Package 03: Construction and equipment installation

Tender ID
Views
19
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and equipment installation
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
65.265.974.900 VND
Estimated price
65.285.564.400 VND
Publication date
14:43 02/06/2025
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
KQ2500082242_2506011707
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Construction Investment Project Management Board of Tuyen Quang city area
Approval date
01/06/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn5000232930 5000232930 Liên danh Công ty Phú Hưng và Công ty Hiệp Phú

PHU HUNG COMPANY LIMITED

61.600.564.808,071 VND 61.600.564.808 VND 500 day
2 vn5000197820 5000197820 Liên danh Công ty Phú Hưng và Công ty Hiệp Phú

CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN HIỆP PHÚ

61.600.564.808,071 VND 61.600.564.808 VND 500 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 PHU HUNG COMPANY LIMITED main consortium
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN HIỆP PHÚ sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn2700251517 2700251517 Liên danh gói thầu số 03 DONG TAM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor failed to pass the assessment on capacity and experience
2 vn0101142667 0101142667 NGOC MINH - UDIC TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Contractor ranked 2
3 vn2500360318 2500360318 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Bảy Tùng - Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Hà Phong CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG BẢY TÙNG The contractor failed to pass the technical evaluation
4 vn2500345422 2500345422 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Bảy Tùng - Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Hà Phong HAPHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED The contractor failed to pass the technical evaluation
5 vn5701438249 5701438249 Liên danh gói thầu số 03 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY LẮP ĐẦU TƯ AN PHÚ QUẢNG NINH The contractor failed to pass the assessment on capacity and experience
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second