Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 103 contractor.
- Announced 11 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 160 contractor selection plans with a total of 164 bidding packages, of which 130 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 102 packages (with 110 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 151 package, and canceled bids for 1 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 59 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 47 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 45 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.96 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 70.91%, Construction 9.09%, Consultancy 0.91%, Non-consultancy 13.64%, Mixed 5.45%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 164,247,160,026 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 147,374,396,116 VND.
- The savings rate is: 10.27%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd as follows:
- Has relationships with 103 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.96 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 70.91%, Construction 9.09%, Consulting 0.91%, Non-consulting 13.64%, Mixed 5.45%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 164,247,160,026 VND, in which the total winning value is: 147,374,396,116 VND.
- The savings rate is: 10.27%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd are as follows:
- Is the investor of 11 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 150 contractor selection plans, of which 150 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 109 Tender Notices, of which 102 were self-invited, and 7 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Renovating passenger elevator cabins at Vietcombank Building, 198 Tran Quang Khai, Hanoi of the investor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd.
- Winning bidder: MITSUBISHI ELEVATOR VIETNAM CO., LTD
05/03/2025 14:37
Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted Tender Notice Renovating passenger elevator cabins at Vietcombank Building, 198 Tran Quang Khai, Hanoi of the investor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd with the form Competitive Offer.
20/02/2025 16:32
The Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted the request Renovating passenger elevator cabins at Vietcombank Building, 198 Tran Quang Khai, Hanoi of the investor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd with 1 bidding package.
10/02/2025 09:42
The Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted the request Renovating passenger elevator cabins at Vietcombank Building, 198 Tran Quang Khai, Hanoi of the investor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd with 1 bidding package.
20/01/2025 09:13
The Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of EC motor fans for AHUs on the 18th and 20th floors at Vietcombank Building, No. 198 Tran Quang Khai, Ly Thai To Ward, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, Vietnam of the investor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd.
- Winning bidder: MVE HA NOI ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
24/12/2024 09:28
Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted Tender Notice Supply and installation of EC motor fans for AHUs on the 18th and 20th floors at Vietcombank Building, No. 198 Tran Quang Khai, Ly Thai To Ward, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, Vietnam of the investor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd with the form Competitive Offer.
05/12/2024 14:38
The Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted the request Supply and installation of EC motor fans for AHUs on the 18th and 20th floors at Vietcombank Building, No. 198 Tran Quang Khai, Ly Thai To Ward, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, Vietnam of the investor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd with 1 bidding package.
03/12/2024 11:22
The Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted the request Supply and installation of EC motor fans for AHUs on the 18th and 20th floors at Vietcombank Building, No. 198 Tran Quang Khai, Ly Thai To Ward, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, Vietnam of the investor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd with 1 bidding package.
11/10/2024 11:06
The Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted the request Supply and installation of EC motor fans for AHUs on the 18th and 20th floors at Vietcombank Building, No. 198 Tran Quang Khai, Ly Thai To Ward, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, Vietnam of the investor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd with 1 bidding package.
11/10/2024 10:53
The Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and install comedy filters for electricity systems at Vietcombank, 198 Tran Quang Khai, Hoan Kiem District,
Hanoi City of the investor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM CONTROL AND INSTRUMENTATION SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/09/2024 16:47
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd announced the results of the bid package Renovating passenger elevator cabins at Vietcombank Building, 198 Tran Quang Khai, Hanoi .
- Winning bidder: MITSUBISHI ELEVATOR VIETNAM CO., LTD
05/03/2025 14:37
Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd announced the results of the bidding package Renovating passenger elevator cabins at Vietcombank Building, 198 Tran Quang Khai, Hanoi with 1 participating contractors .
27/02/2025 13:48
Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd publishes Tender Notice Renovating passenger elevator cabins at Vietcombank Building, 198 Tran Quang Khai, Hanoi in the form Competitive Offer .
20/02/2025 16:32
Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd publishes the plan Renovating passenger elevator cabins at Vietcombank Building, 198 Tran Quang Khai, Hanoi with 1 bidding package .
10/02/2025 09:42
Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd publishes the plan Renovating passenger elevator cabins at Vietcombank Building, 198 Tran Quang Khai, Hanoi with 1 bidding package .
20/01/2025 09:13
Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of EC motor fans for AHUs on the 18th and 20th floors at Vietcombank Building, No. 198 Tran Quang Khai, Ly Thai To Ward, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, Vietnam .
- Winning bidder: MVE HA NOI ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
24/12/2024 09:28
Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd announced the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of EC motor fans for AHUs on the 18th and 20th floors at Vietcombank Building, No. 198 Tran Quang Khai, Ly Thai To Ward, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, Vietnam with 1 participating contractors .
17/12/2024 08:17
Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd publishes Tender Notice Supply and installation of EC motor fans for AHUs on the 18th and 20th floors at Vietcombank Building, No. 198 Tran Quang Khai, Ly Thai To Ward, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, Vietnam in the form Competitive Offer .
05/12/2024 14:38
Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd publishes the plan Supply and installation of EC motor fans for AHUs on the 18th and 20th floors at Vietcombank Building, No. 198 Tran Quang Khai, Ly Thai To Ward, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, Vietnam with 1 bidding package .
03/12/2024 11:22
Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd publishes the plan Supply and installation of EC motor fans for AHUs on the 18th and 20th floors at Vietcombank Building, No. 198 Tran Quang Khai, Ly Thai To Ward, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, Vietnam with 1 bidding package .
11/10/2024 11:06
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Renovating passenger elevator cabins at Vietcombank Building, 198 Tran Quang Khai, Hanoi of the investor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd.
- Winning bidder: MITSUBISHI ELEVATOR VIETNAM CO., LTD
05/03/2025 14:37
Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted Tender Notice Renovating passenger elevator cabins at Vietcombank Building, 198 Tran Quang Khai, Hanoi of the investor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd with the form Competitive Offer.
20/02/2025 16:32
The Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted the request Renovating passenger elevator cabins at Vietcombank Building, 198 Tran Quang Khai, Hanoi of the investor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd with 1 bidding package.
10/02/2025 09:42
The Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted the request Renovating passenger elevator cabins at Vietcombank Building, 198 Tran Quang Khai, Hanoi of the investor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd with 1 bidding package.
20/01/2025 09:13
The Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of EC motor fans for AHUs on the 18th and 20th floors at Vietcombank Building, No. 198 Tran Quang Khai, Ly Thai To Ward, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, Vietnam of the investor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd.
- Winning bidder: MVE HA NOI ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
24/12/2024 09:28
Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted Tender Notice Supply and installation of EC motor fans for AHUs on the 18th and 20th floors at Vietcombank Building, No. 198 Tran Quang Khai, Ly Thai To Ward, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, Vietnam of the investor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd with the form Competitive Offer.
05/12/2024 14:38
The Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted the request Supply and installation of EC motor fans for AHUs on the 18th and 20th floors at Vietcombank Building, No. 198 Tran Quang Khai, Ly Thai To Ward, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, Vietnam of the investor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd with 1 bidding package.
03/12/2024 11:22
The Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted the request Supply and installation of EC motor fans for AHUs on the 18th and 20th floors at Vietcombank Building, No. 198 Tran Quang Khai, Ly Thai To Ward, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, Vietnam of the investor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd with 1 bidding package.
11/10/2024 11:06
The Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted the request Supply and installation of EC motor fans for AHUs on the 18th and 20th floors at Vietcombank Building, No. 198 Tran Quang Khai, Ly Thai To Ward, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, Vietnam of the investor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd with 1 bidding package.
11/10/2024 10:53
The Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and install comedy filters for electricity systems at Vietcombank, 198 Tran Quang Khai, Hoan Kiem District,
Hanoi City of the investor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM CONTROL AND INSTRUMENTATION SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/09/2024 16:47
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted 160 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 164 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted 110 Tender Notices in 102 bidding packages. Among these, 101 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 9 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has posted 151 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 151 package, canceled the bid 1 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 59 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has a relationship with 103 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has a relationship with 4 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Vietcombank Tower 198 Ltd has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects