Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 78 contractor.
- Announced 6 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 118 contractor selection plans with a total of 211 bidding packages, of which 111 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 24 packages (with 28 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 158 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 137 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 56 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 50 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.71 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 60.71%, Construction 28.57%, Consultancy 10.71%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 91,719,072,437 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 90,363,678,886 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.48%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 78 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.71 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 60.71%, Construction 28.57%, Consulting 10.71%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 91,719,072,437 VND, in which the total winning value is: 90,363,678,886 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.48%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 6 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 177 contractor selection plans, of which 92 were self-published, and 85 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 36 Tender Notices, of which 27 were self-invited, and 9 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 222 bidding packages, of which 82 were won, 140 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 79.08% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.54% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (40), Gia Lai (31), Đắk Lắk (18), Hải Phòng (18), Khánh Hòa (18), Quảng Ngãi (17), Lâm Đồng (16), Hà Nội (13), Hưng Yên (10), Tây Ninh (9), Nghệ An (8), Ninh Bình (7), An Giang (3), Thanh Hoá (3), Huế (3), Cần Thơ (2), Quảng Trị (2), Hà Tĩnh (2), Đồng Tháp (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (13), Bình Định (11), Long An (9), Nghệ An (8), Quảng Nam (7), Hải Phòng (6), Đà Nẵng (5), Kon Tum (5), Phú Yên (5), Quảng Ngãi (5), Gia Lai (4), Ninh Bình (4), Kiên Giang (3), Thanh Hoá (3), Huế (3), Hà Nam (3), Ninh Thuận (3), Bình Thuận (3), Cần Thơ (2), Quảng Trị (2), Hà Tĩnh (2), Undefined (116)
- Has relationships with 12 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 12 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 57 contractors in 213 bidding packages, won 73 packages, lost 140 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 22 bidding packages with 8 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package GT-TC/2026: Demolition of Warehouse No. 8 at Phu Cuong Agricultural Center .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG THÁI DƯƠNG
31/08/2026 21:03
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package GT-TC/2026: Demolition and reconstruction of affected structures at the Kho Hau My Trinh property. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG THÁI DƯƠNG
31/08/2026 21:01
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package GT-TVGS/2026: Consulting and Supervision for Demolition, Reconstruction, and Repair of Damaged Structures at the Kho Hau My Trinh Real Estate Complex. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG HÀ
31/08/2026 20:52
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package TV03/2026 – Consulting services for construction supervision of contract XL01/2026 .
- Winning bidder: NGOCKHANH TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
28/08/2026 14:58
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package XL01/2026 - Fabrication and installation of docks for export .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HÒA MỸ
28/08/2026 14:51
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package GT01-2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TRƯỜNG ĐÚNG
28/08/2026 14:40
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package GT01 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Kỹ Thuật Điều Khiển Tự Động SĐ
28/08/2026 14:21
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Upgrade and refurbishment of RW80 + RP80 machines (Equipment transfer from Song Hau Food Company to Tan Thanh Processing Plant – Long An Food Company) with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 17:12
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Upgrade and refurbishment of RW80 + RP80 machines (Equipment transfer from Song Hau Food Company to Vinh Hung Processing Plant - Long An Food Company) with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 17:08
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Upgrade and refurbishment of RW80 + RP80 machines (Equipment transfer from Song Hau Food Company to Tan Thanh Processing Plant – Long An Food Company) with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 17:04
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package GT01 .
- Winning bidder: LONG AN MACHINERY INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/11/2025 16:50
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Approving the plan to select the contractor of GT01 package: Supply and install the Pass 4 mop mop machine 4 cleaning machine line at Food Processing Enterprise No. 2. with 1 bidding package .
11/11/2025 14:38
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package GT-TV02/2025 .
- Winning bidder: CPA VIETNAM AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
13/08/2025 11:13
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package GT-VP.01/2025 .
- Winning bidder: ZTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/07/2025 12:04
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package GT-TV02/2025 with 1 participating contractors .
15/07/2025 11:32
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package TDG-02/2025 .
- Winning bidder: CPA VIETNAM AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
11/07/2025 14:26
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package TV-01/2025 .
- Winning bidder: SAI GON CONSTRUCTION VERIFICATION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/07/2025 14:24
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package TDG-02/2025 .
- Winning bidder: CPA VIETNAM AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
11/07/2025 14:19
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package TV-01/2025 .
- Winning bidder: SAI GON CONSTRUCTION VERIFICATION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/07/2025 14:16
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package TDG-02/2025 .
- Winning bidder: CPA VIETNAM AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
11/07/2025 14:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package GT-TC/2026: Demolition of Warehouse No. 8 at Phu Cuong Agricultural Center .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG THÁI DƯƠNG
31/08/2026 21:03
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package GT-TC/2026: Demolition and reconstruction of affected structures at the Kho Hau My Trinh property. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG THÁI DƯƠNG
31/08/2026 21:01
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package GT-TVGS/2026: Consulting and Supervision for Demolition, Reconstruction, and Repair of Damaged Structures at the Kho Hau My Trinh Real Estate Complex. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG HÀ
31/08/2026 20:52
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package TV03/2026 – Consulting services for construction supervision of contract XL01/2026 .
- Winning bidder: NGOCKHANH TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
28/08/2026 14:58
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package XL01/2026 - Fabrication and installation of docks for export .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HÒA MỸ
28/08/2026 14:51
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package GT01-2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TRƯỜNG ĐÚNG
28/08/2026 14:40
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package GT01 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Kỹ Thuật Điều Khiển Tự Động SĐ
28/08/2026 14:21
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Upgrade and refurbishment of RW80 + RP80 machines (Equipment transfer from Song Hau Food Company to Tan Thanh Processing Plant – Long An Food Company) with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 17:12
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Upgrade and refurbishment of RW80 + RP80 machines (Equipment transfer from Song Hau Food Company to Vinh Hung Processing Plant - Long An Food Company) with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 17:08
VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Upgrade and refurbishment of RW80 + RP80 machines (Equipment transfer from Song Hau Food Company to Tan Thanh Processing Plant – Long An Food Company) with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 17:04
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 118 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 211 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 28 Tender Notices in 24 bidding packages. Among these, 27 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 158 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 158 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 137 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 78 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 23 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects