Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 29 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 33 contractor selection plans with a total of 74 bidding packages, of which 32 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 21 packages (with 23 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 36 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 16 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 37 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 37 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.56 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 17.39%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 82.61%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 6,669,874,120 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 6,126,705,101 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.14%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương as follows:
- Has relationships with 29 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.56 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 17.39%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 82.61%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,669,874,120 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,126,705,101 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.14%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 46 contractor selection plans, of which 32 were self-published, and 14 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 20 Tender Notices, of which 20 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 27 bidding packages, of which 24 were won, 2 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 67.58% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 94.01% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (17), Nationwide (2), Phú Thọ (2), Undefined (6)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (17), Hòa Bình (2), Nationwide (1), Undefined (7)
- Has relationships with 13 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 16 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 14 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 2 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 4 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 1 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương announced the results of the bid package Printing of 3 publications in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Sản xuất và Thương mại CH
18/08/2026 15:47
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương publishes the plan Publishing materials under the national action program for sustainable production and consumption with 1 bidding package .
18/08/2026 09:50
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương publishes the plan Publish promotional materials for the national energy conservation and efficiency program. with 1 bidding package .
18/08/2026 09:45
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the "Economic Department 280-321, Year 2026" project of the Vietnam National Commercial Publishing Company, with self-funded budget. with 2 bidding package .
10/08/2026 15:39
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương announced the results of the bid package Delivery of 06 publications State publication tasks ordered in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Viettel Post Joint Stock Corporation
22/12/2025 12:00
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương announced the results of the bid package Delivery of 05 publications under Project 6, Subproject 1, National Target Program .
- Winning bidder: VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION
22/12/2025 11:50
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương announced the results of the bid package Booth maintenance fee on the ebook365.vn online publishing system .
- Winning bidder: NHÀ XUẤT BẢN KHOA HỌC - CÔNG NGHỆ - TRUYỀN THÔNG
22/12/2025 11:41
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương announced the results of the bid package Printing 06 publications State publication tasks ordered in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: DONG NAM TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
12/12/2025 17:13
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương announced the results of the bid package Printing 02 books under the task of restructuring the industry and trade sector .
- Winning bidder: DONG NAM TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
11/12/2025 13:54
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương publishes the plan Regarding the approval of the plan to select contractors for procurement estimates: State publication tasks ordered in 2025 with 2 bidding package .
09/12/2025 16:04
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương announced the results of the bid package Delivery of 03 publications in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: HOAN CAU HTC POST JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/01/2025 17:30
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương announced the results of the bid package Printing 04 publications in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Sản xuất và Thương mại CH
23/12/2024 10:55
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương announced the results of the bidding package Printing 04 publications in 2024 with 1 participating contractors .
19/12/2024 09:34
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương publishes Tender Notice Printing 04 publications in 2024 in the form Competitive Offer .
13/12/2024 11:25
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương announced the results of the bid package Delivery of 04 publications in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION
12/12/2024 16:05
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương announced the results of the bid package Printing 02 publications in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: HANOI PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/12/2024 15:46
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương publishes Tender Notice Printing 04 publications in 2024 in the form Competitive Offer .
06/12/2024 10:38
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương announced the results of the bid package Rent machinery and equipment for video production .
- Winning bidder: Lim media company limited
27/11/2024 09:37
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương announced the results of the bidding package Printing 02 publications in 2024 with 2 participating contractors .
26/11/2024 10:21
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương announced the results of the bidding package Delivery of 04 publications in 2024 with 3 participating contractors .
26/11/2024 10:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương announced the results of the bid package Printing of 3 publications in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Sản xuất và Thương mại CH
18/08/2026 15:47
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương publishes the plan Publishing materials under the national action program for sustainable production and consumption with 1 bidding package .
18/08/2026 09:50
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương publishes the plan Publish promotional materials for the national energy conservation and efficiency program. with 1 bidding package .
18/08/2026 09:45
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the "Economic Department 280-321, Year 2026" project of the Vietnam National Commercial Publishing Company, with self-funded budget. with 2 bidding package .
10/08/2026 15:39
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương announced the results of the bid package Delivery of 06 publications State publication tasks ordered in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Viettel Post Joint Stock Corporation
22/12/2025 12:00
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương announced the results of the bid package Delivery of 05 publications under Project 6, Subproject 1, National Target Program .
- Winning bidder: VN POST EXPRESS JOINT STOCK CORPORATION
22/12/2025 11:50
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương announced the results of the bid package Booth maintenance fee on the ebook365.vn online publishing system .
- Winning bidder: NHÀ XUẤT BẢN KHOA HỌC - CÔNG NGHỆ - TRUYỀN THÔNG
22/12/2025 11:41
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương announced the results of the bid package Printing 06 publications State publication tasks ordered in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: DONG NAM TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
12/12/2025 17:13
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương announced the results of the bid package Printing 02 books under the task of restructuring the industry and trade sector .
- Winning bidder: DONG NAM TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
11/12/2025 13:54
Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương publishes the plan Regarding the approval of the plan to select contractors for procurement estimates: State publication tasks ordered in 2025 with 2 bidding package .
09/12/2025 16:04
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương has posted 33 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 74 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương has posted 23 Tender Notices in 21 bidding packages. Among these, 18 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 5 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương has posted 36 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 36 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 16 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương has a relationship with 29 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương has a relationship with 12 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Nhà Xuất Bản Công Thương has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects