Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z021062
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn2900899707
Complete Name of the Unit

Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Nghệ An

Business Registration ID
2900899707
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address
Số 11, đường Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, Hưng Bình Ward, Vinh City, Nghệ An
Address (After merge)
Số 11, đường Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, Phường Vinh Phú, Nghệ An
Phone number (Old MSC)
0383844511
Fax number (Old MSC)
0383834911
Tax ID
2900899707
Date of issue
17/06/2008
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Representative
Trần Thị Mỹ Hạnh
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
13/05/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Nghệ An as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Nghệ An are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 34 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 172 contractor selection plans, of which 107 were self-published, and 65 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 119 Tender Notices, of which 19 were self-invited, and 100 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Organizing the launching ceremony in response to the "National Action Month on Domestic Violence Prevention and Control", Celebrating Vietnam Family Day June 28
Publication date: 14:49 06/06/2025
Number of packages: 2
Name of project: Organizing the Sen Village Festival in 2025 and inaugurated the statue of "Uncle Ho to visit his hometown", to celebrate the 135th anniversary of President Ho Chi Minh's birth (May 19, 1890-19/May 2025)
Publication date: 14:53 23/04/2025
Number of packages: 4
Name of project: Organizing the Sen Village Festival in 2025 and inaugurated the statue of "Uncle Ho to visit his hometown", to celebrate the 135th anniversary of President Ho Chi Minh's birth (May 19, 1890-19/May 2025)
Publication date: 13:57 23/04/2025
Number of packages: 4
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Nghệ An has posted 131 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 302 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Nghệ An has posted 25 Tender Notices in 24 bidding packages. Among these, 18 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 7 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Nghệ An has posted 136 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 136 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 129 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Nghệ An has a relationship with 73 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Số 74, Đường Minh Khai, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An, số điện thoai: 02383.3831516
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Nghệ An has a relationship with 1 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Investor: No detailed investor information found
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Investor: No detailed investor information found
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Nghệ An has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 1651
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second