Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 26 contractor.
- Announced 9 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 114 contractor selection plans with a total of 330 bidding packages, of which 41 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 21 packages (with 22 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 29 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 11 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 153 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 151 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.21 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 40.91%, Construction 13.64%, Consultancy 31.82%, Non-consultancy 13.64%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 17,622,482,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 17,450,767,697 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.97%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An as follows:
- Has relationships with 26 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 40.91%, Construction 13.64%, Consulting 31.82%, Non-consulting 13.64%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,622,482,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 17,450,767,697 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.97%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An are as follows:
- Is the investor of 9 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 335 contractor selection plans, of which 113 were self-published, and 222 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 21 Tender Notices, of which 21 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan General urban development plan for Vinh City, Nghệ An Province, to 2050 with 2 bidding package .
04/09/2026 17:24
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Develop a detailed plan at a scale of 1/500 for the administrative center in Vinh Loc ward and Dong Loc commune, Nghe An province. with 1 bidding package .
29/08/2026 11:51
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Upgrade and renovation of sections from Km0+00 to Km1+00 and Km6+800 to Km10+00 on National Highway 543E in Nghệ An province. with 10 bidding package .
28/08/2026 21:41
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Register a new route with additional piles H and piles Km; Complete repair of traffic safety system on routes DT.542E, DT.535B, DT.539D, DT.533D, DT.533E, DT.538F, DT.541, DT.533C, DT.538C, Nghe An province with 2 bidding package .
24/08/2026 16:56
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Repair and replacement of components at the water pump stations in Cuu Nam, Trung Do, and Hung Hoa areas within the districts of Truong Vinh and Thanh Vinh, Nghe An province. with 2 bidding package .
20/08/2026 11:12
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Repair and replacement of drainage pumps in the South West, South, and Southeast areas within the districts of Trường Vinh and Thành Vinh, Nghệ An province. with 2 bidding package .
20/08/2026 11:03
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Repairing Do Luong bridge Km35+550, National Highway 7 with 6 bidding package .
20/08/2026 10:37
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Repair Khe Truong bridge Km68+175; Reinforcing pier foundations and inspecting and evaluating the safety of Ro bridge Km50+360; Adjust traffic organization at intersection Km19+070; Repairing road signaling system sections Km0+00 - Km22+700, Km32+200 - Km82+00; Strengthen school traffic safety system, National Highway 46 with 7 bidding package .
18/08/2026 14:21
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Repairing damage to the foundation, traffic safety system, and drainage system due to landslides at locations: Km17+400, Km19+950, Km24+600, Km26+400, Km32+400 - Km32+800, Km33+700 - Km33+800; Flood prevention repair Km33+900, Provincial Road 534, Nghe An province with 2 bidding package .
12/08/2026 10:09
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Repair and restoration work on sections from Km 112+283 to Km 112+307, Km 114+898 to Km 114+907, Km 114+972 to Km 114+987, Km 115+313 to Km 115+332, Km 115+349 to Km 115+373, Km 116+567 to Km 116+600, Km 117+994 to Km 118+33, Km 118+229 to Km 118+254, Km 122+776 to Km 122+832, Km 123+733 to Km 123+802, Km 126+952 to Km 126+975, Km 134+490 to Km 134+610, Km 137+891 to Km 137+920, Km 139+31 to Km 139+108, National Highway 48D, Nghệ An Province with 2 bidding package .
10/08/2026 16:24
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Project: Repairing ground and road surface, adding drainage system and traffic safety on Provincial Road 534 section from Km3+900 - Km10+400, Nghe An province with 1 bidding package .
20/12/2025 17:06
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Investing in construction instead of overflow on provincial roads in the western districts of Nghe An with 24 bidding package .
10/12/2025 16:54
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Repairing background, road surface, drainage system section Km15+00 - Km18+00 and repairing traffic safety systems on DT.544, Nghe An province with 3 bidding package .
22/07/2025 16:41
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Repair background, road surface, drainage system and traffic safety systems Km3+044 - Km4+190; Km6+455 - Km7+00; Repairing the stretch slot of Malt Km1+00, DT.542C, Nghe An Province with 3 bidding package .
22/07/2025 16:41
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Repairing road surface, drainage system, traffic safety paragraph Km0+00 - km1+600 and repairing traffic safety systems on DT.543C, Nghe An province with 3 bidding package .
22/07/2025 16:40
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Repairing road surface, drainage system, traffic safety paragraph Km0+483 - Km1+784 and repairing traffic safety systems on DT.543D, Nghe An province with 3 bidding package .
22/07/2025 16:06
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Repair background, road surface, drainage system and traffic safety Km2+630 - Km6+00, DT.534B, Nghe An province with 3 bidding package .
22/07/2025 15:37
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Repair background, road surface, drainage system and traffic safety paragraph Km5+00 - Km7+700, DT.543, Nghe An Province with 3 bidding package .
22/07/2025 10:40
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for construction investment projects upgrading, improving the floor, road surface and segment works Km20+500 - Km37+00, DT.543B, Tuong Duong District, Nghe An Province with 14 bidding package .
14/07/2025 07:38
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Repair background, road surface, drainage system and traffic safety km33+535 - km38+240, DT.534D, Nghe An province with 3 bidding package .
12/07/2025 16:08
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan General urban development plan for Vinh City, Nghệ An Province, to 2050 with 2 bidding package .
04/09/2026 17:24
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Develop a detailed plan at a scale of 1/500 for the administrative center in Vinh Loc ward and Dong Loc commune, Nghe An province. with 1 bidding package .
29/08/2026 11:51
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Upgrade and renovation of sections from Km0+00 to Km1+00 and Km6+800 to Km10+00 on National Highway 543E in Nghệ An province. with 10 bidding package .
28/08/2026 21:41
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Register a new route with additional piles H and piles Km; Complete repair of traffic safety system on routes DT.542E, DT.535B, DT.539D, DT.533D, DT.533E, DT.538F, DT.541, DT.533C, DT.538C, Nghe An province with 2 bidding package .
24/08/2026 16:56
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Repair and replacement of components at the water pump stations in Cuu Nam, Trung Do, and Hung Hoa areas within the districts of Truong Vinh and Thanh Vinh, Nghe An province. with 2 bidding package .
20/08/2026 11:12
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Repair and replacement of drainage pumps in the South West, South, and Southeast areas within the districts of Trường Vinh and Thành Vinh, Nghệ An province. with 2 bidding package .
20/08/2026 11:03
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Repairing Do Luong bridge Km35+550, National Highway 7 with 6 bidding package .
20/08/2026 10:37
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Repair Khe Truong bridge Km68+175; Reinforcing pier foundations and inspecting and evaluating the safety of Ro bridge Km50+360; Adjust traffic organization at intersection Km19+070; Repairing road signaling system sections Km0+00 - Km22+700, Km32+200 - Km82+00; Strengthen school traffic safety system, National Highway 46 with 7 bidding package .
18/08/2026 14:21
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Repairing damage to the foundation, traffic safety system, and drainage system due to landslides at locations: Km17+400, Km19+950, Km24+600, Km26+400, Km32+400 - Km32+800, Km33+700 - Km33+800; Flood prevention repair Km33+900, Provincial Road 534, Nghe An province with 2 bidding package .
12/08/2026 10:09
Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An publishes the plan Repair and restoration work on sections from Km 112+283 to Km 112+307, Km 114+898 to Km 114+907, Km 114+972 to Km 114+987, Km 115+313 to Km 115+332, Km 115+349 to Km 115+373, Km 116+567 to Km 116+600, Km 117+994 to Km 118+33, Km 118+229 to Km 118+254, Km 122+776 to Km 122+832, Km 123+733 to Km 123+802, Km 126+952 to Km 126+975, Km 134+490 to Km 134+610, Km 137+891 to Km 137+920, Km 139+31 to Km 139+108, National Highway 48D, Nghệ An Province with 2 bidding package .
10/08/2026 16:24
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An has posted 114 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 330 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An has posted 22 Tender Notices in 21 bidding packages. Among these, 21 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An has posted 29 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 29 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 11 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An has a relationship with 26 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An has a relationship with 12 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects