Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors PETROLEUM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TELECOM AND AUTOMATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 125 bidding packages, of which 87 were won, 32 were lost, 5 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 22.6% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 94.52% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (20), Hà Nội (50), Khánh Hòa (6), Phú Thọ (3), Vĩnh Long (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Hải Phòng (1), Gia Lai (2), Hưng Yên (2), Thái Nguyên (2), Nghệ An (1), Undefined (36)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (18), Hà Nội (50), Khánh Hòa (5), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (2), Hòa Bình (1), Bến Tre (1), Ninh Thuận (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Hải Phòng (1), Gia Lai (2), Phú Thọ (1), Thái Bình (2), Thái Nguyên (1), Nghệ An (1), Undefined (39)
- Has relationships with 49 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 33 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 94 contractors in 116 bidding packages, won 81 packages, lost 30 packages, 4 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 7 contractors in 9 bidding packages, won 6 packages, lost 2 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Published contractor selection plan of 0 project with a total of 0 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 0 package (with 0 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 0 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors Công ty Cổ phần công nghệ thông tin, viễn thông và tự động hóa Dầu khí PVTECH are as follows:
- As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 0 Contractor Selection Plan, including 0 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 0 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 0, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 23 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 34 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 17 | 0% |
| 0% | 5 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 87 | 100% |
PETROLEUM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TELECOM AND AUTOMATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Procurement of information technology assets and equipment in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Trung ương Thái Nguyên through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
21/08/2026 15:08
PETROLEUM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TELECOM AND AUTOMATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 1: Procurement of equipment for server room server system to serve electronic medical records at Yen Thuy Regional Medical Center in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Y tế Khu vực Yên Thủy through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
14/08/2026 15:39
PETROLEUM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TELECOM AND AUTOMATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Purchasing office information technology equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED through an as master consortium of . One other contractors also participated.
14/08/2026 09:47
PETROLEUM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TELECOM AND AUTOMATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Hire services to operate and maintain the Corporation's IT infrastructure system package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
20/07/2026 08:08
PETROLEUM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TELECOM AND AUTOMATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the CQCN2026-CĐS-BS.001 Procurement of Agency communication system
Petroleum Power Generation Branch package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
18/06/2026 10:50
PETROLEUM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TELECOM AND AUTOMATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 01: Deployment of automatic digital interpretation technology service to serve visitors at Kim Lien Relic Area (phase 2) package, which was invited for bidding by the Khu di tích Kim Liên through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
21/05/2026 10:02
PETROLEUM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TELECOM AND AUTOMATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Build a portal to connect the national population database package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Công nghệ thông tin và Thống kê hải quan through an as sub-joint of Liên danh PAIC - Hà Phương - Phương Đông. Six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
18/05/2026 16:05
PETROLEUM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TELECOM AND AUTOMATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Supply and installation of online teaching system at Tan Nhut Headquarters package, which was invited for bidding by the Trường Đại học Y khoa Phạm Ngọc Thạch through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
11/05/2026 16:34
PETROLEUM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TELECOM AND AUTOMATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Supply, install, replace accessories, copier ink and printer ink for the Vietnam Industrial Corporation -Vietnam package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETNAM NATIONAL INDUSTRY - ENERGY GROUP through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
25/09/2025 11:25
PETROLEUM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TELECOM AND AUTOMATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Upgrade and supplement online meetings package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
11/06/2025 09:14
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder PETROLEUM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TELECOM AND AUTOMATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 125 package, of which 87 package was won, failed 32 packages, 5 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PETROLEUM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TELECOM AND AUTOMATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 49 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PETROLEUM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TELECOM AND AUTOMATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 55 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PETROLEUM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TELECOM AND AUTOMATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 94 contractors in 116 package, won 81 package, lost 30 package, 4 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor PETROLEUM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TELECOM AND AUTOMATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 7 contractors in 9 package, won bid 6 package, lost 2 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor PETROLEUM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TELECOM AND AUTOMATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 11 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PETROLEUM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TELECOM AND AUTOMATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 14 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor