Build internal software and provide training

Tender ID
Views
44
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Build internal software and provide training
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
67.158.441.000 VND
Publication date
08:59 26/09/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Consulting
Approval ID
111/QĐ-HTQTCT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Department of Civil Status, Nationality, Authentication
Approval date
25/09/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0100109106 0100109106 Liên danh Tập đoàn Công nghiệp - Viễn thông Quân đội và Công ty cổ phần công nghệ phần mềm và nội dung số OSP (Viết tắt là: Liên danh VIETTEL - OSP)

VIETTEL GROUP

63.800.000.000 VND 960.07 63.800.000.000 VND 365 day 365 days from the effective date of the contract
2 vn0102886901 0102886901 Liên danh Tập đoàn Công nghiệp - Viễn thông Quân đội và Công ty cổ phần công nghệ phần mềm và nội dung số OSP (Viết tắt là: Liên danh VIETTEL - OSP)

OSP SOFTWARE AND DIGITAL CONTENT TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY

63.800.000.000 VND 960.07 63.800.000.000 VND 365 day 365 days from the effective date of the contract
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 VIETTEL GROUP main consortium
2 OSP SOFTWARE AND DIGITAL CONTENT TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0106643970 0106643970 ICOMM VIET NAM MEDIA AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor does not meet the minimum score in solutions, methodology, and personnel
2 vn0104128565 0104128565 FPT IS COMPANY LIMITED The contractor does not meet the minimum score in solution and methodology
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second