Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | Công ty Cổ phần Phần mềm EFFECT |
|
||||||||||||
| International name | EFFECT SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY | |||||||||||||
| Views | 919 | |||||||||||||
| Business Tax ID | 0101252395 | |||||||||||||
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |||||||||||||
| Business Registration ID | vn0101252395 | |||||||||||||
| Company Address | Phòng 502, Tòa Nhà Viễn Đông, 36 Phố Hoàng Cầu, Phường Ô Chợ Dừa, City Hà Nội | |||||||||||||
| Company Website | http://effectsoft.com.vn | |||||||||||||
| Form of Business | Joint Stock Company | |||||||||||||
| Company Establishment Date | 04/04/2008 | |||||||||||||
| The number of workers | 26 | |||||||||||||
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 30/10/2017 | |||||||||||||
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|||||||||||||
| Legal representative | NGUYỄN QUỐC TOÀN | |||||||||||||
| Position | Chairman of the Board of Directors cum General Director | |||||||||||||
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|||||||||||||
Business industry of Công ty Cổ phần Phần mềm EFFECT |
||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
11:44 PM 10/15/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:47 PM 12/20/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:12 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:10 PM 07/25/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:14 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:43 AM 04/01/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
6:29 AM 04/01/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:17 AM 04/01/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors EFFECT SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 32 bidding packages, of which 29 were won, 1 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 85.9% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.24% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (26), Thanh Hoá (1), Undefined (5)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (26), Thanh Hoá (1), Undefined (5)
- Has relationships with 11 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 14 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 5 contractors in 30 bidding packages, won 28 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 5 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 8 | 0% |
| 0% | 12 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 29 | 100% |
EFFECT SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Tender package No 01: Upgrading and expanding the legal education dissemination website of Thanh Hoa province; data entry; train package, which was invited for bidding by the Văn phòng UBND tỉnh Thanh Hóa through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty TNHH Phát triển Công nghệ thông tin Việt Nam - Công ty cổ phần phần mềm Effect. Two other contractors also participated.
20/08/2026 10:02
EFFECT SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Upgrading EFFECT accounting software to serve production and business of Ha Thai Railway Joint Stock Company package, which was invited for bidding by the HA THAI RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
17/06/2026 10:46
EFFECT SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Upgrading accounting software according to Circular 99/2025/TT-BTC dated October 27, 2025 at Hanoi Railway Company Limited package, which was invited for bidding by the HANOI METRO ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
01/04/2026 14:18
EFFECT SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Upgrade and supplement EFFECT HCSN 6.net software according to Circular 24/2024/TT-BTC package, which was invited for bidding by the Electric Power University through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
30/03/2026 17:49
EFFECT SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 01: Upgrading accounting software of Vietnam Railway Corporation package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETNAM RAILWAYS (VNR) through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
13/03/2026 10:26
EFFECT SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Maintenance of internal accounting software in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Service Department for Diplomatic Corps through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
23/01/2026 15:29
EFFECT SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Upgrading general accounting software of Vietnamese representative agencies abroad at the Department of Financial Administration package, which was invited for bidding by the Adminstrative and Financial Department, MINISTRY OF FORREIGN AFFAIR through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
24/12/2025 08:58
EFFECT SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Maintenance cost of accounting software Effect 6.net in 02 years package, which was invited for bidding by the HỌC VIỆN TÀI CHÍNH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
17/10/2025 13:34
EFFECT SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the PACK PACK PAGE: Expanding and upgrading internal accounting software according to Circular No. 24/2024/TT-BTC package, which was invited for bidding by the Service Department for Diplomatic Corps through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
06/08/2025 15:08
EFFECT SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 01: Expanding accounting software package, which was invited for bidding by the HA HAI RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/03/2025 15:18
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder EFFECT SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 32 package, of which 29 package was won, failed 1 packages, 1 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor EFFECT SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 11 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor EFFECT SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 14 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor EFFECT SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 5 contractors in 30 package, won 28 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor EFFECT SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 2 contractors in 2 package, won bid 1 package, lost 0 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor EFFECT SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 2 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor EFFECT SOFTWARE JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 2 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor