Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 7 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 5 contractor selection plans with a total of 8 bidding packages, of which 5 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 2 packages (with 2 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 8 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 6 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 0 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 0 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.50 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 50.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 50.00%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 45,753,190,263 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 45,446,904,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.67%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory as follows:
- Has relationships with 7 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 50.00%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 45,753,190,263 VND, in which the total winning value is: 45,446,904,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.67%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 14 contractor selection plans, of which 5 were self-published, and 9 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 6 Tender Notices, of which 2 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 400 bidding packages, of which 400 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 74.33% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.91% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (86), Bắc Ninh (31), Thái Nguyên (29), Hưng Yên (21), Nghệ An (18), Quảng Ninh (16), Hải Phòng (14), Sơn La (13), Lào Cai (12), Phú Thọ (10), Điện Biên (9), Ninh Bình (7), Lạng Sơn (7), Thanh Hoá (7), Hà Tĩnh (7), Tuyên Quang (7), Quảng Trị (6), Lai Châu (5), Cao Bằng (2), Huế (1), Undefined (92)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (86), Nghệ An (18), Quảng Ninh (16), Sơn La (13), Thái Nguyên (12), Thái Bình (11), Bắc Ninh (10), Điện Biên (9), Bắc Giang (9), Lạng Sơn (7), Thanh Hoá (7), Lào Cai (7), Hà Tĩnh (7), Lai Châu (5), Nam Định (4), Yên Bái (3), Hải Phòng (3), Bắc Kạn (3), Vĩnh Phúc (2), Hải Dương (2), Cao Bằng (2), Tuyên Quang (2), Hà Giang (2), Quảng Trị (2), Quảng Bình (2), Hòa Bình (1), Huế (1), Phú Thọ (1), Undefined (153)
- Has relationships with 124 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 178 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for procurement estimates: Providing goods for external inspection to the Center for Medical Testing Quality Control - Hanoi Medical University with 1 bidding package .
11/06/2026 16:26
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for procurement estimates: Providing blood group determination equipment for the Medical Testing Quality Control Center - Hanoi Medical University with 1 bidding package .
09/06/2026 15:48
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory announced the results of the bid package Providing Cloud Server services in 2026 (1st Cloud Server) .
- Winning bidder: VIETTEL-CHT COMPANY LIMITED
27/05/2026 14:56
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for procurement estimates: Providing Cloud Server services in 2026 (1st Cloud Server) for the Medical Testing Quality Control Center - Hanoi Medical University with 1 bidding package .
26/05/2026 14:29
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory announced the results of the bid package Provide handheld umbrellas .
- Winning bidder: AAA VIET NAM INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
13/04/2026 14:53
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory publishes the plan Procurement estimate contractor selection plan: Providing handheld umbrellas for the Center for Medical Testing Quality Control - Hanoi Medical University with 1 bidding package .
10/04/2026 14:14
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory announced the results of the bid package System operating and monitoring activities; Maintenance of foreign -inspected and training management software systems .
- Winning bidder: ORENDA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/04/2026 15:06
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory publishes the plan Procurement estimate contractor selection plan: Providing services System operation and monitoring; Maintaining the software system for managing external inspection activities and training activities for the Medical Laboratory Quality Assurance Center - Hanoi Medical University with 1 bidding package .
07/04/2026 16:13
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory announced the results of the bid package Providing book printing services .
- Winning bidder: MEDICAL PUBLISHING HOUSE ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
11/03/2026 11:03
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for procurement estimates: Providing book printing services for the Medical Laboratory Quality Assurance Center - Hanoi Medical University with 1 bidding package .
10/03/2026 11:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory announced the results of the bid package Upgrade and expand the foreign testing analysis module on foreign inspection and training management software .
- Winning bidder: ORENDA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/07/2025 16:00
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory announced the results of the bid package Provide consulting and evaluation services ISO 13485: 2016 .
- Winning bidder: ISOCUS CONSULTING AND INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/06/2025 15:44
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractor for procurement estimates: Providing ISO 13485: 2016 Consulting and Evaluation services of the Medical Test Quality Standard Center - Hanoi Medical University with 1 bidding package .
13/06/2025 15:39
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory announced the results of the bidding package Upgrade and expand the foreign testing analysis module on foreign inspection and training management software with 1 participating contractors .
30/05/2025 15:23
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory publishes Tender Notice Upgrade and expand the foreign testing analysis module on foreign inspection and training management software in the form Open bidding .
12/05/2025 14:57
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory publishes the plan Provide upgrading and expanding service of analyzing foreign results on foreign control and training software and training activities of the Medical Test Standard Standard Center - Hanoi Medical University with 1 bidding package .
23/04/2025 11:08
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory announced the results of the bid package Providing Accreditation Assessment services according to ISO/IEC 17043 .
- Winning bidder: Bureau of Accreditation
16/01/2025 14:52
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory publishes the plan Providing assessment and accreditation services according to ISO/IEC 17043 of the Center for Medical Laboratory Quality Assurance - Hanoi Medical University with 1 bidding package .
16/01/2025 14:41
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Supply of goods for external inspection activities III .
- Winning bidder: GS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY, TECHNIQUE IMPORT EXPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/12/2024 10:17
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory announced the results of the bid package Buy a refrigerator for professional activities .
- Winning bidder: Hai Ninh Company Limited
23/12/2024 15:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for procurement estimates: Providing goods for external inspection to the Center for Medical Testing Quality Control - Hanoi Medical University with 1 bidding package .
11/06/2026 16:26
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for procurement estimates: Providing blood group determination equipment for the Medical Testing Quality Control Center - Hanoi Medical University with 1 bidding package .
09/06/2026 15:48
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory announced the results of the bid package Providing Cloud Server services in 2026 (1st Cloud Server) .
- Winning bidder: VIETTEL-CHT COMPANY LIMITED
27/05/2026 14:56
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for procurement estimates: Providing Cloud Server services in 2026 (1st Cloud Server) for the Medical Testing Quality Control Center - Hanoi Medical University with 1 bidding package .
26/05/2026 14:29
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory announced the results of the bid package Provide handheld umbrellas .
- Winning bidder: AAA VIET NAM INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
13/04/2026 14:53
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory publishes the plan Procurement estimate contractor selection plan: Providing handheld umbrellas for the Center for Medical Testing Quality Control - Hanoi Medical University with 1 bidding package .
10/04/2026 14:14
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory announced the results of the bid package System operating and monitoring activities; Maintenance of foreign -inspected and training management software systems .
- Winning bidder: ORENDA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/04/2026 15:06
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory publishes the plan Procurement estimate contractor selection plan: Providing services System operation and monitoring; Maintaining the software system for managing external inspection activities and training activities for the Medical Laboratory Quality Assurance Center - Hanoi Medical University with 1 bidding package .
07/04/2026 16:13
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory announced the results of the bid package Providing book printing services .
- Winning bidder: MEDICAL PUBLISHING HOUSE ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
11/03/2026 11:03
Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for procurement estimates: Providing book printing services for the Medical Laboratory Quality Assurance Center - Hanoi Medical University with 1 bidding package .
10/03/2026 11:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory has posted 5 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 8 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory has posted 2 Tender Notices in 2 bidding packages. Among these, 2 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory has posted 8 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 8 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 6 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory has a relationship with 7 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Quality Control Center for Medical Laboratory has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects