Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 30 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 57 contractor selection plans with a total of 173 bidding packages, of which 56 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 45 packages (with 54 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 43 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 6 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 108 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 102 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.57 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 50.00%, Non-consultancy 48.15%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 1.85%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 32,096,431,719 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 30,797,639,320 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.05%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency as follows:
- Has relationships with 30 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.57 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consulting 50.00%, Non-consulting 48.15%, Mixed 0%, Other 1.85%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 32,096,431,719 VND, in which the total winning value is: 30,797,639,320 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.05%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 54 contractor selection plans, of which 54 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 79 Tender Notices, of which 51 were self-invited, and 28 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án “Tăng cường năng lực quốc gia để quản lý an toàn hóa chất và chất thải trong việc thực hiện các Công ước Basel, Rotterdam, Stockholm, Minamata và Phương pháp tiếp cận Chiến lược quốc tế về quản lý hóa chất (SAICM) ở Việt Nam” has posted the results of the bidding package Report on strengthening institutional capacity for cross-sectoral coordination and cooperation of the investor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency.
- Winning bidder: Center for Environmental Research and Community Development
28/02/2025 11:06
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án “Tăng cường năng lực quốc gia để quản lý an toàn hóa chất và chất thải trong việc thực hiện các Công ước Basel, Rotterdam, Stockholm, Minamata và Phương pháp tiếp cận Chiến lược quốc tế về quản lý hóa chất (SAICM) ở Việt Nam” has posted the results of the bidding package Building a database on chemical and waste management according to the BRS Convention of the investor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency.
- Winning bidder: FDS SERVICES AND OPEN SOURCE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/02/2025 10:11
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án “Tăng cường năng lực quốc gia để quản lý an toàn hóa chất và chất thải trong việc thực hiện các Công ước Basel, Rotterdam, Stockholm, Minamata và Phương pháp tiếp cận Chiến lược quốc tế về quản lý hóa chất (SAICM) ở Việt Nam” has posted the results of the bidding package Conference Organization Service of the investor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency.
- Winning bidder: HOA BINH INTERNATIONAL TOURISM AND TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
14/02/2025 10:06
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án “Tăng cường năng lực quốc gia để quản lý an toàn hóa chất và chất thải trong việc thực hiện các Công ước Basel, Rotterdam, Stockholm, Minamata và Phương pháp tiếp cận Chiến lược quốc tế về quản lý hóa chất (SAICM) ở Việt Nam” has posted the results of the bidding package Translating and interpreting of the investor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency.
- Winning bidder: Trịnh Thị Hòa
15/01/2025 09:47
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án “Tăng cường năng lực quốc gia để quản lý an toàn hóa chất và chất thải trong việc thực hiện các Công ước Basel, Rotterdam, Stockholm, Minamata và Phương pháp tiếp cận Chiến lược quốc tế về quản lý hóa chất (SAICM) ở Việt Nam” has posted the results of the bidding package Project administrative officer of the investor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency.
- Winning bidder: Lê Ngọc Sơn
10/01/2025 15:47
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án “Tăng cường năng lực quốc gia để quản lý an toàn hóa chất và chất thải trong việc thực hiện các Công ước Basel, Rotterdam, Stockholm, Minamata và Phương pháp tiếp cận Chiến lược quốc tế về quản lý hóa chất (SAICM) ở Việt Nam” has posted the results of the bidding package Project Management Officer of the investor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency.
- Winning bidder: Lê Hồng Giang
02/01/2025 10:10
Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án “Tăng cường năng lực quốc gia để quản lý an toàn hóa chất và chất thải trong việc thực hiện các Công ước Basel, Rotterdam, Stockholm, Minamata và Phương pháp tiếp cận Chiến lược quốc tế về quản lý hóa chất (SAICM) ở Việt Nam” has posted Tender Notice Audit of the investor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency with the form Open bidding.
27/12/2024 14:26
Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án “Tăng cường năng lực quốc gia để quản lý an toàn hóa chất và chất thải trong việc thực hiện các Công ước Basel, Rotterdam, Stockholm, Minamata và Phương pháp tiếp cận Chiến lược quốc tế về quản lý hóa chất (SAICM) ở Việt Nam” has posted Tender Notice Report on strengthening institutional capacity for cross-sectoral coordination and cooperation of the investor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency with the form Open bidding.
27/12/2024 14:18
Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án “Tăng cường năng lực quốc gia để quản lý an toàn hóa chất và chất thải trong việc thực hiện các Công ước Basel, Rotterdam, Stockholm, Minamata và Phương pháp tiếp cận Chiến lược quốc tế về quản lý hóa chất (SAICM) ở Việt Nam” has posted Tender Notice Building a database on chemical and waste management according to the BRS Convention of the investor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency with the form Open bidding.
27/12/2024 14:16
Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án “Tăng cường năng lực quốc gia để quản lý an toàn hóa chất và chất thải trong việc thực hiện các Công ước Basel, Rotterdam, Stockholm, Minamata và Phương pháp tiếp cận Chiến lược quốc tế về quản lý hóa chất (SAICM) ở Việt Nam” has posted Tender Notice Translating and interpreting of the investor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency with the form Personal consultation.
20/12/2024 10:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency announced the results of the bid package Accounting Software .
- Winning bidder: MISA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/12/2024 08:59
Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency announced the results of the bid package Develop a Report on the operational organization and financial management of the Interdisciplinary Working Group and the Project Management Board .
- Winning bidder: An Thị Huyền
18/12/2024 11:02
Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Project "Strengthening national capacity to safely manage chemicals and waste in implementing the Basel, Rotterdam, Stockholm, Minamata Conventions and the International Strategy approach for management chemical physics (SAICM) in Vietnam” with 11 bidding package .
18/10/2024 09:42
Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency publishes the plan Contractor selection plan in 2024 of the Project "Small grant program on conservation and sustainable management of ASEAN heritage gardens - phase II, Vietnam national component" (SGP Project) with 3 bidding package .
19/07/2024 16:52
Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for 2024 Project "Integrating natural resource management and biodiversity conservation goals into socio-economic development planning and management of biosphere reserves in Vietnam" with 13 bidding package .
15/07/2024 09:59
Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency publishes the plan Project contractor selection plan: "Investigate, survey, develop and amend legal regulations on species identification and management regime of endangered and rare species
prioritized protection and enhanced protection of migratory wild birds" with 9 bidding package .
25/11/2022 17:28
Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency announced the results of the bid package Synthesize, analyze and evaluate degraded wetland ecosystems in Vietnam; Synthesize and analyze international experiences in restoring degraded wetland ecosystems and develop a project to restore wetland ecosystems in Vietnam. .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Tài nguyên và Môi trường lâm nghiệp, Center for Environment and Community Assets Development
31/10/2022 15:44
Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Tasks Assessment of the situation of nature conservation and biodiversity with 2 bidding package .
27/10/2022 16:20
Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Investigate, survey and collect information on nature reserves and important wetlands .
- Winning bidder: Viện Khoa học môi trường và Biến đổi khí hậu
21/10/2022 18:49
Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency announced the results of the bidding package Synthesize, analyze and evaluate degraded wetland ecosystems in Vietnam; Synthesize and analyze international experiences in restoring degraded wetland ecosystems and develop a project to restore wetland ecosystems in Vietnam. with 1 participating contractors .
18/10/2022 16:22
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án “Tăng cường năng lực quốc gia để quản lý an toàn hóa chất và chất thải trong việc thực hiện các Công ước Basel, Rotterdam, Stockholm, Minamata và Phương pháp tiếp cận Chiến lược quốc tế về quản lý hóa chất (SAICM) ở Việt Nam” has posted the results of the bidding package Report on strengthening institutional capacity for cross-sectoral coordination and cooperation of the investor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency.
- Winning bidder: Center for Environmental Research and Community Development
28/02/2025 11:06
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án “Tăng cường năng lực quốc gia để quản lý an toàn hóa chất và chất thải trong việc thực hiện các Công ước Basel, Rotterdam, Stockholm, Minamata và Phương pháp tiếp cận Chiến lược quốc tế về quản lý hóa chất (SAICM) ở Việt Nam” has posted the results of the bidding package Building a database on chemical and waste management according to the BRS Convention of the investor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency.
- Winning bidder: FDS SERVICES AND OPEN SOURCE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/02/2025 10:11
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án “Tăng cường năng lực quốc gia để quản lý an toàn hóa chất và chất thải trong việc thực hiện các Công ước Basel, Rotterdam, Stockholm, Minamata và Phương pháp tiếp cận Chiến lược quốc tế về quản lý hóa chất (SAICM) ở Việt Nam” has posted the results of the bidding package Conference Organization Service of the investor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency.
- Winning bidder: HOA BINH INTERNATIONAL TOURISM AND TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
14/02/2025 10:06
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án “Tăng cường năng lực quốc gia để quản lý an toàn hóa chất và chất thải trong việc thực hiện các Công ước Basel, Rotterdam, Stockholm, Minamata và Phương pháp tiếp cận Chiến lược quốc tế về quản lý hóa chất (SAICM) ở Việt Nam” has posted the results of the bidding package Translating and interpreting of the investor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency.
- Winning bidder: Trịnh Thị Hòa
15/01/2025 09:47
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án “Tăng cường năng lực quốc gia để quản lý an toàn hóa chất và chất thải trong việc thực hiện các Công ước Basel, Rotterdam, Stockholm, Minamata và Phương pháp tiếp cận Chiến lược quốc tế về quản lý hóa chất (SAICM) ở Việt Nam” has posted the results of the bidding package Project administrative officer of the investor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency.
- Winning bidder: Lê Ngọc Sơn
10/01/2025 15:47
The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án “Tăng cường năng lực quốc gia để quản lý an toàn hóa chất và chất thải trong việc thực hiện các Công ước Basel, Rotterdam, Stockholm, Minamata và Phương pháp tiếp cận Chiến lược quốc tế về quản lý hóa chất (SAICM) ở Việt Nam” has posted the results of the bidding package Project Management Officer of the investor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency.
- Winning bidder: Lê Hồng Giang
02/01/2025 10:10
Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án “Tăng cường năng lực quốc gia để quản lý an toàn hóa chất và chất thải trong việc thực hiện các Công ước Basel, Rotterdam, Stockholm, Minamata và Phương pháp tiếp cận Chiến lược quốc tế về quản lý hóa chất (SAICM) ở Việt Nam” has posted Tender Notice Audit of the investor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency with the form Open bidding.
27/12/2024 14:26
Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án “Tăng cường năng lực quốc gia để quản lý an toàn hóa chất và chất thải trong việc thực hiện các Công ước Basel, Rotterdam, Stockholm, Minamata và Phương pháp tiếp cận Chiến lược quốc tế về quản lý hóa chất (SAICM) ở Việt Nam” has posted Tender Notice Report on strengthening institutional capacity for cross-sectoral coordination and cooperation of the investor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency with the form Open bidding.
27/12/2024 14:18
Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án “Tăng cường năng lực quốc gia để quản lý an toàn hóa chất và chất thải trong việc thực hiện các Công ước Basel, Rotterdam, Stockholm, Minamata và Phương pháp tiếp cận Chiến lược quốc tế về quản lý hóa chất (SAICM) ở Việt Nam” has posted Tender Notice Building a database on chemical and waste management according to the BRS Convention of the investor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency with the form Open bidding.
27/12/2024 14:16
Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án “Tăng cường năng lực quốc gia để quản lý an toàn hóa chất và chất thải trong việc thực hiện các Công ước Basel, Rotterdam, Stockholm, Minamata và Phương pháp tiếp cận Chiến lược quốc tế về quản lý hóa chất (SAICM) ở Việt Nam” has posted Tender Notice Translating and interpreting of the investor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency with the form Personal consultation.
20/12/2024 10:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency has posted 57 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 173 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency has posted 54 Tender Notices in 45 bidding packages. Among these, 54 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency has posted 43 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 43 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 6 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency has a relationship with 30 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Agency has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects