Construction

        Watching
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
41
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Construction
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
2.465.205.694 VND
Publication date
15:52 17/10/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
588/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Department of Transport of Binh Duong province
Approval date
11/10/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn3602183719 3602183719

LAM THANH COMPANY LIMITED

2.400.601.657,3575 VND 2.400.601.657 VND 70 day 70 days (including statutory holidays and days off
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn3702331417 3702331417 Liên danh Khương Minh Khang và Thành Tân Thuận CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI KHƯƠNG MINH KHANG Ranking II
2 vn3701406363 3701406363 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI DŨNG TUYẾT Do not meet the requirements of capacity and experience.
3 vn0316800556 0316800556 PHUOC TUONG THINH SERVICE TRADING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Do not meet the requirements of capacity and experience.
4 vn0304375794 0304375794 Liên danh Khương Minh Khang và Thành Tân Thuận THANH TAN THUAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Ranking II
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second