Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SORESIMF as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 project owners.
- Has relationships with 12 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 20 contractor selection plans with a total of 27 bidding packages, of which 16 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 16 packages (with 19 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 19 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 4 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 8 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 5 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 84.21%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 15.79%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 5,350,831,664 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 5,285,410,570 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.22%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SORESIMF as follows:
- Has relationships with 12 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 84.21%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 15.79%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,350,831,664 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,285,410,570 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.22%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor SORESIMF are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 14 contractor selection plans, of which 14 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 13 Tender Notices, of which 13 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 3 bidding packages, of which 3 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 94.98% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.37% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Vĩnh Long (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (2), Trà Vinh (1)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 2 bidding packages with 2 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor SORESIMF has posted the request Approving the contractor selection plan in 2024 Project "Completing slurry ice technology combined with Nano UFB, to preserve post-harvest products for offshore seafood exploitation in Ben Tre province" of the investor SORESIMF with 2 bidding package.
25/07/2024 16:12
The Bid solicitor SORESIMF has posted the request The bidding packages are under the topic "Perfecting slurry ice technology combined with Nano UFB, to preserve post-harvest products for offshore seafood exploitation in Ben Tre province". of the investor SORESIMF with 3 bidding package.
27/11/2023 17:05
The Bid solicitor SORESIMF has posted the request The bidding packages are under the topic "Perfecting slurry ice technology combined with Nano UFB, to preserve post-harvest products for offshore seafood exploitation in Ben Tre province". of the investor SORESIMF with 3 bidding package.
20/11/2023 08:14
The Bid solicitor SORESIMF has posted the results of the bidding package Analysis of water environment samples, mud samples, fish disease samples of the investor SORESIMF.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VÀ KHOA HỌC CÔNG NGHỆ NHA TRANG
04/10/2022 15:16
Bid solicitor SORESIMF has posted Tender Notice Analysis of water environment samples, mud samples, fish disease samples of the investor SORESIMF with the form National Competitive Bidding.
12/09/2022 15:35
Bid solicitor SORESIMF has posted Tender Notice Buy cotton fish seed of the investor SORESIMF with the form National shortened competitive bidding.
12/09/2022 08:57
Bid solicitor SORESIMF has posted Tender Notice Buy fish feed pellets of the investor SORESIMF with the form National shortened competitive bidding.
12/09/2022 08:31
Bid solicitor SORESIMF has posted Tender Notice Buy cotton fish seed of the investor SORESIMF with the form National shortened competitive bidding.
09/09/2022 10:45
Bid solicitor SORESIMF has posted Tender Notice Buy cotton fish seed of the investor SORESIMF with the form National shortened competitive bidding.
09/09/2022 10:28
The Bid solicitor SORESIMF has posted the request Contractor selection plan for package 01: "Purchase of cotton seed seed"; Package 02: “Purchase of feed pellets for raising reed fish”; Package 03: "Analysis of water environment samples, mud samples, fish disease samples", under the Project "Research to improve the process of rearing and raising commercial cottonfish in earthen ponds" of the investor SORESIMF with 3 bidding package.
05/09/2022 10:02
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SORESIMF publishes the plan Approving the contractor selection plan in 2024 Project "Completing slurry ice technology combined with Nano UFB, to preserve post-harvest products for offshore seafood exploitation in Ben Tre province" with 2 bidding package .
25/07/2024 16:12
SORESIMF publishes the plan The bidding packages are under the topic "Perfecting slurry ice technology combined with Nano UFB, to preserve post-harvest products for offshore seafood exploitation in Ben Tre province". with 3 bidding package .
27/11/2023 17:05
SORESIMF publishes the plan The bidding packages are under the topic "Perfecting slurry ice technology combined with Nano UFB, to preserve post-harvest products for offshore seafood exploitation in Ben Tre province". with 3 bidding package .
20/11/2023 08:14
SORESIMF announced the results of the bid package Analysis of water environment samples, mud samples, fish disease samples .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VÀ KHOA HỌC CÔNG NGHỆ NHA TRANG
04/10/2022 15:16
SORESIMF announced the results of the bidding package Analysis of water environment samples, mud samples, fish disease samples with 1 participating contractors .
20/09/2022 14:41
SORESIMF publishes Tender Notice Analysis of water environment samples, mud samples, fish disease samples in the form National Competitive Bidding .
12/09/2022 15:35
SORESIMF publishes Tender Notice Buy cotton fish seed in the form National shortened competitive bidding .
12/09/2022 08:57
SORESIMF publishes Tender Notice Buy fish feed pellets in the form National shortened competitive bidding .
12/09/2022 08:31
SORESIMF publishes Tender Notice Buy cotton fish seed in the form National shortened competitive bidding .
09/09/2022 10:45
SORESIMF publishes Tender Notice Buy cotton fish seed in the form National shortened competitive bidding .
09/09/2022 10:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor SORESIMF has posted the request Approving the contractor selection plan in 2024 Project "Completing slurry ice technology combined with Nano UFB, to preserve post-harvest products for offshore seafood exploitation in Ben Tre province" of the investor SORESIMF with 2 bidding package.
25/07/2024 16:12
The Bid solicitor SORESIMF has posted the request The bidding packages are under the topic "Perfecting slurry ice technology combined with Nano UFB, to preserve post-harvest products for offshore seafood exploitation in Ben Tre province". of the investor SORESIMF with 3 bidding package.
27/11/2023 17:05
The Bid solicitor SORESIMF has posted the request The bidding packages are under the topic "Perfecting slurry ice technology combined with Nano UFB, to preserve post-harvest products for offshore seafood exploitation in Ben Tre province". of the investor SORESIMF with 3 bidding package.
20/11/2023 08:14
The Bid solicitor SORESIMF has posted the results of the bidding package Analysis of water environment samples, mud samples, fish disease samples of the investor SORESIMF.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ VÀ KHOA HỌC CÔNG NGHỆ NHA TRANG
04/10/2022 15:16
Bid solicitor SORESIMF has posted Tender Notice Analysis of water environment samples, mud samples, fish disease samples of the investor SORESIMF with the form National Competitive Bidding.
12/09/2022 15:35
Bid solicitor SORESIMF has posted Tender Notice Buy cotton fish seed of the investor SORESIMF with the form National shortened competitive bidding.
12/09/2022 08:57
Bid solicitor SORESIMF has posted Tender Notice Buy fish feed pellets of the investor SORESIMF with the form National shortened competitive bidding.
12/09/2022 08:31
Bid solicitor SORESIMF has posted Tender Notice Buy cotton fish seed of the investor SORESIMF with the form National shortened competitive bidding.
09/09/2022 10:45
Bid solicitor SORESIMF has posted Tender Notice Buy cotton fish seed of the investor SORESIMF with the form National shortened competitive bidding.
09/09/2022 10:28
The Bid solicitor SORESIMF has posted the request Contractor selection plan for package 01: "Purchase of cotton seed seed"; Package 02: “Purchase of feed pellets for raising reed fish”; Package 03: "Analysis of water environment samples, mud samples, fish disease samples", under the Project "Research to improve the process of rearing and raising commercial cottonfish in earthen ponds" of the investor SORESIMF with 3 bidding package.
05/09/2022 10:02
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s SORESIMF has posted 20 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 27 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SORESIMF has posted 19 Tender Notices in 16 bidding packages. Among these, 13 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 6 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SORESIMF has posted 19 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 19 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 4 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SORESIMF has a relationship with 12 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity SORESIMF has a relationship with 5 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects