Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z110888
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn3700621209
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHU CÔNG NGHIỆP NAM TÂN UYÊN

English name
NAM TAN UYEN JOINT STOCK CORPORATION
Business Registration ID
3700621209
Address
Đường ĐT 747B, Khu phố Long Bình, Khánh Bình Ward, Tân Uyên Town, Bình Dương
Address (After merge)
Đường ĐT 747B, Khu phố Long Bình, Phường Tân Hiệp, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Phone number (Old MSC)
06503652326
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
3700621209
Date of issue
08/03/2005
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Joint Stock Company
Representative
Hà Trọng Bình
Position
general manager
Date of approval for registration request
13/06/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors NAM TAN UYEN JOINT STOCK CORPORATION as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor NAM TAN UYEN JOINT STOCK CORPORATION are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 7 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 28 contractor selection plans, of which 15 were self-published, and 13 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 42 Tender Notices, of which 22 were self-invited, and 20 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Buy chemicals used for operation and inspection of wastewater quality in the first and second quarter of 2025
Publication date: 10:37 12/03/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Treatment of hazardous waste and conventional industrial solid waste
Publication date: 14:42 10/12/2024
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Repair of construction works at Wastewater Treatment Stations, item "Repair of operator house, guard house, chemical mixing and storage house, air blower and sludge house, warehouse N06, power plant at Nmxlnt (NTC2)
Publication date: 15:05 15/11/2024
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s NAM TAN UYEN JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted 20 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 28 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor NAM TAN UYEN JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted 22 Tender Notices in 20 bidding packages. Among these, 20 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 2 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor NAM TAN UYEN JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted 20 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 20 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor NAM TAN UYEN JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has a relationship with 43 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Số 4/20A Bàu Bàng, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Address: Số 246 QL1A, Phường Tân Tạo, Quận Bình Tân, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
Address: Số 29, đường số 2, KP3, Khu Tái định cư Phú Hòa 11, Thủ Dầu Một, Bình Dương
Summary: The Bid solicitor NAM TAN UYEN JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has a relationship with 5 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity NAM TAN UYEN JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 1080
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second