Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 9 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 0 contractor selection plans with a total of 0 bidding packages, of which 0 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 0 packages (with 0 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 6 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 5,585,764,340 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 5,423,260,340 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.91%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 9 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,585,764,340 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,423,260,340 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.91%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 0 contractor selection plans, of which 0 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 4 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 545 bidding packages, of which 432 were won, 88 were lost, 13 are pending results, and 12 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 45.14% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.55% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (318), Đồng Nai (23), Tây Ninh (19), Lâm Đồng (10), Vĩnh Long (9), Đồng Tháp (5), Đắk Lắk (4), An Giang (1), Cần Thơ (1), Cà Mau (1), Undefined (165)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (269), Đồng Nai (16), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (8), Lâm Đồng (7), Tây Ninh (6), Long An (6), Trà Vinh (5), Bình Dương (5), Phú Yên (4), Tiền Giang (3), Bình Phước (2), Bình Thuận (2), Kiên Giang (1), Cần Thơ (1), Bến Tre (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Đắk Nông (1), Undefined (222)
- Has relationships with 115 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 103 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 331 contractors in 219 bidding packages, won 118 packages, lost 86 packages, 6 are pending results, and 9 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 108 contractors in 143 bidding packages, won 104 packages, lost 29 packages, 2 are pending results, and 8 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 5 bidding packages with 5 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG TRÌNH GIAO THÔNG SÀI GÒN
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00004097
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
- Fields:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình giao thông cầu
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công xây dựng công trình Giao thông (đường, bộ)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công xây dựng công trình Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (cấp, thoát nước)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công xây dựng công trình Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Giao thông cầu
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and install furniture of the investor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
21/09/2018 16:09
The Bid solicitor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Shopping for a 16-seat car of the investor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
04/01/2018 13:11
The Bid solicitor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Supervision of construction, equipment supply and installation of the investor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ Phần Kiểm Định Xây Dựng Sài Gòn 3
25/12/2017 17:52
The Bid solicitor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation of equipment of the investor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
25/12/2017 17:44
Bid solicitor Saigon Transport Projects Company Limited has posted Tender Notice Supervision of construction, equipment supply and installation of the investor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding (Only select domestic contractors).
08/08/2017 09:17
Bid solicitor Saigon Transport Projects Company Limited has posted Tender Notice Construction and installation of equipment of the investor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding (Only select domestic contractors).
08/08/2017 08:19
The Bid solicitor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Processing and repairing equipment for mixing and drying chambers of hot asphalt batching plants of the investor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
22/02/2017 15:05
The Bid solicitor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Project management of the investor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ Phần Tư vấn và Quản lý dự án Xây dựng Quốc tế ICP
06/12/2016 10:17
The Bid solicitor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Design construction drawings and cost estimates of the investor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ Phần Kỹ Thuật Xây Dựng Phú Nhuận
06/12/2016 10:12
The Bid solicitor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of equipment "Building foundation for silo support, supplying and installing 40 ton silo" of the investor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
22/11/2016 15:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supply and install furniture .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng CBM
21/09/2018 16:09
SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping for a 16-seat car .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Sài Gòn Ô tô
04/01/2018 13:11
SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supervision of construction, equipment supply and installation .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ Phần Kiểm Định Xây Dựng Sài Gòn 3
25/12/2017 17:52
SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction and installation of equipment .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ Phần Tư vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng
25/12/2017 17:44
SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Processing and repairing equipment for mixing and drying chambers of hot asphalt batching plants .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Cơ Khí Phú Gia
22/02/2017 15:05
SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Project management .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ Phần Tư vấn và Quản lý dự án Xây dựng Quốc tế ICP
06/12/2016 10:17
SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Design construction drawings and cost estimates .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ Phần Kỹ Thuật Xây Dựng Phú Nhuận
06/12/2016 10:12
SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of equipment "Building foundation for silo support, supplying and installing 40 ton silo" .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Đầu Tư và Phát triển Kỹ Thuật Toàn Năng
22/11/2016 15:41
SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of spare parts to restore and maintain SPECO hot asphalt batching plant, capacity 110-120 tons/hour .
- Winning bidder: Công ty SPECO
07/11/2016 17:08
SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Buy 01 wheel loader .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Máy xây dựng Vi Trác
17/10/2016 09:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and install furniture of the investor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
21/09/2018 16:09
The Bid solicitor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Shopping for a 16-seat car of the investor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
04/01/2018 13:11
The Bid solicitor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Supervision of construction, equipment supply and installation of the investor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ Phần Kiểm Định Xây Dựng Sài Gòn 3
25/12/2017 17:52
The Bid solicitor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation of equipment of the investor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
25/12/2017 17:44
Bid solicitor Saigon Transport Projects Company Limited has posted Tender Notice Supervision of construction, equipment supply and installation of the investor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding (Only select domestic contractors).
08/08/2017 09:17
Bid solicitor Saigon Transport Projects Company Limited has posted Tender Notice Construction and installation of equipment of the investor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding (Only select domestic contractors).
08/08/2017 08:19
The Bid solicitor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Processing and repairing equipment for mixing and drying chambers of hot asphalt batching plants of the investor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
22/02/2017 15:05
The Bid solicitor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Project management of the investor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ Phần Tư vấn và Quản lý dự án Xây dựng Quốc tế ICP
06/12/2016 10:17
The Bid solicitor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Design construction drawings and cost estimates of the investor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ Phần Kỹ Thuật Xây Dựng Phú Nhuận
06/12/2016 10:12
The Bid solicitor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of equipment "Building foundation for silo support, supplying and installing 40 ton silo" of the investor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
22/11/2016 15:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 6 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 6 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 9 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity SAIGON TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 0 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects