Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors UNITED SCIENTIFIC COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 191 bidding packages, of which 156 were won, 19 were lost, 9 are pending results, and 7 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 1.37% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 23.62% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cần Thơ (23), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (44), Gia Lai (3), Khánh Hòa (19), Hà Nội (36), Đồng Tháp (5), Lâm Đồng (5), Phú Thọ (1), Đà Nẵng (3), Thái Nguyên (1), Lào Cai (2), Hưng Yên (1), Cà Mau (2), Huế (2), An Giang (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (41)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cần Thơ (14), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (35), Bình Định (2), Khánh Hòa (18), Hà Nội (36), Tiền Giang (2), Sóc Trăng (4), Bình Thuận (2), Hòa Bình (1), Quảng Nam (1), Đồng Tháp (3), Gia Lai (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Đà Nẵng (2), Lào Cai (1), Hưng Yên (1), Cà Mau (2), Huế (2), Kiên Giang (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Hải Phòng (1), Đắk Nông (1), Undefined (58)
- Has relationships with 74 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 71 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 287 contractors in 177 bidding packages, won 146 packages, lost 16 packages, 8 are pending results, and 7 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 12 contractors in 14 bidding packages, won 10 packages, lost 3 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 39 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 7 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 24 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 32 | 0% |
| 0% | 49 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 156 | 100% |
UNITED SCIENTIFIC COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package No. 4: Procurement of testing chemicals, medical genetic tests and other chemicals for professional work package, which was invited for bidding by the Tu Du Hospital through an as an independent entity. Sixteen other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
28/08/2026 16:24
UNITED SCIENTIFIC COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the HC61G2 Provides chemicals, biological products, reagents, and consumable medical supplies package, which was invited for bidding by the Hanoi Medical University Hospital through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/08/2026 08:02
UNITED SCIENTIFIC COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package 12: Chemicals and testing materials for the third time in 2026-2027 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Phụ Sản Hà Nội through an as an independent entity. Eighteen other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
05/08/2026 17:19
UNITED SCIENTIFIC COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Procurement of 04 chemical items package, which was invited for bidding by the Tu Du Hospital through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
31/07/2026 16:58
UNITED SCIENTIFIC COMPANY LIMITED join for the Purchasing chemicals and biological testing products for systems belonging to the Hospital's assets in 2026-2028 package, which was invited for bidding by the BỆNH VIỆN TRƯỜNG ĐẠI HỌC Y DƯỢC CẦN THƠ through an as an independent entity. Nineteen other contractors also participated.
06/07/2026 09:05
UNITED SCIENTIFIC COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Realtime PCR equipment and accessories from Bio-Rad package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Chất lượng, Chế biến và Phát triển thị trường vùng 6 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
25/06/2026 13:33
UNITED SCIENTIFIC COMPANY LIMITED join for the PACKAGE 3: PROCUREMENT OF TESTING CHEMICALS BY MACHINE package, which was invited for bidding by the Blood Transfusion Hematology Hospital through an as an independent entity. Twenty one other contractors also participated.
19/06/2026 15:03
UNITED SCIENTIFIC COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Raw materials and chemicals in 2026 of project 106.01-2025.132 package, which was invited for bidding by the Institute of Life Sciences through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
14/05/2026 15:50
UNITED SCIENTIFIC COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Raw materials and chemicals in 2026 of project NCUD.08-2025.24 package, which was invited for bidding by the Institute of Life Sciences through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
14/05/2026 15:39
UNITED SCIENTIFIC COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the HH – Real time PCR system package, which was invited for bidding by the Quality Assurance and Testing Center 3 through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
10/03/2026 15:43
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder UNITED SCIENTIFIC COMPANY LIMITED participated in 191 package, of which 156 package was won, failed 19 packages, 9 packages with no results, 7 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor UNITED SCIENTIFIC COMPANY LIMITED is related to 74 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor UNITED SCIENTIFIC COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 100 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor UNITED SCIENTIFIC COMPANY LIMITED competed with 287 contractors in 177 package, won 146 package, lost 16 package, 8 bidding package has no results, 7 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor UNITED SCIENTIFIC COMPANY LIMITED once entered into a partnership with 12 contractors in 14 package, won bid 10 package, lost 3 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor UNITED SCIENTIFIC COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 17 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor UNITED SCIENTIFIC COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 23 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor