaccine in 2025) with 7 participating contractors .
09/05/2025 16:38
HaNoi Center for Disease Control publishes Tender Notice Bidding package 1: Package of Generic (providing service vaccine in 2025) in the form Open bidding .
21/04/2025 16:31
HaNoi Center for Disease Control publishes the plan Bidding package 1: Package of Generic (providing service vaccine in 2025) with 1 bidding package .
09/04/2025 16:27
HaNoi Center for Disease Control announced the results of the bid package Buy chemicals and supplies for epidemic prevention .
- Winning bidder: HTD CHEMICAL AND EQUIPMENT EXPORT IMPORT COMPANY LIMITED
03/01/2025 10:06
HaNoi Center for Disease Control announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of public assets (equipment) in 2024 with 1 participating contractors .
16/12/2024 17:08
HaNoi Center for Disease Control announced the results of the bidding package Buy chemicals and supplies for epidemic prevention with 1 participating contractors .
16/12/2024 17:08
HaNoi Center for Disease Control announced the results of the bid package Purchased additional 17 types of service vaccines to serve vaccination activities of the Hanoi Center for Disease Control .
- Winning bidder: NATIONAL PHYTOPHARMA ONE MEMBER LIABILITY COMPANY LIMITED, HANOI PHARMACEUTICAL AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT IMPORT EXPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY, VIETNAM BIOVACCINE CORPORATION
14/12/2024 20:51
HaNoi Center for Disease Control publishes the plan Purchasing 17 additional service vaccines to serve vaccination activities of the Hanoi Center for Disease Control with 1 bidding package .
13/12/2024 22:14
HaNoi Center for Disease Control publishes Tender Notice Buy chemicals and supplies for epidemic prevention in the form Competitive Offer .
07/12/2024 19:06
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HaNoi Center for Disease Control publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Purchase chemicals for testing water and food microbiology services in 2026 from the Hanoi Center for Disease Control in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
28/05/2026 15:11
HaNoi Center for Disease Control publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 2: Purchase chemicals for water chemistry testing in 2026 in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
28/05/2026 15:11
HaNoi Center for Disease Control publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Purchase chemicals for testing water and food microbiology services in 2026 from the Hanoi Center for Disease Control in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
28/05/2026 08:50
HaNoi Center for Disease Control publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 2: Purchase chemicals for water chemistry testing in 2026 in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
28/05/2026 08:50
HaNoi Center for Disease Control publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 3: Purchase chemicals for testing water and food microbiology services in 2026 from the Hanoi Center for Disease Control in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
27/05/2026 15:34
HaNoi Center for Disease Control publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 2: Purchase chemicals for water chemistry testing in 2026 in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
27/05/2026 15:32
HaNoi Center for Disease Control publishes the plan Purchasing chemicals for testing water and food microbiology services in 2026 from the Hanoi Center for Disease Control with 1 bidding package .
26/05/2026 17:00
HaNoi Center for Disease Control publishes the plan Purchasing chemicals for water chemistry testing in 2026 from the Hanoi Center for Disease Control with 1 bidding package .
26/05/2026 11:17
HaNoi Center for Disease Control announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 1: Generic drug bidding package (providing vaccine services in 2026) .
- Winning bidder: HANOI PHARMACEUTICAL AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT IMPORT EXPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/05/2026 18:57
HaNoi Center for Disease Control publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. 1: Generic drug bidding package (providing vaccine services in 2026) in the form Open bidding .
17/04/2026 09:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s HaNoi Center for Disease Control has posted 170 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 240 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HaNoi Center for Disease Control has posted 132 Tender Notices in 120 bidding packages. Among these, 87 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 45 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HaNoi Center for Disease Control has posted 160 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 160 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 77 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HaNoi Center for Disease Control has a relationship with 136 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HaNoi Center for Disease Control has a relationship with 12 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity HaNoi Center for Disease Control has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects