Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Regional Customs Branch XVII as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 81 contractor.
- Announced 3 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 24 contractor selection plans with a total of 56 bidding packages, of which 16 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 15 packages (with 16 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 4 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 58 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 43 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 10 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 10 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.33 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 31.25%, Construction 31.25%, Consultancy 18.75%, Non-consultancy 18.75%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 117,138,204,985 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 115,028,799,344 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.80%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Regional Customs Branch XVII as follows:
- Has relationships with 81 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.33 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 31.25%, Construction 31.25%, Consulting 18.75%, Non-consulting 18.75%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 117,138,204,985 VND, in which the total winning value is: 115,028,799,344 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.80%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Regional Customs Branch XVII are as follows:
- Is the investor of 3 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 63 contractor selection plans, of which 18 were self-published, and 45 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 32 Tender Notices, of which 16 were self-invited, and 16 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Regional Customs Branch XVII announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Construction and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: PHUTHINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/07/2026 16:16
Regional Customs Branch XVII announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Construction and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: PHUC DIEN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
31/07/2026 15:45
Regional Customs Branch XVII announced the results of the bid package Bidding package for supply and installation of mobile partitions for the cafeteria of the Customs Branch of Region XVII .
- Winning bidder: TIN NGHIA TAY NINH COMPANY LIMITED
23/07/2026 11:27
Regional Customs Branch XVII announced the results of the bid package Bidding package for relocating the storage and records rack system .
- Winning bidder: TAY HO HIGH QUALITY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/07/2026 11:24
Regional Customs Branch XVII publishes the plan KHLCNT bid package for relocating the storage and records rack system with 1 bidding package .
21/07/2026 17:04
Regional Customs Branch XVII publishes the plan KHLCNT bidding package for supply and installation of mobile partitions for the cafeteria of the Customs Branch of Region XVII headquarters with 1 bidding package .
21/07/2026 16:58
Regional Customs Branch XVII publishes Tender Notice Package 04: Construction and equipment installation in the form Competitive Offer .
14/07/2026 16:11
Regional Customs Branch XVII publishes Tender Notice Package 04: Construction and equipment installation in the form Competitive Offer .
14/07/2026 16:09
Regional Customs Branch XVII announced the results of the bid package Package 07: Independent audit .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI AUDITING AND PRICE APPRAISAL COMPANY LIMITED
03/07/2026 11:55
Regional Customs Branch XVII announced the results of the bid package Package 06: Supervision of construction and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH AN BÌNH TN
03/07/2026 11:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Regional Customs Branch XVII announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Construction and installation .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VIỆT HƯNG LONG AN
17/06/2025 12:10
Regional Customs Branch XVII announced the results of the bidding package Package 01: Construction and installation with 1 participating contractors .
11/06/2025 08:02
Regional Customs Branch XVII publishes Tender Notice Package 01: Construction and installation in the form Competitive Offer .
04/06/2025 14:39
Regional Customs Branch XVII publishes the plan Investment planning and implementation stage with 1 bidding package .
29/05/2025 10:51
Regional Customs Branch XVII announced the results of the bid package Package No. 26: Consulting on checking completed acceptance work .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Quy hoạch Xây dựng Sở Xây dựng Long An
12/12/2024 13:57
Regional Customs Branch XVII publishes the plan Replacing the Rapiscan X628XR cargo scanner CPU at Binh Hiep International Customs Department. with 3 bidding package .
10/12/2024 11:37
Regional Customs Branch XVII publishes the plan KHLCNT bidding package No. 26: Consulting and inspection of completed acceptance work with 1 bidding package .
05/12/2024 16:06
Regional Customs Branch XVII announced the results of the bid package Package No. 25: Supply and installation of construction interior equipment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH VINAGP
13/11/2024 17:25
Regional Customs Branch XVII announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 25: Supply and installation of construction interior equipment with 4 participating contractors .
25/10/2024 15:01
Regional Customs Branch XVII announced the results of the bid package Provide and install building interior fixtures. .
- Winning bidder: TUNG LAM - ASIA JOINT STOCK COMPANY, AUDIO VISUAL SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED
25/10/2024 09:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Regional Customs Branch XVII announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Construction and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: PHUTHINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/07/2026 16:16
Regional Customs Branch XVII announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Construction and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: PHUC DIEN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
31/07/2026 15:45
Regional Customs Branch XVII announced the results of the bid package Bidding package for supply and installation of mobile partitions for the cafeteria of the Customs Branch of Region XVII .
- Winning bidder: TIN NGHIA TAY NINH COMPANY LIMITED
23/07/2026 11:27
Regional Customs Branch XVII announced the results of the bid package Bidding package for relocating the storage and records rack system .
- Winning bidder: TAY HO HIGH QUALITY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/07/2026 11:24
Regional Customs Branch XVII publishes the plan KHLCNT bid package for relocating the storage and records rack system with 1 bidding package .
21/07/2026 17:04
Regional Customs Branch XVII publishes the plan KHLCNT bidding package for supply and installation of mobile partitions for the cafeteria of the Customs Branch of Region XVII headquarters with 1 bidding package .
21/07/2026 16:58
Regional Customs Branch XVII publishes Tender Notice Package 04: Construction and equipment installation in the form Competitive Offer .
14/07/2026 16:11
Regional Customs Branch XVII publishes Tender Notice Package 04: Construction and equipment installation in the form Competitive Offer .
14/07/2026 16:09
Regional Customs Branch XVII announced the results of the bid package Package 07: Independent audit .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI AUDITING AND PRICE APPRAISAL COMPANY LIMITED
03/07/2026 11:55
Regional Customs Branch XVII announced the results of the bid package Package 06: Supervision of construction and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH AN BÌNH TN
03/07/2026 11:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Regional Customs Branch XVII has posted 24 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 56 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Regional Customs Branch XVII has posted 16 Tender Notices in 15 bidding packages. Among these, 16 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Regional Customs Branch XVII has posted 58 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 58 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 43 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Regional Customs Branch XVII has a relationship with 81 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Regional Customs Branch XVII has a relationship with 24 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Regional Customs Branch XVII has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects