Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 17 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 15 contractor selection plans with a total of 32 bidding packages, of which 10 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 18 packages (with 22 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 15 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 19 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 19 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.67 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 50.00%, Construction 36.36%, Consultancy 13.64%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 64,748,771,578 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 62,841,326,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.95%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture as follows:
- Has relationships with 17 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 36.36%, Consulting 13.64%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 64,748,771,578 VND, in which the total winning value is: 62,841,326,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.95%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 15 contractor selection plans, of which 14 were self-published, and 1 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 18 Tender Notices, of which 18 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 2 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 97.92% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.74% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cần Thơ (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hậu Giang (2)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH MTV Phúc Điền
29/09/2022 18:41
The Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of equipment for training of the investor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ VÀ THIẾT BỊ HPA
10/08/2022 14:28
Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted Tender Notice Civil Works of the investor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture with the form National competitive bidding.
02/08/2022 09:27
Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted Tender Notice Procurement of equipment for training of the investor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture with the form National competitive bidding.
21/07/2022 08:02
Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted Tender Notice Procurement of equipment for training of the investor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture with the form National competitive bidding.
20/07/2022 18:29
The Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted the request The plan to select contractors to purchase equipment for practice and internship in service of training in 2022 of the investor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture with 3 bidding package.
14/07/2022 16:48
The Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 05. Supply and installation of equipment of the investor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT MỸ THÀNH
08/09/2021 15:30
Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 05. Supply and installation of equipment of the investor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture with the form National competitive bidding.
04/08/2021 15:56
The Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted the request Building the Headquarters, the workshop for the Southern College of Electrical Engineering and Agriculture of the investor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture with 7 bidding package.
04/08/2021 08:17
The Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of equipment for training of the investor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần công nghệ thiết bị Tân Phát
26/07/2021 14:44
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture announced the results of the bid package Civil Works .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH MTV Phúc Điền
29/09/2022 18:41
Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture announced the results of the bidding package Civil Works with 4 participating contractors .
12/08/2022 10:02
Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture announced the results of the bid package Procurement of equipment for training .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ VÀ THIẾT BỊ HPA
10/08/2022 14:28
Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture publishes Tender Notice Civil Works in the form National competitive bidding .
02/08/2022 09:27
Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of equipment for training with 1 participating contractors .
31/07/2022 20:06
Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture publishes the plan Construction contractor selection plan with 4 bidding package .
21/07/2022 08:43
Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture publishes Tender Notice Procurement of equipment for training in the form National competitive bidding .
21/07/2022 08:02
Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture publishes Tender Notice Procurement of equipment for training in the form National competitive bidding .
20/07/2022 18:29
Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture publishes the plan The plan to select contractors to purchase equipment for practice and internship in service of training in 2022 with 3 bidding package .
14/07/2022 16:48
Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05. Supply and installation of equipment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT MỸ THÀNH
08/09/2021 15:30
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted the results of the bidding package Civil Works of the investor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH MTV Phúc Điền
29/09/2022 18:41
The Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of equipment for training of the investor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ VÀ THIẾT BỊ HPA
10/08/2022 14:28
Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted Tender Notice Civil Works of the investor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture with the form National competitive bidding.
02/08/2022 09:27
Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted Tender Notice Procurement of equipment for training of the investor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture with the form National competitive bidding.
21/07/2022 08:02
Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted Tender Notice Procurement of equipment for training of the investor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture with the form National competitive bidding.
20/07/2022 18:29
The Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted the request The plan to select contractors to purchase equipment for practice and internship in service of training in 2022 of the investor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture with 3 bidding package.
14/07/2022 16:48
The Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 05. Supply and installation of equipment of the investor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT MỸ THÀNH
08/09/2021 15:30
Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 05. Supply and installation of equipment of the investor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture with the form National competitive bidding.
04/08/2021 15:56
The Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted the request Building the Headquarters, the workshop for the Southern College of Electrical Engineering and Agriculture of the investor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture with 7 bidding package.
04/08/2021 08:17
The Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of equipment for training of the investor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần công nghệ thiết bị Tân Phát
26/07/2021 14:44
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted 15 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 32 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted 22 Tender Notices in 18 bidding packages. Among these, 18 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 4 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has posted 15 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 15 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has a relationship with 17 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has a relationship with 12 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Southern College for Engineering and Agriculture has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects