Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 5 project owners.
- Has relationships with 21 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 43 contractor selection plans with a total of 72 bidding packages, of which 39 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 35 packages (with 39 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 18 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 3 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 54 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 39 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 76.92%, Construction 5.13%, Consultancy 5.13%, Non-consultancy 12.82%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 68,087,985,592 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 63,211,255,460 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.16%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 21 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 76.92%, Construction 5.13%, Consulting 5.13%, Non-consulting 12.82%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 68,087,985,592 VND, in which the total winning value is: 63,211,255,460 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.16%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 12 contractor selection plans, of which 12 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 13 Tender Notices, of which 10 were self-invited, and 3 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 90 bidding packages, of which 75 were won, 12 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 64.83% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100.16% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (24), Đồng Nai (13), Lâm Đồng (12), Vĩnh Long (2), Quảng Ngãi (2), Tây Ninh (2), Gia Lai (2), Hà Tĩnh (1), Cà Mau (1), Cần Thơ (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Undefined (29)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (20), Bình Phước (8), Bình Thuận (5), Đắk Nông (5), Đồng Nai (3), Bến Tre (2), Quảng Ngãi (2), Bình Định (2), Hà Tĩnh (1), Cà Mau (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Bình Dương (1), Tây Ninh (1), Sóc Trăng (1), Undefined (37)
- Has relationships with 52 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 52 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 48 contractors in 22 bidding packages, won 9 packages, lost 12 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 4 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 52 bidding packages with 15 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Providing gifts for the New Year of the Rat in 2020 trade union members, workers and employees of export processing zones, industrial parks, and high-tech zones of Ho Chi Minh City of the investor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
09/12/2019 13:50
The Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Providing gifts for the New Year of the Rat in 2020 for trade union members, workers and employees of export processing zones, industrial parks, and high-tech zones of Ho Chi Minh City of the investor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED with 3 bidding package.
09/12/2019 13:42
The Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: Equipment cost + Service of the investor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED.
28/11/2019 10:08
The Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Providing gifts for the New Year of the Rat in 2020 for trade union members, workers and employees of export processing zones, industrial parks, and high-tech zones of Ho Chi Minh City of the investor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED with 3 bidding package.
21/11/2019 16:07
The Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Supplying New Year's gifts in 2019 for trade union members, workers and employees of export processing zones, industrial parks, and high-tech zones of Ho Chi Minh City of the investor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED with 3 bidding package.
21/11/2019 15:16
The Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Supplying propaganda banners, posters, handbooks to serve the propaganda and prevention of crime and drugs in 2019 of the investor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
04/10/2019 14:25
The Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of air conditioning system for Agribank Binh Thanh branch of the investor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED.
23/09/2019 10:21
The Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Supply and installation of air conditioning system for Agribank Binh Thanh branch of the investor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
17/09/2019 21:28
The Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package TV.02 – Construction supervision consultancy + equipment installation. of the investor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED.
06/09/2019 14:33
The Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of assets for the Traffic Police Team – TT of CAQ12 of the investor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED.
29/08/2019 14:25
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Providing gifts for the New Year of the Rat in 2020 trade union members, workers and employees of export processing zones, industrial parks, and high-tech zones of Ho Chi Minh City in the form National Competitive Bidding .
09/12/2019 13:50
MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Providing gifts for the New Year of the Rat in 2020 for trade union members, workers and employees of export processing zones, industrial parks, and high-tech zones of Ho Chi Minh City with 3 bidding package .
09/12/2019 13:42
MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Equipment cost + Service .
- Winning bidder: TẬP ĐOÀN CÔNG NGHIỆP - VIỄN THÔNG QUÂN ĐỘI, CÔNG TY TNHH VIETTEL-CHT
28/11/2019 10:08
MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Providing gifts for the New Year of the Rat in 2020 for trade union members, workers and employees of export processing zones, industrial parks, and high-tech zones of Ho Chi Minh City with 3 bidding package .
21/11/2019 16:07
MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Supplying New Year's gifts in 2019 for trade union members, workers and employees of export processing zones, industrial parks, and high-tech zones of Ho Chi Minh City with 3 bidding package .
21/11/2019 15:16
MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 1: Equipment cost + Service with 1 participating contractors .
12/11/2019 08:02
MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Equipment cost + Service in the form National Competitive Bidding .
04/11/2019 17:41
MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Project: Installing security cameras in Bao Loc city, Lam Dong province with 3 bidding package .
04/11/2019 16:07
MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Supplying propaganda banners, posters, handbooks to serve the propaganda and prevention of crime and drugs in 2019 with 1 bidding package .
04/10/2019 14:25
MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of air conditioning system for Agribank Binh Thanh branch .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KỸ THUẬT CƠ ĐIỆN LẠNH ĐỊNH HƯỚNG
23/09/2019 10:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Providing gifts for the New Year of the Rat in 2020 trade union members, workers and employees of export processing zones, industrial parks, and high-tech zones of Ho Chi Minh City of the investor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
09/12/2019 13:50
The Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Providing gifts for the New Year of the Rat in 2020 for trade union members, workers and employees of export processing zones, industrial parks, and high-tech zones of Ho Chi Minh City of the investor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED with 3 bidding package.
09/12/2019 13:42
The Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: Equipment cost + Service of the investor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED.
28/11/2019 10:08
The Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Providing gifts for the New Year of the Rat in 2020 for trade union members, workers and employees of export processing zones, industrial parks, and high-tech zones of Ho Chi Minh City of the investor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED with 3 bidding package.
21/11/2019 16:07
The Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Supplying New Year's gifts in 2019 for trade union members, workers and employees of export processing zones, industrial parks, and high-tech zones of Ho Chi Minh City of the investor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED with 3 bidding package.
21/11/2019 15:16
The Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Supplying propaganda banners, posters, handbooks to serve the propaganda and prevention of crime and drugs in 2019 of the investor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
04/10/2019 14:25
The Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of air conditioning system for Agribank Binh Thanh branch of the investor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED.
23/09/2019 10:21
The Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Supply and installation of air conditioning system for Agribank Binh Thanh branch of the investor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
17/09/2019 21:28
The Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package TV.02 – Construction supervision consultancy + equipment installation. of the investor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED.
06/09/2019 14:33
The Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of assets for the Traffic Police Team – TT of CAQ12 of the investor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED.
29/08/2019 14:25
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted 43 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 72 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted 39 Tender Notices in 35 bidding packages. Among these, 10 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 29 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has posted 18 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 18 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 3 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 21 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity MINH PHONG TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 10 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects