Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 115 contractor.
- Announced 32 investment development project, of which 6 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 87 contractor selection plans with a total of 133 bidding packages, of which 63 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 57 packages (with 69 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 9 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 106 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 52 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 27 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 26 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.46 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 36.23%, Construction 52.17%, Consultancy 4.35%, Non-consultancy 5.80%, Mixed 1.45%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,279,928,027,334 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,266,755,850,096 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.03%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 115 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.46 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 36.23%, Construction 52.17%, Consulting 4.35%, Non-consulting 5.80%, Mixed 1.45%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,279,928,027,334 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,266,755,850,096 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.03%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 32 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 118 contractor selection plans, of which 75 were self-published, and 43 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 92 Tender Notices, of which 69 were self-invited, and 23 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY publishes the plan Investment preparation stage Investment project to build premises for production in 2026 - Ha Long Coal Company with 3 bidding package .
29/08/2026 10:46
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Develop a risk management plan in mineral exploitation at Ha Long Coal Company - TKV .
- Winning bidder: CONSULTANCY,TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION IN MINING AND GEOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 15:49
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Create an environmental registration dossier for the facility: Collective apartment complex for employees – Ha Long Coal Company – TKV. .
- Winning bidder: HA THANH EXPORT IMPORT AND ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 16:13
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement plan for contractor selection: Preparation of environmental registration documents for the employee housing complex – Ha Long Coal Company – TKV. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 15:59
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY publishes Tender Notice HL02/2026: Supply of electrical equipment, excavation, mining, ventilation, and drainage in the form Open bidding .
24/08/2026 16:36
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY publishes Tender Notice HL03/2026: Providing ground equipment in the form Open bidding .
21/08/2026 10:05
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY publishes Tender Notice HL01/2026: Providing transportation and lifting equipment in the furnace in the form Open bidding .
15/08/2026 14:15
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY publishes the plan Digital transformation project in 2026 with 2 bidding package .
17/07/2026 15:12
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for equipment investment project for production in 2026 - Ha Long Coal Company with 4 bidding package .
14/07/2026 16:54
Investor VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Equipment investment project for production in 2026 - Ha Long Coal Company..
14/07/2026 16:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package TVMB 04/2025: Project audit .
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
27/01/2026 16:24
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package NT03: Project audit .
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
02/12/2025 10:20
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package NS03: Project audit .
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
31/10/2025 08:46
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package TV01/2025: Project audit .
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
25/10/2025 14:41
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package MB2025-XD05: Construction of items under the construction project of construction works for production in 2025 .
- Winning bidder:
30/09/2025 14:20
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HL01/2025: Provide transport equipment and backup equipment, check for description equipment .
- Winning bidder: VINACOMIN - TRANSPORT AND COAL TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY, THIEN NIEN KY MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY, JOINT STOCK COMPANY CONSULTING DESIGN MANUFACTURING & INSTALLATION OF MINING EQUIPMENT, DAI DUONG ELECTRICAL MECHANICAL COMPANY LIMITED, SEIKI GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY, QUANG NINH MINE MECHANICS JOINT STOCK COMPANY, QUOCHUY TECHNIQUE COMPANY LIMITED
23/09/2025 10:18
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package NT02: Construction, supply and installation of equipment for domestic wastewater treatment stations .
- Winning bidder: THAISON TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK CORPORATION.
09/09/2025 11:04
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package MB2025-XD05: Construction of items under the construction project of construction works for production in 2025 with 1 participating contractors .
25/08/2025 11:12
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY publishes Tender Notice MB2025-XD05: Construction of items under the construction project of construction works for production in 2025 in the form Open bidding .
04/08/2025 14:38
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package TVMB 03/2025: Monitoring of equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN XÂY DỰNG
01/08/2025 14:34
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY publishes the plan Investment preparation stage Investment project to build premises for production in 2026 - Ha Long Coal Company with 3 bidding package .
29/08/2026 10:46
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Develop a risk management plan in mineral exploitation at Ha Long Coal Company - TKV .
- Winning bidder: CONSULTANCY,TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION IN MINING AND GEOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 15:49
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Create an environmental registration dossier for the facility: Collective apartment complex for employees – Ha Long Coal Company – TKV. .
- Winning bidder: HA THANH EXPORT IMPORT AND ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 16:13
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement plan for contractor selection: Preparation of environmental registration documents for the employee housing complex – Ha Long Coal Company – TKV. with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 15:59
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY publishes Tender Notice HL02/2026: Supply of electrical equipment, excavation, mining, ventilation, and drainage in the form Open bidding .
24/08/2026 16:36
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY publishes Tender Notice HL03/2026: Providing ground equipment in the form Open bidding .
21/08/2026 10:05
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY publishes Tender Notice HL01/2026: Providing transportation and lifting equipment in the furnace in the form Open bidding .
15/08/2026 14:15
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY publishes the plan Digital transformation project in 2026 with 2 bidding package .
17/07/2026 15:12
VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for equipment investment project for production in 2026 - Ha Long Coal Company with 4 bidding package .
14/07/2026 16:54
Investor VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Equipment investment project for production in 2026 - Ha Long Coal Company..
14/07/2026 16:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY has posted 87 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 133 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY has posted 69 Tender Notices in 57 bidding packages. Among these, 69 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY has posted 106 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 106 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 52 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY has a relationship with 115 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY has a relationship with 22 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity VINACOMIN - HALONG COAL COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects