Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 226 contractor.
- Announced 112 investment development project, of which 45 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 51 contractor selection plans with a total of 120 bidding packages, of which 4 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 275 packages (with 283 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 35 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 301 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 35 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 23 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 23 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.44 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 16.25%, Construction 7.42%, Consultancy 51.59%, Non-consultancy 24.73%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 2,175,069,396,357 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,847,716,235,830 VND.
- The savings rate is: 15.05%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 226 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.44 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.25%, Construction 7.42%, Consulting 51.59%, Non-consulting 24.73%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,175,069,396,357 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,847,716,235,830 VND.
- The savings rate is: 15.05%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION are as follows:
- Is the investor of 112 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 150 contractor selection plans, of which 51 were self-published, and 99 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 226 Tender Notices, of which 67 were self-invited, and 159 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 1 bidding packages, of which 1 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 91.38% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 91.38% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bắc Ninh (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 0 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
- Name of construction organization: BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN XÂY DỰNG ĐIỆN MIỀN BẮC - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00057876
- Issuer:
- Fields:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát XD/Địa chất
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát XD/Địa hình
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Đường dây & TBA
⚬ Giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình:
⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình công nghiệp và hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình dân dụng
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình dân dụng
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package T3TH.G03: Supply, transport and installation of 110kV transformer in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 14:07
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes the plan Project Tender Selection Plan: 110kV Transmission Line and Substation in Thường Xuân, Thanh Hóa Province with 3 bidding package .
24/08/2026 08:40
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package TX.G08: Investigation and assessment of forest reserves, mapping of forest status and application for conversion of forest and forest land use purposes .
- Winning bidder: NAM PHUONG GEODESIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 09:55
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bid package TX.G06: Consulting on survey supervision, verification of technical design, TKBVTC-DT .
- Winning bidder: THANH NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY AND ELECTRIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 08:39
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bid package TX.G05: Survey consulting, preparation of Technical Design, Technical Design-DT .
- Winning bidder: INDUSTRY CONSULTANCE INVESTMENT AND TRADING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
21/08/2026 08:35
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package CH.G10: Testing station VTTB calibration and database declaration for SCADA system .
- Winning bidder: GCOM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/08/2026 08:49
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package BM.G08: Supervision consulting in the form Open bidding .
17/08/2026 11:01
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package BM.G07: Construction insurance in the form Open bidding .
17/08/2026 10:56
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package KS.HDDL.G14: Investigation and assessment of forest reserves, mapping of forest status and application for conversion of forest and forest land use purposes .
- Winning bidder: Phân viện Điều tra, Quy hoạch rừng Bắc Trung Bộ
11/08/2026 08:58
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package HH.NH.G09: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: military insurance corporation
04/08/2026 08:55
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package YT.G13: Experimental correction test of TBA 110kV .
- Winning bidder: NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION
02/12/2025 08:48
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes the plan Revised contractor selection plan
Project: Thien Ton 110kV transmission line and substation, Ninh Binh province and
Project: Thai Hung 110kV transmission line and substation, Thai Binh province with 1 bidding package .
28/11/2025 09:20
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes the plan Revised contractor selection plan
Project: Thien Ton 110kV transmission line and substation, Ninh Binh province and
Project: Thai Hung 110kV transmission line and substation, Thai Binh province with 1 bidding package .
28/11/2025 09:11
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package LS.G03: Measure, make land for land allocation .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TRẮC ĐỊA ĐỊA CHÍNH VÀ CÔNG TRÌNH SỐ 1, THANG LONG LAND SURVEY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/11/2025 14:58
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Mt.g13: Survey, make technical plans, estimates and make clearing mines and explosives .
- Winning bidder: LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION
19/09/2025 09:03
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package YT.G15: Surveying, making technical plans, cost estimates and implementation of mines and mines clearance .
- Winning bidder: LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION
19/09/2025 09:00
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package DC.G11: Surveying, preparing technical plans, estimates and clearing mines and mines clearance .
- Winning bidder: LUNG LO CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION
17/09/2025 10:15
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package QC.G09: Experimental correction TBA 110kV .
- Winning bidder: NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
10/09/2025 07:47
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package QC.G08: Providing integrated software control at the station and configuration service, SCADA system .
- Winning bidder: NORTHERN ELECTRICAL TESTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED, TNG VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/09/2025 07:46
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package ND.G03: TKBVTC-DT advice .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY DỊCH VỤ ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
29/08/2025 15:56
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package T3TH.G03: Supply, transport and installation of 110kV transformer in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 14:07
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes the plan Project Tender Selection Plan: 110kV Transmission Line and Substation in Thường Xuân, Thanh Hóa Province with 3 bidding package .
24/08/2026 08:40
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package TX.G08: Investigation and assessment of forest reserves, mapping of forest status and application for conversion of forest and forest land use purposes .
- Winning bidder: NAM PHUONG GEODESIC JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 09:55
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bid package TX.G06: Consulting on survey supervision, verification of technical design, TKBVTC-DT .
- Winning bidder: THANH NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY AND ELECTRIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 08:39
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bid package TX.G05: Survey consulting, preparation of Technical Design, Technical Design-DT .
- Winning bidder: INDUSTRY CONSULTANCE INVESTMENT AND TRADING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
21/08/2026 08:35
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package CH.G10: Testing station VTTB calibration and database declaration for SCADA system .
- Winning bidder: GCOM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/08/2026 08:49
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package BM.G08: Supervision consulting in the form Open bidding .
17/08/2026 11:01
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package BM.G07: Construction insurance in the form Open bidding .
17/08/2026 10:56
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package KS.HDDL.G14: Investigation and assessment of forest reserves, mapping of forest status and application for conversion of forest and forest land use purposes .
- Winning bidder: Phân viện Điều tra, Quy hoạch rừng Bắc Trung Bộ
11/08/2026 08:58
NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package HH.NH.G09: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: military insurance corporation
04/08/2026 08:55
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted 51 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 120 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted 283 Tender Notices in 275 bidding packages. Among these, 67 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 216 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has posted 301 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 301 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 35 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has a relationship with 226 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has a relationship with 65 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity NORTHERN POWER CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects