Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z062422
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0900308661
Complete Name of the Unit

UBND xã Chí Tân

Business Registration ID
0900308661
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
02213918242
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
0900308661
Date of issue
01/11/1970
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Representative
Đào văn Sinh
Position
Chairperson
Date of approval for registration request
13/05/2022
Role status
Active

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor UBND xã Chí Tân are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 11 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 11 contractor selection plans, of which 7 were self-published, and 4 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 14 Tender Notices, of which 1 were self-invited, and 13 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Renovating and upgrading inland roads in Nam Le Xa, Tan Hung village, Chi Tan commune
Publication date: 15:26 16/10/2024
Number of packages: 5
Name of contractor selection plan: PL2400204214-00 Contractor selection plan
Name of project: Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Chi Tan commune (Section 1: from Goc Muom to Doi San in Nghi Xuyen village; Section 2: The middle axis of Nghi Xuyen rice field to Tan Hung; Section 3: Mot Machine pumping station to Dua bridge in Tan Hung village; Section 4: From Mr. Phap's house to Lang Thung village, Coc Phong village; Section 5: Lach San to Coc Phong village landfill; Section 6: West canal to Dong Sen village, Tan Hung village);
Publication date: 12:09 19/09/2024
Number of packages: 7
Name of project: Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Chi Tan commune (Section 1: from DH.51 road to Manh Hoai's house; Section 2 from Mr. Cau's house to Nga Thang's house; Section 3 from DH.51 road to Mr. Tuan Xue's house; Section 4 Ong alley; Section 5 from Mrs. Le Son's house to Mrs. Phuong Quy's house; Section 6 from DH.51 street to Mrs. Huong Thien's house; Section 7 from Anh Thuy's house to Mr. Do Loi's house; Binh Chinh's house went to Mr. Khao Ton's house);
Publication date: 15:34 19/07/2024
Number of packages: 7
Summary: The bid solicitor’s UBND xã Chí Tân has posted 11 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 71 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor UBND xã Chí Tân has posted 1 Tender Notices in 1 bidding packages. Among these, 1 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor UBND xã Chí Tân has posted 4 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 4 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 4 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Summary: The Bid solicitor UBND xã Chí Tân has a relationship with 4 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity UBND xã Chí Tân has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 374
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second