Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 49 contractor.
- Announced 36 investment development project, of which 4 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 27 contractor selection plans with a total of 139 bidding packages, of which 9 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 24 packages (with 31 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 62 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 39 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 83 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 83 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.09 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 9.68%, Construction 67.74%, Consultancy 16.13%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 6.45%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 613,385,716,151 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 598,935,657,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.36%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão as follows:
- Has relationships with 49 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.09 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.68%, Construction 67.74%, Consulting 16.13%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 6.45%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 613,385,716,151 VND, in which the total winning value is: 598,935,657,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.36%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão are as follows:
- Is the investor of 36 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 73 contractor selection plans, of which 27 were self-published, and 46 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 39 Tender Notices, of which 31 were self-invited, and 8 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 33 bidding packages, of which 32 were won, 0 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 86.29% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.44% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bắc Ninh (29), Undefined (4)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bắc Ninh (26), Undefined (7)
- Has relationships with 12 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 14 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 3 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 70 bidding packages with 16 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 04: Construction Costs (Including costs for temporary housing and construction management) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 4 HẢI DƯƠNG
04/09/2026 15:26
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão announced the results of the bid package Package number 06: Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of LCNT results for package number 04 .
- Winning bidder: NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED
29/08/2026 09:03
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão announced the results of the bid package Bid package number 05: Consulting on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bidding documents for bidding package number 04 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng ACR
29/08/2026 09:01
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for consulting packages (Phase: Preparation of feasibility study report) Project: Road infrastructure in Lien Bao commune (from the old DT.276 road to Nong Noi village) with 5 bidding package .
25/08/2026 18:15
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Construction and installation .
- Winning bidder: Minh Triet Construct and Trading Company Limited
24/08/2026 14:11
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão announced the results of the bid package Package number 05: Construction cost .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY XÂY DỰNG MINH NGHĨA (TNHH)
24/08/2026 14:04
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão announced the results of the bid package Package 05: Leveling the ground, fences, transformer stations, moving lines, returning ditches, access roads and equipment (100% new) .
- Winning bidder: CUONG ANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT ADVISORY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/08/2026 09:43
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão publishes Tender Notice Bid No. 04: Construction Costs (Including costs for temporary housing and construction management) in the form Open bidding .
20/08/2026 09:23
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão announced the results of the bid package Lot 1: Consulting services for preparing a Feasibility Study Report + Site survey costs .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THỊNH CK
19/08/2026 16:37
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for consulting packages (Preparation Phase) for the renovation of community living areas and urgent road repair in Lien Ap village during the rainy season. with 2 bidding package .
19/08/2026 16:30
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão publishes the plan Regarding approval of contractor selection plans for consulting packages (Investment preparation phase) with 7 bidding package .
05/03/2026 10:40
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão announced the results of the bid package Package No. 43: Mechanical installation costs and equipment pumping stations of collection system items .
- Winning bidder: SFC INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT CORPORATION
25/07/2025 11:06
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Making feasibility study reports .
- Winning bidder: A Dong Construction & Architecture Consultancy Company, VIET NHAT FIRE PROTECTION TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
24/06/2025 14:10
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 43: Mechanical installation costs and equipment pumping stations of collection system items with 2 participating contractors .
20/06/2025 08:32
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 43: Mechanical installation costs and equipment pumping stations of collection system items in the form Open bidding .
09/06/2025 11:01
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package: Making feasibility study reports with 1 participating contractors .
07/06/2025 09:00
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 43: Mechanical installation costs and equipment pumping stations of collection system items in the form Open bidding .
30/05/2025 17:07
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão announced the results of the bid package Package No. 45: Evaluation of Bidding Documents and appraisal results of contractor selection Package 43 .
- Winning bidder: NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED
29/05/2025 08:48
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão announced the results of the bid package Package No. 44: Making Bidding Documents and evaluating Bid Bids Package No. 43 .
- Winning bidder: DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED
29/05/2025 08:47
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão publishes the plan Regarding the approval of the contractor selection plan: Collection system (mechanical part and pumping station equipment) and consulting costs, under the investment project to build a drainage and wastewater treatment system in Tien Du district (Phu Lam basin), Bac Ninh province (GĐ1). with 6 bidding package .
29/05/2025 08:45
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão announced the results of the bid package Bid No. 04: Construction Costs (Including costs for temporary housing and construction management) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 4 HẢI DƯƠNG
04/09/2026 15:26
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão announced the results of the bid package Package number 06: Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of LCNT results for package number 04 .
- Winning bidder: NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED
29/08/2026 09:03
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão announced the results of the bid package Bid package number 05: Consulting on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bidding documents for bidding package number 04 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng ACR
29/08/2026 09:01
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for consulting packages (Phase: Preparation of feasibility study report) Project: Road infrastructure in Lien Bao commune (from the old DT.276 road to Nong Noi village) with 5 bidding package .
25/08/2026 18:15
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Construction and installation .
- Winning bidder: Minh Triet Construct and Trading Company Limited
24/08/2026 14:11
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão announced the results of the bid package Package number 05: Construction cost .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY XÂY DỰNG MINH NGHĨA (TNHH)
24/08/2026 14:04
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão announced the results of the bid package Package 05: Leveling the ground, fences, transformer stations, moving lines, returning ditches, access roads and equipment (100% new) .
- Winning bidder: CUONG ANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT ADVISORY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/08/2026 09:43
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão publishes Tender Notice Bid No. 04: Construction Costs (Including costs for temporary housing and construction management) in the form Open bidding .
20/08/2026 09:23
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão announced the results of the bid package Lot 1: Consulting services for preparing a Feasibility Study Report + Site survey costs .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THỊNH CK
19/08/2026 16:37
Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for consulting packages (Preparation Phase) for the renovation of community living areas and urgent road repair in Lien Ap village during the rainy season. with 2 bidding package .
19/08/2026 16:30
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão has posted 27 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 139 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão has posted 31 Tender Notices in 24 bidding packages. Among these, 31 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão has posted 62 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 62 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 39 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão has a relationship with 49 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão has a relationship with 36 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng Liên Bão has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects