Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 11 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 15 contractor selection plans with a total of 15 bidding packages, of which 15 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 8 packages (with 10 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 8 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 3 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 2 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.40 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 90.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 10.00%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 43,449,555,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 41,832,308,600 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.72%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd as follows:
- Has relationships with 11 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.40 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 90.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 10.00%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 43,449,555,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 41,832,308,600 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.72%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 15 contractor selection plans, of which 15 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 10 Tender Notices, of which 10 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 16 bidding packages, of which 4 were won, 8 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 69% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 87.58% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (15), Nationwide (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (9), Undefined (7)
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 7 contractors in 13 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 8 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 3 bidding packages with 3 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Equipping storage and data security system at PVEP HCM headquarters of the investor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ỨNG DỤNG KỸ THUẬT VÀ SẢN XUẤT
07/03/2022 11:53
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package System maintenance service of the investor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ỨNG DỤNG KỸ THUẬT VÀ SẢN XUẤT
28/01/2022 08:24
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Enhancing the safety and security of the network system at PVEP HCM of the investor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd.
23/12/2021 16:38
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Equipping Electronic Office System and Digital Signature of the investor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd.
- Winning bidder: TỔNG CÔNG TY DỊCH VỤ VIỄN THÔNG (Loại hình: Công ty TNHH)
13/12/2021 15:05
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of office computer equipment and specialized workstations of the investor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN, VIỄN THÔNG VÀ TỰ ĐỘNG HOÁ DẦU KHÍ
21/10/2021 12:26
Bid solicitor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation LTD has posted Tender Notice Equipping Electronic Office System and Digital Signature of the investor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd with the form National competitive bidding.
01/10/2021 13:38
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd has posted the request Equipping Electronic Office System and Digital Signature of the investor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd with 1 bidding package.
29/09/2021 11:18
Bid solicitor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation LTD has posted Tender Notice Procurement of office computer equipment and specialized workstations of the investor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd with the form National competitive bidding.
10/09/2021 10:31
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd has posted the request Hire a consultant to prepare Technical Economic Report and Bidding Documents, to implement the project "Digitalization and construction of online project management software" of the investor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd with 1 bidding package.
09/09/2021 15:49
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd has posted the request Procurement of office computer equipment and specialized workstations of the investor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd with 1 bidding package.
01/09/2021 16:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd announced the results of the bid package Equipping storage and data security system at PVEP HCM headquarters .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ỨNG DỤNG KỸ THUẬT VÀ SẢN XUẤT
07/03/2022 11:53
PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd announced the results of the bid package System maintenance service .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ỨNG DỤNG KỸ THUẬT VÀ SẢN XUẤT
28/01/2022 08:24
PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd announced the results of the bid package Enhancing the safety and security of the network system at PVEP HCM .
- Winning bidder: Công Ty Cổ Phần Công Nghệ SMAC Việt Nam
23/12/2021 16:38
PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd announced the results of the bid package Equipping Electronic Office System and Digital Signature .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN 1OFFICE, TỔNG CÔNG TY DỊCH VỤ VIỄN THÔNG (Loại hình: Công ty TNHH)
13/12/2021 15:05
PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd announced the results of the bid package Procurement of office computer equipment and specialized workstations .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN, VIỄN THÔNG VÀ TỰ ĐỘNG HOÁ DẦU KHÍ
21/10/2021 12:26
PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd publishes the plan Equipping Electronic Office System and Digital Signature with 1 bidding package .
29/09/2021 11:18
PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd publishes the plan Hire a consultant to prepare Technical Economic Report and Bidding Documents, to implement the project "Digitalization and construction of online project management software" with 1 bidding package .
09/09/2021 15:49
PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd publishes the plan Procurement of office computer equipment and specialized workstations with 1 bidding package .
01/09/2021 16:57
PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd publishes the plan Renewal of licenses for security systems and software with 1 bidding package .
31/08/2021 13:21
PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd announced the results of the bid package Renovating and upgrading Cuu Long meeting room, headquarters of PVEP Corporation .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI G7 VIỆT NAM
27/08/2021 17:45
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Equipping storage and data security system at PVEP HCM headquarters of the investor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ỨNG DỤNG KỸ THUẬT VÀ SẢN XUẤT
07/03/2022 11:53
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package System maintenance service of the investor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ỨNG DỤNG KỸ THUẬT VÀ SẢN XUẤT
28/01/2022 08:24
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Enhancing the safety and security of the network system at PVEP HCM of the investor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd.
23/12/2021 16:38
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Equipping Electronic Office System and Digital Signature of the investor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd.
- Winning bidder: TỔNG CÔNG TY DỊCH VỤ VIỄN THÔNG (Loại hình: Công ty TNHH)
13/12/2021 15:05
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of office computer equipment and specialized workstations of the investor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN, VIỄN THÔNG VÀ TỰ ĐỘNG HOÁ DẦU KHÍ
21/10/2021 12:26
Bid solicitor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation LTD has posted Tender Notice Equipping Electronic Office System and Digital Signature of the investor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd with the form National competitive bidding.
01/10/2021 13:38
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd has posted the request Equipping Electronic Office System and Digital Signature of the investor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd with 1 bidding package.
29/09/2021 11:18
Bid solicitor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation LTD has posted Tender Notice Procurement of office computer equipment and specialized workstations of the investor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd with the form National competitive bidding.
10/09/2021 10:31
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd has posted the request Hire a consultant to prepare Technical Economic Report and Bidding Documents, to implement the project "Digitalization and construction of online project management software" of the investor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd with 1 bidding package.
09/09/2021 15:49
The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd has posted the request Procurement of office computer equipment and specialized workstations of the investor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd with 1 bidding package.
01/09/2021 16:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd has posted 15 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 15 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd has posted 8 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 8 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd has a relationship with 11 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity PetroVietnam Exploration Production Corporation Ltd has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects