Insurance works

Tender ID
Views
15
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Insurance works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
330.237.600 VND
Publication date
14:23 04/07/2025
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Non-consulting
Approval ID
106/QĐ-BQLDAII
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Network Infrastructure Corporation - VNPT Net
Approval date
04/07/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0105402531 0105402531

PVI Insurance

317.477.778 VND 233.276.113 VND 365 day
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0101527385 0101527385 BaoViet Insurance Corporation No evaluation due to the implementation of process 2
2 vn0100774631 0100774631 Post - Telecommunication Joint - Stock Insurance Corporation No evaluation due to the implementation of process 2
3 vn0101335193 0101335193 Vietinbank Insurance Unsatisfactory experience requirements
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Note
1
Bảo hiểm hàng hoá vận chuyển nội địa từ cửa khẩu về kho
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40,808,833
2
Bảo hiểm hàng hoá vận chuyển nội địa từ kho tới vị trí lắp đặt
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41,273,492
3
Bảo hiểm cháy nổ và các rủi ro đặc biệt trong quá trình lưu kho 3 tháng
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40,013,711
4
Bảo hiểm lắp đặt thiết bị
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
111,180,077
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second