Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 15 contractor.
- Announced 8 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 13 contractor selection plans with a total of 28 bidding packages, of which 5 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 9 packages (with 10 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 15 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 6 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 10 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 9 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 80.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 20.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 95,643,531,600 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 93,789,307,175 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.94%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 15 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 80.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 20.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 95,643,531,600 VND, in which the total winning value is: 93,789,307,175 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.94%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION are as follows:
- Is the investor of 8 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 17 contractor selection plans, of which 12 were self-published, and 5 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 19 Tender Notices, of which 10 were self-invited, and 9 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 1280 bidding packages, of which 1215 were won, 49 were lost, 8 are pending results, and 8 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 2.53% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.67% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (124), Ninh Bình (93), Đồng Nai (57), Hải Phòng (54), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (47), Bắc Ninh (34), Thái Nguyên (24), Gia Lai (22), Quảng Trị (19), Hưng Yên (19), Khánh Hòa (18), Nghệ An (17), Phú Thọ (16), Đà Nẵng (16), Huế (16), Lâm Đồng (16), Quảng Ngãi (15), An Giang (14), Sơn La (12), Cần Thơ (10), Quảng Ninh (10), Tây Ninh (10), Hà Tĩnh (9), Đồng Tháp (6), Lạng Sơn (5), Thanh Hoá (4), Vĩnh Long (4), Cà Mau (4), Lào Cai (4), Đắk Lắk (3), Tuyên Quang (3), Lai Châu (3), Điện Biên (2), Cao Bằng (1), Undefined (583)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (124), Đồng Nai (47), Ninh Bình (45), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (38), Nam Định (30), Hải Phòng (17), Nghệ An (17), Huế (16), Bắc Giang (15), Bắc Ninh (14), Sơn La (12), Kiên Giang (12), Hưng Yên (12), Bình Thuận (11), Hải Dương (11), Quảng Ninh (10), Bình Định (10), Thái Nguyên (10), Phú Thọ (9), Quảng Nam (9), Quảng Trị (9), Khánh Hòa (9), Hà Tĩnh (9), Hà Nam (9), Ninh Thuận (8), Bắc Kạn (7), Kon Tum (6), Quảng Bình (6), Đồng Tháp (5), Sóc Trăng (5), Đà Nẵng (5), Lạng Sơn (5), Quảng Ngãi (5), Cần Thơ (4), Thanh Hoá (4), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (4), Thái Bình (4), Bình Phước (4), Cà Mau (3), Vĩnh Phúc (3), Tuyên Quang (3), Gia Lai (3), Lai Châu (3), Lâm Đồng (3), Tây Ninh (3), Điện Biên (2), Hậu Giang (2), An Giang (2), Long An (2), Bến Tre (2), Bình Dương (2), Đắk Lắk (2), Lào Cai (2), Hòa Bình (2), Trà Vinh (1), Tiền Giang (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Yên Bái (1), Phú Yên (1), Cao Bằng (1), Undefined (680)
- Has relationships with 371 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 393 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 255 contractors in 100 bidding packages, won 44 packages, lost 47 packages, 3 are pending results, and 6 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 107 contractors in 132 bidding packages, won 112 packages, lost 16 packages, 0 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 13 bidding packages with 18 roles.
- Name of construction organization: TỔNG CÔNG TY XÂY DỰNG LŨNG LÔ
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00002363
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông (đường thủy nội địa, hàng hải, hầm, đường bộ)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp (năng lượng)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công xây dựng công trình phục vụ Nông nghiệp và PTNT (Thủy lợi)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Invest in purchasing 04 magnetic detectors .
- Winning bidder: DBM TECHNICAL SERVICE AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/07/2026 11:20
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Invest in purchasing 04 magnetic detectors in the form Competitive Offer .
08/06/2026 16:39
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION publishes the plan Project contractor selection plan Investment in procurement of magnetic detectors to serve the construction of mine and explosive material clearance with 1 bidding package .
08/06/2026 15:07
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Providing insurance for 03 Boomer L2D drilling machines .
- Winning bidder: military insurance corporation
03/06/2026 16:19
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION publishes the plan Estimate for Providing Insurance for 03 Boomer L2D tunnel drilling machines with 1 bidding package .
03/06/2026 15:56
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Invest in purchasing 04 7-seat cars .
- Winning bidder: TOYOTA MY DINH SOLE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
03/06/2026 14:59
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Invest in purchasing 04 7-seat cars in the form Competitive Offer .
21/05/2026 13:33
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Invest in purchasing 04 7-seat cars in the form Competitive Offer .
18/05/2026 15:35
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the Project of Investment in purchasing cars to serve production and business operations with 1 bidding package .
13/05/2026 10:33
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Providing HDPE pipes and accompanying accessories .
- Winning bidder: VIET LE INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
12/02/2026 09:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION publishes the plan Investment project is equipped with construction of charity hydropower projects and increased capacity of the Corporation with 11 bidding package .
27/06/2025 10:49
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors of investment projects equipped with construction of charged hydropower projects and increased capacity of the Corporation with 11 bidding package .
16/06/2025 13:34
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 11: Providing E-HSMT appraisal consulting services, results .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Kiểm toán và Tư vấn Hải Phát
09/06/2025 11:45
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 10: Providing consulting services for E-HSMT, E-HSDT evaluation .
- Winning bidder: CHAN PHONG INVESTMENT TRADING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
09/06/2025 11:24
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors of investment projects equipped with construction of charged hydropower projects and increased capacity of the Corporation with 11 bidding package .
06/06/2025 15:04
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Provide insurance for 03 Boomer L2D drilling machines .
- Winning bidder: military insurance corporation
21/05/2025 10:11
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION publishes the plan Plan for the contractor selection of insurance supply for 03 Boomer L2D drilling machines with 1 bidding package .
21/05/2025 09:25
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 06: Procurement of 01 concrete mixing truck .
- Winning bidder: truong thinh services and trading bussnes jont stock company
27/07/2024 13:53
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION publishes the plan Decision Approving the contractor selection plan for the project to invest in equipment to serve project construction and increase the Corporation's capacity (Phase 2/2024) with 1 bidding package .
23/07/2024 14:37
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Supply of 01 electronic total station .
- Winning bidder: SAO VIET GEODETIC TECHNOLOGY AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
26/03/2024 15:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Invest in purchasing 04 magnetic detectors .
- Winning bidder: DBM TECHNICAL SERVICE AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/07/2026 11:20
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Invest in purchasing 04 magnetic detectors in the form Competitive Offer .
08/06/2026 16:39
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION publishes the plan Project contractor selection plan Investment in procurement of magnetic detectors to serve the construction of mine and explosive material clearance with 1 bidding package .
08/06/2026 15:07
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Providing insurance for 03 Boomer L2D drilling machines .
- Winning bidder: military insurance corporation
03/06/2026 16:19
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION publishes the plan Estimate for Providing Insurance for 03 Boomer L2D tunnel drilling machines with 1 bidding package .
03/06/2026 15:56
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Invest in purchasing 04 7-seat cars .
- Winning bidder: TOYOTA MY DINH SOLE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
03/06/2026 14:59
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Invest in purchasing 04 7-seat cars in the form Competitive Offer .
21/05/2026 13:33
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Invest in purchasing 04 7-seat cars in the form Competitive Offer .
18/05/2026 15:35
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the Project of Investment in purchasing cars to serve production and business operations with 1 bidding package .
13/05/2026 10:33
LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Providing HDPE pipes and accompanying accessories .
- Winning bidder: VIET LE INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
12/02/2026 09:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION has posted 13 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 28 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION has posted 10 Tender Notices in 9 bidding packages. Among these, 10 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION has posted 15 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 15 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 6 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION has a relationship with 15 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION has a relationship with 3 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects