Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 53 contractor.
- Announced 49 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 39 contractor selection plans with a total of 230 bidding packages, of which 3 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 31 packages (with 33 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 62 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 35 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 187 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 182 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.96 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 12.12%, Construction 48.48%, Consultancy 33.33%, Non-consultancy 6.06%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 560,650,693,701 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 556,161,598,816 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.80%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ as follows:
- Has relationships with 53 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.96 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.12%, Construction 48.48%, Consulting 33.33%, Non-consulting 6.06%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 560,650,693,701 VND, in which the total winning value is: 556,161,598,816 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.80%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ are as follows:
- Is the investor of 49 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 63 contractor selection plans, of which 17 were self-published, and 46 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 42 Tender Notices, of which 17 were self-invited, and 25 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ has posted the results of the bidding package Package 16: Construction of roads and bridges (section Km03+000-Km06+080) (including toll provision) of the investor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN QUỐC ĐẠI
12/11/2022 08:54
Investor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ has posted an investment and development project Repairing talus cones and abutments of remaining bridges, asphalting the bridge surface and painting steel trusses on Provincial Road 921, Thot Not District, Can Tho City.
15/09/2022 07:00
Investor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ has posted an investment and development project Expanding the road surface from Niem Bridge to the new Provincial Road 923 intersection.
15/09/2022 07:00
Investor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ has posted an investment and development project Paint road markings on all provincial roads.
15/09/2022 07:00
The Bid solicitor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ has posted the request Waiting station: 501 modern pick-up and drop-off stops of the investor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ with 13 bidding package.
14/09/2022 16:13
Investor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ has posted an investment and development project Bus shelter stops: 501 modern pick-up and drop-off stops.
14/09/2022 07:00
Investor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ has posted an investment and development project Bus shelter stops: 501 modern pick-up and drop-off stops.
13/09/2022 07:00
Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông Vận tải thành phố Cần Thơ has posted Tender Notice Package 02: Procurement of special-use motorcycles (including operating expenses as prescribed) of the investor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ with the form National Competitive Bidding.
07/09/2022 09:15
Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông Vận tải thành phố Cần Thơ has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Procurement of cars (including circulation costs as prescribed) of the investor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ with the form National competitive bidding.
07/09/2022 09:14
The Bid solicitor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ has posted the request Asphalt concrete carpet for the remaining road to the front of the road to O Mon thermal power plant on Provincial Road 920 of the investor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ with 4 bidding package.
30/08/2022 10:03
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ announced the results of the bid package Package 16: Construction of roads and bridges (section Km03+000-Km06+080) (including toll provision) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TẬP ĐOÀN PHÚ TÀI MIỀN TRUNG, CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG HẠ TẦNG CII, CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN QUỐC ĐẠI
12/11/2022 08:54
SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ publishes the plan Waiting station: 501 modern pick-up and drop-off stops with 13 bidding package .
14/09/2022 16:13
SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ publishes the plan Maintenance and repair of Provincial Road 926 (repairing some positions of the road to the bridge on the route and upgrading the section from Ong Hao bridge to Kenh 1000 bridge), Phong Dien district, Can Tho city with 4 bidding package .
09/09/2022 10:31
SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ publishes the plan Asphalt concrete carpet for the remaining road to the front of the road to O Mon thermal power plant on Provincial Road 920 with 4 bidding package .
30/08/2022 10:03
SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ announced the results of the bidding package Construction and installation (including construction costs and traffic safety regulation costs) with 4 participating contractors .
25/08/2022 15:05
SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ publishes the plan Install lighting system on National Highway 91B, the section from Ba Bo bridge to National Highway 91 intersection in Binh Thuy district, O Mon district, Can Tho city (Km02+592 – Km15+793) with 4 bidding package .
24/08/2022 15:02
SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ publishes the plan Installing buoys to separate river channels managed by the Department with 3 bidding package .
23/08/2022 08:26
SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ publishes the plan Paint the bridges of bridges on Provincial Road 917, Binh Thuy district, Can Tho city with 2 bidding package .
22/08/2022 12:23
SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ publishes the plan Repairing the road to Tra Nien bridge on Provincial Road 923, Phong Dien district, Can Tho city with 2 bidding package .
21/08/2022 16:59
SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ publishes the plan Repairing the road to Cai Son Bridge (Mount B) on Provincial Road 923 with 2 bidding package .
17/08/2022 00:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ has posted the results of the bidding package Package 16: Construction of roads and bridges (section Km03+000-Km06+080) (including toll provision) of the investor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN QUỐC ĐẠI
12/11/2022 08:54
Investor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ has posted an investment and development project Repairing talus cones and abutments of remaining bridges, asphalting the bridge surface and painting steel trusses on Provincial Road 921, Thot Not District, Can Tho City.
15/09/2022 07:00
Investor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ has posted an investment and development project Expanding the road surface from Niem Bridge to the new Provincial Road 923 intersection.
15/09/2022 07:00
Investor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ has posted an investment and development project Paint road markings on all provincial roads.
15/09/2022 07:00
The Bid solicitor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ has posted the request Waiting station: 501 modern pick-up and drop-off stops of the investor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ with 13 bidding package.
14/09/2022 16:13
Investor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ has posted an investment and development project Bus shelter stops: 501 modern pick-up and drop-off stops.
14/09/2022 07:00
Investor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ has posted an investment and development project Bus shelter stops: 501 modern pick-up and drop-off stops.
13/09/2022 07:00
Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông Vận tải thành phố Cần Thơ has posted Tender Notice Package 02: Procurement of special-use motorcycles (including operating expenses as prescribed) of the investor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ with the form National Competitive Bidding.
07/09/2022 09:15
Bid solicitor Sở Giao thông Vận tải thành phố Cần Thơ has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Procurement of cars (including circulation costs as prescribed) of the investor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ with the form National competitive bidding.
07/09/2022 09:14
The Bid solicitor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ has posted the request Asphalt concrete carpet for the remaining road to the front of the road to O Mon thermal power plant on Provincial Road 920 of the investor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ with 4 bidding package.
30/08/2022 10:03
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ has posted 39 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 230 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ has posted 33 Tender Notices in 31 bidding packages. Among these, 29 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 4 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ has posted 62 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 62 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 35 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ has a relationship with 53 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ has a relationship with 7 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects