Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z002203
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0100691544
Complete Name of the Unit

Công ty Điện toán và Truyền số liệu VDC

Abbreviations
VDC
English name
Vietnam Datacommunication Company
Business Registration ID
0100691544
Subclasses
State enterprises
Type of agency
Big
Address
Nhà Internet, Lô 2A, Làng Quốc Tế Thăng Long, Phường Dịch Vọng, Dịch Vọng Ward, Cầu Giấy District, Hà Nội
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
0437930569
Fax number (Old MSC)
04379.30506
Webpage
vdc.com.vn
Tax ID
0100691544
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Representative
Nguyễn Văn Hải
Date of approval for registration request
19/08/2014
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vietnam Datacommunication Company as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Vietnam Datacommunication Company are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 5 contractor selection plans, of which 5 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 75 Tender Notices, of which 39 were self-invited, and 36 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor Công ty Điện toán và Truyền số liệu VDC are as follows:
  • Participated in 0 bidding packages.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
DauThau.info software synthesizes and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project:
Publication date: 15:45 22/04/2015
Number of packages: 10
Name of project:
Publication date: 15:44 22/04/2015
Number of packages: 10
Name of project:
Publication date: 15:42 16/04/2015
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Vietnam Datacommunication Company has posted 9 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 39 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Name of Tender Notice: 20150406466-00 The chiller factory
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Datacommunication Company has posted 46 Tender Notices in 44 bidding packages. Among these, 35 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 11 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Name of Tender Notice: 20150406457-00The chiller factory
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: 20150406466-00The chiller factory
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Datacommunication Company has posted 39 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 39 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 3 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vietnam Datacommunication Company has a relationship with 33 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Investor: No detailed investor information found
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Vietnam Datacommunication Company has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 1526
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second