Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Institute of Technological Science and Environment as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 88 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 30 contractor selection plans with a total of 104 bidding packages, of which 28 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 52 packages (with 66 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 64 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 26 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 31 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 21 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.17 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 83.33%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 16.67%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 19,781,316,440 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 19,160,442,910 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.14%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Institute of Technological Science and Environment as follows:
- Has relationships with 88 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 83.33%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 16.67%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 19,781,316,440 VND, in which the total winning value is: 19,160,442,910 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.14%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Institute of Technological Science and Environment are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 34 contractor selection plans, of which 6 were self-published, and 28 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 5 Tender Notices, of which 5 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 89 bidding packages, of which 73 were won, 9 were lost, 5 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 8.36% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 101.04% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (41), Lâm Đồng (5), Hải Phòng (5), Hà Tĩnh (3), Nationwide (3), Phú Thọ (2), Huế (1), Sơn La (1), Cà Mau (1), Hưng Yên (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Undefined (23)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (41), Lâm Đồng (5), Hà Tĩnh (3), Phú Thọ (2), Hải Dương (2), Huế (1), Sơn La (1), Bạc Liêu (1), Hưng Yên (1), Quảng Nam (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Hải Phòng (1), Hà Giang (1), Undefined (28)
- Has relationships with 44 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 42 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 39 contractors in 18 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 9 packages, 3 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Institute of Technological Science and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Standardize production processes and manage product quality according to VietGap standards for an area of 100 hectares .
- Winning bidder: G-GLOBAL INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/12/2025 16:46
Institute of Technological Science and Environment publishes the plan Implementing the project: "Supporting the construction and development of Hoa Vang sticky rice products according to OCOP criteria at Hoa Phong High Quality Agricultural Service Cooperative, Quang Ninh" under the National Target Program to build new rural areas in 2025 implemented by the Institute of Science, Technology and Environment with 3 bidding package .
08/12/2025 16:42
Institute of Technological Science and Environment publishes the plan Implementing the project: "Supporting the construction and development of Hoa Vang sticky rice products according to OCOP criteria at Hoa Phong High Quality Agricultural Service Cooperative, Quang Ninh" under the National Target Program to build new rural areas in 2025 implemented by the Institute of Science, Technology and Environment with 3 bidding package .
05/12/2025 17:35
Institute of Technological Science and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Supply breeding pigs .
- Winning bidder: AGRICULTURE I HA NOI JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/12/2025 12:20
Institute of Technological Science and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Providing pineapple seeds .
05/12/2025 12:15
Institute of Technological Science and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Organic fertilizer supply .
05/12/2025 12:15
Institute of Technological Science and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Providing traceability stamps .
05/12/2025 12:14
Institute of Technological Science and Environment publishes the plan "Supporting the development of pig raising and pineapple farming models in Ban Lau commune, Lao Cai province" of project 2: Diversifying livelihoods, developing poverty reduction models, the source of the national poverty reduction program in 2025 with 4 bidding package .
05/12/2025 12:04
Institute of Technological Science and Environment announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Provided
The hall held a training workshop "Solutions for promoting trade in the European market and promoting the application of science and technology, innovation, and digital transformation for cooperatives" .
- Winning bidder: MUONG THANH GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/12/2025 17:30
Institute of Technological Science and Environment publishes the plan Providing a Hall to organize a training workshop "Solutions to promote trade in the European market and promote the application of science and technology, innovation, and digital transformation for cooperatives" under the project "Action research on strengthening the innovation ecosystem for cooperative development in Vietnam" with 1 bidding package .
01/12/2025 17:24
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Institute of Technological Science and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package No. 11: Independent Audit .
- Winning bidder: ASIAN AUDITING AND EVALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
01/04/2025 15:31
Institute of Technological Science and Environment announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 12: Domain name and transmission line costs .
- Winning bidder: VNPT VINAPHONE CORPORATION
19/03/2025 16:01
Institute of Technological Science and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package No. 8: Supply of Drying Oven .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Một thành viên kinh doanh thương mại tổng hợp Vĩnh Phát
24/12/2024 14:21
Institute of Technological Science and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package No. 9: Providing product labels .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Trần Gia Tâm
19/12/2024 17:56
Institute of Technological Science and Environment announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 7: Supply of product packaging machines .
- Winning bidder: Cavari Viet Nam Company Limited
19/12/2024 17:40
Institute of Technological Science and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package No. 6: Providing microbial products to treat barns .
- Winning bidder: HKD THIẾT BỊ KHOA HỌC NAM PHONG
19/12/2024 17:34
Institute of Technological Science and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5: Supply of veterinary drugs and vaccines .
- Winning bidder: QUAN THỊ SẮM
19/12/2024 17:18
Institute of Technological Science and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package No. 4: Providing food for Pigs .
- Winning bidder: Minh Phuong Production and Trading Investment Joint Stock Company
19/12/2024 16:36
Institute of Technological Science and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: Providing chicken feed .
- Winning bidder: Hoàng Anh Tuấn
19/12/2024 16:28
Institute of Technological Science and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: Supply of Chicken Breeds .
- Winning bidder: Hợp tác xã nông nghiệp thanh niên Năng Khả
19/12/2024 16:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Institute of Technological Science and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Standardize production processes and manage product quality according to VietGap standards for an area of 100 hectares .
- Winning bidder: G-GLOBAL INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/12/2025 16:46
Institute of Technological Science and Environment publishes the plan Implementing the project: "Supporting the construction and development of Hoa Vang sticky rice products according to OCOP criteria at Hoa Phong High Quality Agricultural Service Cooperative, Quang Ninh" under the National Target Program to build new rural areas in 2025 implemented by the Institute of Science, Technology and Environment with 3 bidding package .
08/12/2025 16:42
Institute of Technological Science and Environment publishes the plan Implementing the project: "Supporting the construction and development of Hoa Vang sticky rice products according to OCOP criteria at Hoa Phong High Quality Agricultural Service Cooperative, Quang Ninh" under the National Target Program to build new rural areas in 2025 implemented by the Institute of Science, Technology and Environment with 3 bidding package .
05/12/2025 17:35
Institute of Technological Science and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Supply breeding pigs .
- Winning bidder: AGRICULTURE I HA NOI JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/12/2025 12:20
Institute of Technological Science and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Providing pineapple seeds .
05/12/2025 12:15
Institute of Technological Science and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Organic fertilizer supply .
05/12/2025 12:15
Institute of Technological Science and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Providing traceability stamps .
05/12/2025 12:14
Institute of Technological Science and Environment publishes the plan "Supporting the development of pig raising and pineapple farming models in Ban Lau commune, Lao Cai province" of project 2: Diversifying livelihoods, developing poverty reduction models, the source of the national poverty reduction program in 2025 with 4 bidding package .
05/12/2025 12:04
Institute of Technological Science and Environment announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Provided
The hall held a training workshop "Solutions for promoting trade in the European market and promoting the application of science and technology, innovation, and digital transformation for cooperatives" .
- Winning bidder: MUONG THANH GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/12/2025 17:30
Institute of Technological Science and Environment publishes the plan Providing a Hall to organize a training workshop "Solutions to promote trade in the European market and promote the application of science and technology, innovation, and digital transformation for cooperatives" under the project "Action research on strengthening the innovation ecosystem for cooperative development in Vietnam" with 1 bidding package .
01/12/2025 17:24
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Institute of Technological Science and Environment has posted 30 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 104 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Technological Science and Environment has posted 66 Tender Notices in 52 bidding packages. Among these, 3 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 63 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Technological Science and Environment has posted 64 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 64 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 26 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Technological Science and Environment has a relationship with 88 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Technological Science and Environment has a relationship with 7 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Institute of Technological Science and Environment has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects