Construction

Tender ID
Views
73
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
7.329.328.000 VND
Publication date
08:08 18/07/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
1456/QĐ-BCH
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Da Nang City Border Guard Command
Approval date
17/07/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0400393080 0400393080 Liên danh Công ty Hòa Vang - Chiến Khánh

HOA VANG CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD

6.037.086.154,7582 VND 6.037.086.000 VND 210 day 210
2 vn4000406712 4000406712 Liên danh Công ty Hòa Vang - Chiến Khánh

CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI CHIẾN KHÁNH

6.037.086.154,7582 VND 6.037.086.000 VND 210 day 210
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0401277094 0401277094 Liên danh HG - HDQT- NNK HIEU GIANG DESIGNING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY High price
2 vnz000033074 0900240540-003 Liên danh PĐ Chi nhánh công ty Cổ Phần thương mại và xây dựng Phương Đông tại Đà Nẵng Does not meet standards for assessing capacity and experience
3 vn0401517860 0401517860 Liên danh thi công Trạm Biên phòng cửa khẩu cảng Liên Chiểu CHAU XUAN PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Does not meet standards for assessing capacity and experience
4 vn0401627246 0401627246 THU XUYEN COMPANY LIMITED Does not meet standards for assessing capacity and experience
5 vn0401424623 0401424623 Liên danh thi công Trạm Biên phòng cửa khẩu cảng Liên Chiểu COTECOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Does not meet standards for assessing capacity and experience
6 vn0401818032 0401818032 Liên danh thi công Trạm Biên phòng cửa khẩu cảng Liên Chiểu HTG ELECTRICAL AND FIRE PROTECTION COMPANY LIMITED Does not meet standards for assessing capacity and experience
7 vn3200641817 3200641817 Liên danh HG - HDQT- NNK QUANG TRI HOANG DUNG COMPANY LIMITED High price
8 vn0401732988 0401732988 Liên danh HG - HDQT- NNK NHAT NHU KHUE COMPANY LIMITED High price
9 vn0900240540 0900240540 Liên danh PĐ PHUONG DONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Does not meet standards for assessing capacity and experience
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second