Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 130 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 123 contractor selection plans with a total of 188 bidding packages, of which 123 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 43 packages (with 47 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 4 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 149 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 108 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 38 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 38 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.93 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 38.30%, Construction 12.77%, Consultancy 14.89%, Non-consultancy 34.04%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 121,999,547,983 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 114,580,020,984 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.08%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính as follows:
- Has relationships with 130 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.93 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 38.30%, Construction 12.77%, Consulting 14.89%, Non-consulting 34.04%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 121,999,547,983 VND, in which the total winning value is: 114,580,020,984 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.08%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 230 contractor selection plans, of which 120 were self-published, and 110 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 63 Tender Notices, of which 46 were self-invited, and 17 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 3 in the form Open bidding .
04/09/2026 15:13
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính publishes the plan Provide accommodation, meals, and transportation services for delegates attending the 2nd Cooperation Program between the Ministry of Finance of Vietnam and the Ministry of Finance of Laos in 2026, organized by the Department of International Economic Cooperation. with 1 bidding package .
04/09/2026 14:31
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính publishes the plan Providing copies of the Vietnam Financial Times to members of the National Assembly and local leaders as gifts. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 14:42
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính publishes the plan Video production showcasing the location for the 2027 APEC Summit, with Ministers issuing a statement accepting the role of host for the 2027 APEC meetings. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 09:22
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính publishes the plan Repair and renovation of several offices within the Ministry of Finance building at 28 Tran Hung Dao Street, Chua Nam Ward, Hanoi. with 2 bidding package .
26/08/2026 09:14
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính publishes Tender Notice equipment shopping in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 17:37
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính announced the results of the bid package Providing maintenance services and periodic maintenance of elevator and elevator systems at headquarters at 28 Tran Hung Dao, Hanoi. .
- Winning bidder: JAPAN UNIECO ELEVATOR SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 11:13
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính publishes the plan Providing copies of the Vietnam Financial Times to Vietnam Airlines with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 11:06
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính announced the results of the bid package Providing repair services for fountains and water features in courtyard and main entrance areas at our office located at 28 Tran Hung Dao Street, Hanoi. .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH dịch vụ xây dựng và phát triển Phương Nam
22/08/2026 10:22
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính announced the results of the bid package Provide accommodation, meals, and transportation services for delegates participating in the 2026 Cooperation Program between the Youth League of the Ministry of Finance of Vietnam and the Youth League of the Ministry of Finance of Laos. .
- Winning bidder: TACHUDU TOURISM AND EVENTS COMPANY LIMITED
22/08/2026 10:15
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính announced the results of the bid package Providing channel services .
- Winning bidder: VGMO COMMUNICATION ONLINE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/03/2026 15:44
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính publishes the plan Providing channel services with 1 bidding package .
02/03/2026 10:12
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính announced the results of the bid package Package No. 10 .
- Winning bidder:
10/02/2026 08:37
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 9: Auditing the project settlement report completed .
- Winning bidder: OCEAN AUDITING VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
05/12/2025 11:08
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính announced the results of the bid package Package No. 6: Supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM MTV CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
13/08/2025 10:16
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Consulting on verification of economic and technical reports .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔ THỊ VÀ HẠ TẦNG HÀ NỘI
22/07/2025 11:25
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Consulting on making economic - technical reports .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI THĂNG LONG
22/07/2025 11:23
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính announced the results of the bid package Package No. 11 .
- Winning bidder: Global Auditing and Evaluation company limited
18/07/2025 15:44
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính announced the results of the bid package Provide services of transporting documents, tools and tools, sorting and arranging documents of the Ministry of Finance's archives after the merger .
- Winning bidder: DAI VIET ADMINISTRATIVE TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/07/2025 11:33
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính announced the results of the bid package Supplying materials for archives to the Ministry of Finance .
- Winning bidder: INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED
11/07/2025 18:24
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 3 in the form Open bidding .
04/09/2026 15:13
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính publishes the plan Provide accommodation, meals, and transportation services for delegates attending the 2nd Cooperation Program between the Ministry of Finance of Vietnam and the Ministry of Finance of Laos in 2026, organized by the Department of International Economic Cooperation. with 1 bidding package .
04/09/2026 14:31
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính publishes the plan Providing copies of the Vietnam Financial Times to members of the National Assembly and local leaders as gifts. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 14:42
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính publishes the plan Video production showcasing the location for the 2027 APEC Summit, with Ministers issuing a statement accepting the role of host for the 2027 APEC meetings. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 09:22
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính publishes the plan Repair and renovation of several offices within the Ministry of Finance building at 28 Tran Hung Dao Street, Chua Nam Ward, Hanoi. with 2 bidding package .
26/08/2026 09:14
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính publishes Tender Notice equipment shopping in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 17:37
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính announced the results of the bid package Providing maintenance services and periodic maintenance of elevator and elevator systems at headquarters at 28 Tran Hung Dao, Hanoi. .
- Winning bidder: JAPAN UNIECO ELEVATOR SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 11:13
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính publishes the plan Providing copies of the Vietnam Financial Times to Vietnam Airlines with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 11:06
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính announced the results of the bid package Providing repair services for fountains and water features in courtyard and main entrance areas at our office located at 28 Tran Hung Dao Street, Hanoi. .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH dịch vụ xây dựng và phát triển Phương Nam
22/08/2026 10:22
Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính announced the results of the bid package Provide accommodation, meals, and transportation services for delegates participating in the 2026 Cooperation Program between the Youth League of the Ministry of Finance of Vietnam and the Youth League of the Ministry of Finance of Laos. .
- Winning bidder: TACHUDU TOURISM AND EVENTS COMPANY LIMITED
22/08/2026 10:15
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính has posted 123 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 188 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính has posted 47 Tender Notices in 43 bidding packages. Among these, 45 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 2 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính has posted 149 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 149 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 108 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính has a relationship with 130 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính has a relationship with 15 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Văn phòng Bộ Tài chính has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects