Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Hue central hospital as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 845 contractor.
- Announced 9 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 360 contractor selection plans with a total of 715 bidding packages, of which 344 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 432 packages (with 555 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 16 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 535 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 159 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 207 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 169 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 5.39 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 84.68%, Construction 4.14%, Consultancy 0.90%, Non-consultancy 10.27%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 14,889,910,946,151 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 9,146,593,388,265 VND.
- The savings rate is: 38.57%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Hue central hospital as follows:
- Has relationships with 845 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.39 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 84.68%, Construction 4.14%, Consulting 0.90%, Non-consulting 10.27%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 14,889,910,946,151 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,146,593,388,265 VND.
- The savings rate is: 38.57%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Hue central hospital are as follows:
- Is the investor of 9 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 1050 contractor selection plans, of which 313 were self-published, and 737 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 611 Tender Notices, of which 544 were self-invited, and 67 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 8 bidding packages, of which 8 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Huế (7), Hà Nội (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Huế (7), Hà Nội (1)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 3 bidding packages with 1 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Hue central hospital announced the results of the bid package Purchased 2 bottles of 25mg Equoral for use at Hue Central Hospital. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DƯỢC –TBYT ĐÀ NẴNG
29/08/2026 10:52
Hue central hospital publishes the plan Purchased 2 bottles of 25mg Equoral for use at Hue Central Hospital. with 1 bidding package .
29/08/2026 10:44
Hue central hospital publishes the plan Supply and installation of cardiac output monitors; high-speed infusion pumps from Hue Central Hospital. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 15:51
Hue central hospital publishes the plan Supply and installation of ventilators and anesthesia machines for the Hue Central Hospital. with 2 bidding package .
28/08/2026 15:51
Hue central hospital publishes Tender Notice Provide bronchoscope in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 15:22
Hue central hospital publishes Tender Notice Supply and installation of high pressure oxygen chamber (Multi chamber) in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 15:20
Hue central hospital publishes the plan Providing monitors for intervention and control rooms, including a digital subtraction angiography (DSA) system with two-plane imaging – Department of Cardiology – Center for Critical Care and International – Hue Central Hospital. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 11:08
Hue central hospital announced the results of the bid package Purchase of the automatic ICD vibration testing machine .
- Winning bidder: PINNACLE HEALTH EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 17:02
Hue central hospital publishes the plan Purchase of the automatic ICD vibration testing machine for the Hue Central Hospital with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 16:46
Hue central hospital announced the results of the bid package Purchase a bone marrow collection kit with a filter. .
- Winning bidder: VIET TIEN HEALTHCARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 14:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Hue central hospital announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Buy a disposable infusion set .
- Winning bidder: NGUYEN PHAT MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
17/08/2026 09:33
Hue central hospital announced the results of the bid package Package 1: 6 lists of medical supplies and biological chemicals .
- Winning bidder: NGUYEN PHAT MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED, CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ Y TẾ HOÀNG GIA HUY, DEKA COMPANY LIMITED, HUMANIC EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
14/08/2026 16:44
Hue central hospital announced the results of the bid package Package 2: 8 lists of medical supplies for the Department of Anesthesiology and Emergency Resuscitation .
- Winning bidder: TRONG TIN MEDICAL EQUIPMENT CORPORATION, DUC TIN MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED, Công ty TNHH Dược phẩm Hoàng Lan, PINNACLE HEALTH EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/07/2026 17:45
Hue central hospital announced the results of the bid package Package 1: 2 lists of medical supplies for cardiovascular intervention .
- Winning bidder: PINNACLE HEALTH EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/07/2026 17:44
Hue central hospital announced the results of the bid package Package 2: 15 lists of medical supplies and biological chemicals .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT BỊ Y TẾ MEDISUN, S.N.C SCIENTIFIC COMPANY LIMITED, WEMBLEY MEDICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY, MEDITEK VIETNAM MEDICAL EQUIPMENT & CHEMICALS COMPANY LIMITED, QA-LAB VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED, M.E.D.I.C COMPANY LIMITED, CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ VẬT TƯ ĐẶNG GIA, THUY NGAN TRANDING MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED, THAI SON ABA MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED, BIOMEDICAL TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED, CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ Y TẾ VÀ GIÁO DỤC GEMMA, HA NOI MEDICAL SERVICE AND TRADING, CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
23/06/2026 17:19
Hue central hospital announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Buy carotid stents of all kinds and sizes .
- Winning bidder: PINNACLE HEALTH EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/06/2026 17:18
Hue central hospital announced the results of the bid package Supply and charge Helium for 1.5 Tesla Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) System .
- Winning bidder: TRADING SCIENTIFIC - TECHNOLOGICAL MATERIALS COMPANY LIMITED
12/06/2026 10:24
Hue central hospital announced the results of the bid package TV01/2025: Geological Survey Consulting .
- Winning bidder: Thua Thien Hue No1 Construction Consultants Joint Stock Company
03/06/2026 17:23
Hue central hospital announced the results of the bid package Package 2: 12 categories of medical supplies .
- Winning bidder: HOANG HA SMART COMPANY LIMITED, THANH BINH MEDICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED, DKSH VIETNAM CO., LTD, Hemotek Joint Stock Company
05/05/2026 17:03
Hue central hospital announced the results of the bid package Package 1: 5 lists of interventional cardiovascular medical supplies .
- Winning bidder: TAI LOC TECHNOLOGY SERVICE AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED, DUC TIN MEDICAL EQUIPMENT CORPORATION, TRANSMED SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT, COMMERCE AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
05/05/2026 17:03
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Hue central hospital announced the results of the bid package Purchased 2 bottles of 25mg Equoral for use at Hue Central Hospital. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DƯỢC –TBYT ĐÀ NẴNG
29/08/2026 10:52
Hue central hospital publishes the plan Purchased 2 bottles of 25mg Equoral for use at Hue Central Hospital. with 1 bidding package .
29/08/2026 10:44
Hue central hospital publishes the plan Supply and installation of cardiac output monitors; high-speed infusion pumps from Hue Central Hospital. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 15:51
Hue central hospital publishes the plan Supply and installation of ventilators and anesthesia machines for the Hue Central Hospital. with 2 bidding package .
28/08/2026 15:51
Hue central hospital publishes Tender Notice Provide bronchoscope in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 15:22
Hue central hospital publishes Tender Notice Supply and installation of high pressure oxygen chamber (Multi chamber) in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 15:20
Hue central hospital publishes the plan Providing monitors for intervention and control rooms, including a digital subtraction angiography (DSA) system with two-plane imaging – Department of Cardiology – Center for Critical Care and International – Hue Central Hospital. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 11:08
Hue central hospital announced the results of the bid package Purchase of the automatic ICD vibration testing machine .
- Winning bidder: PINNACLE HEALTH EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 17:02
Hue central hospital publishes the plan Purchase of the automatic ICD vibration testing machine for the Hue Central Hospital with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 16:46
Hue central hospital announced the results of the bid package Purchase a bone marrow collection kit with a filter. .
- Winning bidder: VIET TIEN HEALTHCARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/08/2026 14:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Hue central hospital has posted 360 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 715 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hue central hospital has posted 555 Tender Notices in 432 bidding packages. Among these, 541 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 14 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hue central hospital has posted 535 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 535 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 159 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hue central hospital has a relationship with 845 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Hue central hospital has a relationship with 29 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Hue central hospital has a relationship with 5 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects