Package 01: Construction and installation

Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Tender ID
Views
10
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
1.192.874.341 VND
Publication date
09:21 17/12/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
3037/QĐ-CTCPĐN
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
AN GIANG ELECTRICAL WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Approval date
16/12/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0314465165 0314465165

PHAN LE CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED

905.249.808 VND 905.249.808 VND 60 day
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0312362090 0312362090 WACOM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Contractor ranked 5
2 vn1402131999 1402131999 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN SÔNG XANH Contractor ranked 6
3 vn1601459375 1601459375 M&N CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Contractor ranked 2
4 vn0303158229 0303158229 VINH TUC CONSTRUCTION &WATER TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD Contractor ranked 3
5 vn1600672100 1600672100 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY LẮP ĐIỆN NƯỚC THANH BÌNH Contractor ranked 4
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second