Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 142 contractor.
- Announced 26 investment development project, of which 6 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 198 contractor selection plans with a total of 385 bidding packages, of which 176 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 78 packages (with 91 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 3 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 263 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 201 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 140 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 139 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.52 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 41.76%, Construction 19.78%, Consultancy 13.19%, Non-consultancy 21.98%, Mixed 3.30%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 210,575,917,218 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 207,381,031,871 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.52%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 as follows:
- Has relationships with 142 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.52 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 41.76%, Construction 19.78%, Consulting 13.19%, Non-consulting 21.98%, Mixed 3.30%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 210,575,917,218 VND, in which the total winning value is: 207,381,031,871 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.52%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 are as follows:
- Is the investor of 26 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 234 contractor selection plans, of which 171 were self-published, and 63 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 88 Tender Notices, of which 78 were self-invited, and 10 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 2 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (1), Quảng Trị (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 0 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 8 bidding packages with 3 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 announced the results of the bid package Provide and install interior furnishings for the main office's living room. .
- Winning bidder: Noi That 285 Trading limited company
24/08/2026 15:19
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor to prepare and install interior furnishings for the main office's living room. with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 15:08
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Construction work in the form Competitive Offer .
17/08/2026 16:59
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Construction work in the form Competitive Offer .
17/08/2026 16:58
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package No. 05: Consulting services for preparing an e-HSR (Electronic Highway Safety Report) and evaluating e-HSD (Electronic Highway Design) for construction projects. .
- Winning bidder: AHY CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2026 17:46
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Consulting E-HSMT and E-HSDT evaluation of construction .
- Winning bidder: AHY CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2026 16:52
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 publishes the plan Practical workshop repair for phases 1+2 (Building A10) at the Nam Dong ward facility, Hai Phong city. with 4 bidding package .
14/08/2026 14:47
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 publishes the plan Home repair at A6 building, located in Nam Dong ward, Hai Phong city. with 4 bidding package .
14/08/2026 14:47
Investor Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 has posted an investment and development project Home repair at A6 building, located in Nam Dong ward, Hai Phong city..
13/08/2026 17:17
Investor Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 has posted an investment and development project Practical workshop repair for phases 1+2 (Building A10) at the Nam Dong ward facility, Hai Phong city..
13/08/2026 17:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5: Auditing of settlement reports .
- Winning bidder: THANG LONG – TDK AUDITING AND EVALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
21/01/2026 10:16
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 04: Audit .
- Winning bidder: THANG LONG – TDK AUDITING AND EVALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
21/01/2026 10:12
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5: Independent Audit .
- Winning bidder: TVASC VIET NAM AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
15/12/2025 14:33
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5: Independent Audit .
- Winning bidder: TVASC VIET NAM AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
15/12/2025 14:28
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 announced the results of the bid package Package 4: Supervision of construction package No. 3 .
- Winning bidder: MINH AN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
03/09/2025 17:12
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 announced the results of the bid package Package 4: Supervision of construction package No. 3 .
- Winning bidder: MINH AN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
03/09/2025 17:08
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Supervision of construction package 2 .
- Winning bidder: VINACITY - VIETNAM CITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/07/2025 10:33
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 announced the results of the bid package Package number 4: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: BaoViet Insurance Corporation
21/07/2025 10:25
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 announced the results of the bid package Supply, install fans and air conditioners at theoretical classrooms of logistics administrative practice rooms and logistics coordination practice rooms .
- Winning bidder: MINH TIEN TECHNOLOGY AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
17/07/2025 09:50
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Repair practice workshop - Maritime and waterway college I .
- Winning bidder: MINH QUAN CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/07/2025 18:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 announced the results of the bid package Provide and install interior furnishings for the main office's living room. .
- Winning bidder: Noi That 285 Trading limited company
24/08/2026 15:19
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor to prepare and install interior furnishings for the main office's living room. with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 15:08
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Construction work in the form Competitive Offer .
17/08/2026 16:59
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Construction work in the form Competitive Offer .
17/08/2026 16:58
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package No. 05: Consulting services for preparing an e-HSR (Electronic Highway Safety Report) and evaluating e-HSD (Electronic Highway Design) for construction projects. .
- Winning bidder: AHY CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2026 17:46
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Consulting E-HSMT and E-HSDT evaluation of construction .
- Winning bidder: AHY CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2026 16:52
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 publishes the plan Practical workshop repair for phases 1+2 (Building A10) at the Nam Dong ward facility, Hai Phong city. with 4 bidding package .
14/08/2026 14:47
Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 publishes the plan Home repair at A6 building, located in Nam Dong ward, Hai Phong city. with 4 bidding package .
14/08/2026 14:47
Investor Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 has posted an investment and development project Home repair at A6 building, located in Nam Dong ward, Hai Phong city..
13/08/2026 17:17
Investor Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 has posted an investment and development project Practical workshop repair for phases 1+2 (Building A10) at the Nam Dong ward facility, Hai Phong city..
13/08/2026 17:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 has posted 198 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 385 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 has posted 91 Tender Notices in 78 bidding packages. Among these, 73 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 18 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 has posted 263 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 263 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 201 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 has a relationship with 142 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 has a relationship with 29 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Maritime - Inland Waterway College No.1 has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects