Invite price

Find: 15:30 22/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of information technology equipment infrastructure for the implementation of electronic medical records at Phu Thien Medical Center in 2025
Bid name
Procurement of information technology equipment infrastructure for the implementation of electronic medical records at Phu Thien Medical Center in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500013449-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invite price
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Ton That Tung street, Xã Phú Thiện, Province Gia Lai
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Ds Tuấn
Position
PP
Phone number
Address
Ton That Tung Street, Phu Thien Commune, Gia Lai Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 22/09/2025 15:29 To date 03/10/2025 15:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 03/10/2025 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Switch Core device
1
Pieces
Fixed port: + 24 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Electrical Ports with Auto-Negotiation + 8 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Combo Ports with Auto-Negotiation + 8x 1ge/10ge SFP+ Ports POE aid: no Fan Modules /Power Modules: 3 fans 2 source slots can replace the fixed shop gate + 1 x console + 1x mgmt + 1 x USB3.0 Expansion slot: 1 Extended slot of package: 512 MPPS Switching capacity ≥ 688 Gbps MAC address: 64000 ARP table: 24000 Unicast IPv4: 24000 Multicast IPv4: 4000 Unicast IPv6 routes: 14000 Multicast IPv6: 2000 ACL Entries: + Print: 7000 + OUT: 1500 ” Number of VSU devices: 4 CPU: dual-core CPU, 1.2 GHz Storage: + Flash Memory: 4 GB + SDRAM: 1 GB Jumbo Frame: 9216 bytes Number of dark VLans:> 4K Ethernet switching: + Support Voice VLAN, Super Vlan, Private VLAN, Mac VLAN, Port Based VLAN, Protocol Based VLAN. IP-Subnet Based Vlan
Phu Thien Medical Center
2
Firewall equipment
1
Set
FG-71G Bundle part wall equipment: FG-71G-BDL-950-12 10 x GE RJ45 Ports (Including 7 x Internal Ports, 2 x Wan Ports, 1 x DMZ Port). 64GB SSD Storage. Hardware Plus 01 year Forticare Premium and Fortiguard Unified Threat Protection (UTP) (1PS, Advanced Malware Protection, Application Control, URL, DNS & Video Filtering. Antispam Service, and Forticare Premium)
Phu Thien Medical Center
3
Laptop
5
Set
Screen: 14 "300nits - 1080p FHD Camera with Privacy Shutter Resolution: FHD (1920 x 1080) 16: 9 - 300nits Microprocessor: Intel® Core ™ ĩ5-1334 Processor 1.3 GHz (12MB Cache, Up to 4.6 GHz, 10 Cores, 12 Threads) Operating system: Windows 11 Home RAM: ≥ 1GB DDR5 SO-DIMM UP TO MAX 40G (2 separate slots) CONG KCT NOI: + 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A + 2x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Support Display / Power Delivery + LX HDMI 1.4 + LX 3.5mm Combo Audio Jack + 1x RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Hard: 512GB M.2 2280 NVMe ™ PCIE® 4.0 SSD, 2 SSD slots Graphics: Intel® UHD Graphics Connection: Wi-Fi 6E (802.1 LAX) (Dual Band) 2*2 + Bluetooth® 5.3 Wireless Card Sound: 2W Stereo Speaker *2 / Dirac audio technology Size: 32.69 x 21.45 x 1.99 - 1.99 cm Weight: <1.49 kg (with battery) Battery: 63Whrs, 3s1p, 3-Cell Li-ion Keyboard: The keyboard spills integrated numbers on the device
Phu Thien Medical Center
4
Patient fingerprint scanner
4
Set
Support fingerprint detection function - Quickly scan fingerprints on dry, wet or rough finger oil - SDK has developed base - High -speed USB 2.0 - Reliable activities in harsh lighting conditions such as direct sunlight or low light - Optical scanner - CPU DSP 280MHz - Flash 32 MB - Soc RTOS - Quality CMOS 2 Megapixel - Fingerprint data is encrypted - Water shot in yes - Electricity consumption 5V: scan 200mA; 5V: 60mA when not working (waiting for fingers) - White LED lights - They receive FCC, CE products. RoHS - Power voltage 5V - Power current 200mA -Next USB 2.0/USB 1.1 - The USB interface plug box type A - Image resolution of 500dpi - Normal waterproofing when exposed to water
Phu Thien Medical Center
5
Supplies
1
Package
Network cable Ca 6 + RJ45 head chong noise + 2x2.5mm power cord for TB tu + 0 orange + Industrial holes and cable cable trays + Materials and accessories for declaration
Phu Thien Medical Center
6
Labor
1
Package
Opening cable, Lap puts LAN infrastructure to switches and comes in specialized departments .... + Closing brace, electrical system and connecting the entire LAN system
Phu Thien Medical Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
22/09/2025
Approval decision code
497/TB-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invite price". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invite price" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second