Bidding consultant

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Bidding consultant
Contractor Selection Type
Selection of personal consultants
Estimated price
130.800.000 VND
Tender value
220.316.944 VND
Bid closing
10:00 15/09/2023
Publication date
20:54 16/10/2023
Type of contract
Timed
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Consulting
Domestic/ International
Domestic
E-HSDT Evaluation Report
C3-IC4 Bao cao danh gia Tu van dau thau_0001.pdf
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
354/QĐ-BĐKH
Approval Entity
Department of Climate Change
Approval date
15/09/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 8012017556

Lê Na

130.800.000 VND 105 day
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure Slide at what stage?
1 0f29583d-08c5-47a0-a54d-0df722427cd2 Ngô Thị Thanh Not enough years of experience working for international projects in Vietnam (WB, ADB)
2 58f93061-af0c-4897-8299-97f63f63b668 Đào Thị Thu Hằng Not enough years of experience working for international projects in Vietnam (WB, ADB)
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second