Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation

Find: 08:36 05/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installation of TOTT D160 from Thanh Nien canal to Don Dong canal, Vinh Chanh commune, Thoai Son district, An Giang province
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Loan capital and technical capital of the Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
1886/QĐ-CTCPĐN
Approval date
02/10/2024 15:01
Approval Authority
Công ty Cổ Phần Điện Nước An Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:34 05/10/2024
to
09:00 24/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SƠN THỊNH PHÚC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp Bình Thành - Xã Bình Mỹ - Huyện Châu Phú - Tỉnh An Giang
2 TSC JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 51 Lý Thái Tổ - Phường Mỹ Long - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
3 TSC JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 51 Lý Thái Tổ - Phường Mỹ Long - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
4 Trung tâm Thẩm định dự án đầu tư E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 3, Lê Triệu Kiết, phường Mỹ Bình, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang - Phường Mỹ Bình - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
5 TSC JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 51 Lý Thái Tổ - Phường Mỹ Long - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
6 Trung tâm Thẩm định dự án đầu tư Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 3, Lê Triệu Kiết, phường Mỹ Bình, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang - Phường Mỹ Bình - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe Ô tô tải tự đổ
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Máy hàn ống HDPE
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt van gang mặt bích ty chìm - Đường kính DN80mm
1
cái
2
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm EE - Đường kính DN80mm
1
cái
3
Lắp đặt nút bịt nhựa uPVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
1
cái
4
+ Chi tiết ống HDPE D160 qua cầu Hậu I, cống kênh Hậu II, cống kênh Tề Thiên:
5
Lắp đặt co lơi nhựa HDPE đường kính 160mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 9,5mm
12
cái
6
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ HDPE - Đường kính 160x25mm
3
cái
7
Lắp đặt van xả khí - Đường kính 25mm
3
cái
8
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính ≤25mm
3
cái
9
Lắp nắp chụp van gang DN150mm
1
cái
10
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PC40
0.05
m3
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 168mm, dày 7,3mm
0.004
100m
12
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
0.1793
m3
13
Ván khuôn gối đỡ
0.0123
100m2
14
Đai treo ống thép la 50x4mm
9.6
kg
15
Bulong thép nở D14mm, L=100mm
24
bộ
16
Lắp đặt đai treo ống
0.0096
tấn
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
0.612
1m2
18
* Bass đỡ ống qua trụ lan can thép cống kênh Hậu II, cống kênh Tề Thiên:
19
Bass đỡ ống thép V50x4mm
3.46
kg
20
Đai neo trụ lan can thép la 50x4mm
0.62
kg
21
Đai giữ ống thép la 50x4mm
1.6
kg
22
Bulong D12mm, L=80mm
8
bộ
23
Lắp đặt bass, đai treo ống
0.0057
tấn
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
0.321
1m2
25
* Bass đỡ ống qua trụ lan can bê tông cống kênh Hậu II, cống kênh Tề Thiên:
26
Bass đỡ ống thép V50x4mm
32.88
kg
27
Đai giữ ống thép la 50x4mm
9.6
kg
28
Bulong D12mm, L=80mm
24
bộ
29
Bulong D12mm, L=200mm
24
bộ
30
Lắp đặt bass, đai treo ống
0.0425
tấn
31
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2.772
1m2
32
* Bass đỡ ống qua trụ lan can, trụ hộ lan cầu Hậu I:
33
Bass đỡ ống thép V50x4mm
43.84
kg
34
Đai giữ ống thép la 50x4mm
12.8
kg
35
Bulong D12mm, L=80mm
32
bộ
36
Bulong D12mm, L=200mm
32
bộ
37
Lắp đặt bass, đai treo ống
0.0566
tấn
38
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3.696
1m2
39
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 160mm (ĐMx0,7)
19.15
100m
40
Nước xúc xả ống + thử áp lực = Vnạp + Vrửa
96.2096
m3
41
Khử trùng ống nước - Đường kính 160mm
19.15
100m
42
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
15
m3
43
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.0063
100m3
44
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
0.021
100m2
45
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
0.021
100m2
46
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
0.021
100m2
47
* Phá dỡ, đào, đắp đất
48
Đào bỏ mặt đường nhựa - Chiều dày ≤10cm
2.1
m2
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
15
m3
50
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp II
555.465
1m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP ĐIỆN NƯỚC AN GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 216 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.97 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.77%, Construction 59.74%, Consulting 6.49%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 742,653,495,962 VND, in which the total winning value is: 695,225,026,381 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.39%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second