Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buy fish feed pellets

    Watching    
Find: 08:36 12/09/2022
Notice Status
Notice has been canceled
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Contractor selection plan for package 01: "Purchase of cotton seed seed"; Package 02: “Purchase of feed pellets for raising reed fish”; Package 03: "Analysis of water environment samples, mud samples, fish disease samples", under the Project "Research to improve the process of rearing and raising commercial cottonfish in earthen ponds"
Name of Tender Notice
Buy fish feed pellets
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for package 01: "Purchase of cotton seed seed"; Package 02: “Purchase of feed pellets for raising reed fish”; Package 03: "Analysis of water environment samples, mud samples, fish disease samples", under the Project "Research to improve the process of rearing and raising commercial cottonfish in earthen ponds"
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National shortened competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:10 23/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
08:31 12/09/2022
to
10:10 23/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:10 23/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Thức ăn viên cho cá bông lau giai đoạn giống
170,583 kg Thức ăn dành cho cá biển giai đoạn giống, kích cỡ viên thức ăn từ 1-1,5 mm, hàm lượng protein từ 45% trở lên. Khối lượng giao thức ăn từ 50-70 kg/chuyến x 1 tháng/chuyến x 2 tháng. Địa điểm giao hàng: xã Thạnh Phước, huyện Bình Đại, tỉnh Bến Tre. Bảo hành chất lượng ít nhất là 02 tháng kể từ ngày giao hàng. Giá thức ăn được tính bao gồm phí vận chuyển và thuế GTGT.
2 Thức ăn viên cho cá bông lau giai đoạn nuôi thương phẩm
5.184 kg Thức ăn viên nuôi cá bông lau (chấp nhận loại thức ăn cá biển tương tự) có kích thước viên thức ăn từ size 01 đến size 09, hàm lượng protein từ 26-40% tùy theo giai đoạn phát triển của cá. Khối lượng giao thức ăn từ 200-1.000 kg/chuyến x 1 tháng/chuyến x 12 tháng. Địa điểm giao hàng: xã Thạnh Phước, huyện Bình Đại, tỉnh Bến Tre. Bảo hành chất lượng ít nhất là 02 tháng kể từ ngày giao hàng. Giá thức ăn được tính bao gồm phí vận chuyển và thuế GTGT.
3 Men tiêu hoá, khoáng và vitamin bổ sung
1,5 kg Các chất bổ sung dùng để trộn vào thức ăn nhằm tăng cường hệ tiêu hóa và sức đề kháng của cá. Địa điểm giao hàng: xã Thạnh Phước, huyện Bình Đại, tỉnh Bến Tre. Cử 01 cán bộ kỹ thuật hướng dẫn sử dụng các chất bổ sung trộn vào thức ăn. Bảo hành chất lượng ít nhất là 02 tháng kể từ ngày giao hàng. Giá được tính bao gồm phí vận chuyển và thuế GTGT.

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buy fish feed pellets". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buy fish feed pellets" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second