Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:16 20/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Lien Chieu Port Border Guard Station
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Da Nang City
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 29/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
715/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
15/04/2024 09:27
Approval Authority
Bộ Chỉ huy Bộ đội Biên phòng TP Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:14 20/04/2024
to
08:00 29/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 29/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty TNHH thiết kế xây dựng Khoa Trúc Việt và Công ty cổ phần Tín Phú Nguyên Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 26 Xuân Hòa 1, Phường Thanh Khê Đông, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 THS ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 292 Dương Đình Nghệ - Phường An Hải Bắc - Quận Sơn Trà - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty CP Tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng BĐ&ĐN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 117 Tố Hữu, P. Hòa Cường Nam, Q. Hải Châu, TP Đà Nẵng
4 DUY GIA HUNG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 106/7 Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai - Phường Thạch Thang - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty CP Tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng BĐ&ĐN E-HSDT assessment consulting 117 Tố Hữu, P. Hòa Cường Nam, Q. Hải Châu, TP Đà Nẵng
6 DUY GIA HUNG COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 106/7 Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai - Phường Thạch Thang - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích ≥ 0,8m3
1
2
Cần cẩu, sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 10 tấn
1
4
Máy vận thăng/Máy tời, sức nâng ≥ 0,8 T
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
8
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5,0 kW
1
9
Máy hàn xoay chiều, công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
1
11
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, đá granit
3.24
m2
2
Lát đá granite bóng khò nhám bậc tam cấp vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
6.27
m2
3
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, đá granite có cắt roan chống trượt
22.38
m2
4
Lát nền, gạch granite kem nhám chống trượt 300x300mm
43.725
m2
5
Lát nền, gạch granite 600x600mm màu kem nhám
262.31
m2
6
Lát đá granite màu đen bóng bậu cửa đi, cửa thang
4.58
m2
7
Bê tông gờ, chống thấm chân tường, bê tông đá 1x2 M200
0.808
m2
8
Ván khuôn bê tông gờ, chống thấm chân tường
0.098
100m2
9
Quét chống thấm nền, sàn khu vệ sinh, bếp, (chống thấm sikamenbrane hoặc tương đương)
28.18
m2
10
Quét chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng cuốn cao 300
91.38
m2
11
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 20cm, vữa XM mác 75
83.98
m2
12
Ốp tường gạch granite 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
146.46
m2
13
Ốp chân tường gạch granite 120x600mm
22.416
m2
14
Công tác ốp đá tự nhiên chân tường 100x200
9.5
m2
15
Ốp gạch vĩ chân trụ ngoài nhà (gạch inax hoặc tương đương)
24.5
m2
16
GCLD trần thạch cao khung sườn nổi KT600x600 chống ẩm khu vệ sinh
27.675
m2
17
GCLD trần thạch cao khung sườn nổi KT600x600
79.32
m2
18
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
342.761
m2
19
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
550.38
m2
20
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
247.85
m2
21
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
168.26
m2
22
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
397.24
m2
23
Trát gờ chỉ nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
75.3
m
24
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
144.4
m
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
342.761
m2
26
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
527.964
m2
27
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
681.855
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
342.761
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1209.819
m2
30
Sơn dầu rãnh thu nước hành lang
3.99
m2
31
SX lan can inox 304
0.211
tấn
32
Lắp dựng lan can inox 304
8.129
m2
33
GCLD cửa đi mở quay, khung nhôm lắp kính cường lực 8mm (tương đương nhôm xingfa hệ 55 - profile nhôm dày 2mm, khóa và phụ kiện kinglong)
52.92
m2
34
GCLD cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trươt, khung nhôm lắp kính cường lực 8mm (tương đương nhôm xingfa hệ 55 - profile nhôm dày 1.4mm, khóa và phụ kiện kinglong)
17.28
m2
35
GCLD cửa sổ 2 cánh mở hất, khung nhôm lắp kính cường lực 8mm (tương đương nhôm xingfa hệ 55 - profile nhôm dày 1.4mm, khóa và phụ kiện kinglong)
2.88
m2
36
GCLD nắp thăm mái, tôn dày 2 ly sơn chống rỉ, Khung thép V30x30
1
cái
37
Thanh nhôm che khe lún
1.6
m
38
Ke chống bão ( 6 cái/m2)
1770
cái
39
Gia công sản xuất khung bảo vệ cửa, khung inox 304 Kt 20x20x1.2mm
0.179
tấn
40
Lắp dựng khung bảo vệ cửa inox 304
18.72
m2
41
Chống thấm cổ ống xuyên sàn trên sàn
11
cái
42
Gia công xà gồ thép tráng kẽm
0.755
tấn
43
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.755
tấn
44
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sóng vuông màu đỏ đậm dày 0.45mm
2.953
100m2
45
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao >3,6m
3.628
100m2
46
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
5.377
100m2
47
Phần điện
48
TỦ ĐIỆN TỔNG TĐ.T
1
Tủ
49
Aptomat MCCB-3P-75A-15kA
1
cái
50
Aptomat MCB-3P-20A-6kA
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG BĐ&ĐN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 24 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 7.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 20,158,393,632 VND, in which the total winning value is: 16,585,676,972 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 17.72%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second